Scopus Indexed Psychology Journals List 2026


Journal title ISSN
Asian Journal of Social Health and Behavior 2772-4204
Psychology and Developing Societies 0973-0761
Interdisciplinary Rehabilitation 2953-5069
Psychological Studies 0974-9861
Journal of Human Values 0973-0737
Acta Psychologica Sinica 0439-755X
Annual Review of Psychology 1545-2085
Advances in Methods and Practices in Psychological Science 2515-2467
Psychological Bulletin 1939-1455
Annual Review of Organizational Psychology and Organizational Behavior 2327-0616
Annual Review of Clinical Psychology 1548-5951
Psychological Science in the Public Interest 2160-0031
Journal of Applied Psychology 1939-1854
Asia Pacific Journal of Research in Early Childhood Education 2233-5234
Personality and Social Psychology Review 1532-7957
Perspectives on Psychological Science 1745-6924
Clinical Psychology Review 1873-7811
Leadership Quarterly 1873-3409
Psychological Methods 1939-1463
Trends in Cognitive Sciences 1879-307X
Qualitative Research in Sport Exercise and Health 2159-6778
Journal of Organizational Behavior 1099-1379
Journal of the American Academy of Child and Adolescent Psychiatry 1527-5418
Journal of Personality and Social Psychology 1939-1315
Personnel Psychology 1744-6570
Educational Psychologist 1532-6985
Educational Psychology Review 1573-336X
ACM Transactions on Applied Perception 15443965
Acta Colombiana de Psicologia 19099711
Acta Comportamentalia 01888145
Acta Neuropsychologica 17307503
Acta Psychologica 18736297
Activitas Nervosa Superior Rediviva 13384015
Actualidades en Psicologia 22153535
Adaptive Behavior 17412633
Addicta the Turkish Journal on Addictions 21491305
Addiction Science and Clinical Practice 19400640
Addictive Behaviors 18736327
Adolescent Research Review 23638354
Adoption and Fostering 1740469X
Adultspan Journal 21610029
Advances in Autism 20563876
Advances in Cognitive Psychology 18951171
Advances in Consumer Research 00989258
Advances in Neurodevelopmental Disorders 23667540
Adversity and Resilience Science 26622416
Affective Science 2662205X
African Journal of Psychological Assessment 26172798
Ageing and Society 14691779
Aggression and Violent Behavior 18736335
Aggressive Behavior 10982337
Aging, Neuropsychology, and Cognition 17444128
Agora Brazil 18094414
AIDS and Behavior 15733254
AIDS Care Psychological and Socio Medical Aspects of AIDS HIV 13600451
Alcohol Research Current Reviews 21694796
Al Ihkam Jurnal Hukum dan Pranata Sosial 24423084
Aloma 23399694
Alzheimer Disease and Associated Disorders 15464156
American Annals of the Deaf 15430375
American Behavioral Scientist 15523381
American Imago 10857931
American Indian and Alaska Native Mental Health Research 15337731
American Journal of Alzheimers Disease and other Dementias 19382731
American Journal of Community Psychology 15732770
American Journal of Drug and Alcohol Abuse 10979891
American Journal of Evaluation 15570878
American Journal of Family Therapy 15210383
American Journal of Orthopsychiatry 19390025
American Journal of Psychoanalysis 15736741
American Journal of Psychology 19398298
American Journal of Psychotherapy 25756559
American Journal of Speech Language Pathology 15589110
American Journal on Addictions 15210391
American Journal on Intellectual and Developmental Disabilities 19447558
American Psychologist 1935990X
ANAE Approche Neuropsychologique des Apprentissages chez lEnfant 0999792X
Anales de Psicologia 16952294
Analise Psicologica 21822980
Animal Cognition 14359456
Annales Medico Psychologiques 17696631
Annals of Behavioral Medicine 15324796
Annals of Leisure Research 21596816
Annee Psychologique 19552580
Annual Review of CyberTherapy and Telemedicine 15548716
Ansiedad y Estres 21740437
Anuario de Psicologia 19885253
Anuario de Psicologia Juridica 21740542
Anxiety, Stress and Coping 14772205
Aphasiology 14645041
Appetite 10958304
Applied Cognitive Psychology 10990720
Applied Cybersecurity and Internet Governance 29564395
Applied Developmental Science 1532480X
Applied Measurement in Education 15324818
Applied Neuropsychology Adult 23279109
Applied Neuropsychology Child 21622973
Applied Psycholinguistics 14691817
Applied Psychological Measurement 15523497
Applied Psychology 14640597
Applied Psychology Health and Well Being 17580854
Applied Psychophysiology Biofeedback 15733270
Archive for the Psychology of Religion 15736121
Archives of Clinical Neuropsychology 18735843
Archives of Mental Health 2589918X
Archives of Psychiatry and Psychotherapy 2083828X
Archives of Psychiatry Research 26712008
Archives of Sexual Behavior 15732800
Archives of Suicide Research 15436136
Art Therapy 07421656
Arteterapia 19888309
Arts in Psychotherapy 18735878
Asian American Journal of Psychology 19481993
Asian Journal of Psychiatry 18762026
Asian Journal of Social Psychology 1467839X
Assessment 15523489
Assessment for Effective Intervention 19387458
Attachment and Human Development 14692988
Attention, Perception, and Psychophysics 1943393X
Australasian Journal of Early Childhood 18395961
Australian and New Zealand Journal of Family Therapy 14678438
Australian Feminist Law Journal 22040064
Australian Journal of Learning Difficulties 19404166
Australian Journal of Psychology 17429536
Australian Psychologist 17429544
Autism 14617005
Autism in Adulthood 2573959X
Avaliacao Psicologica 21753431
Avances en Psicologia Latinoamericana 21454515
Aviation Psychology and Applied Human Factors 21920931
Basic and Applied Social Psychology 15324834
Behavior Modification 15524167
Behavior Research Methods 15543528
Behavior Therapy 18781888
Behavioral and Brain Sciences 14691825
Behavioral Disorders 21635307
Behavioral Interventions 1099078X
Behavioral Medicine 19404026
Behavioral Sciences and the Law 10990798
Behavioral Sciences of Terrorism and Political Aggression 19434480
Behavioral Sleep Medicine 15402010
Behaviormetrika 13496964
Behaviour and Information Technology 13623001
Behaviour Research and Therapy 1873622X
Behavioural and Cognitive Psychotherapy 14691833
Behavioural Neurology 18758584
Behavioural Public Policy 23980648
Beyond Behavior 21635323
Biological Psychology 18736246
Body and Society 14603632
Body Image 18736807
Body, Movement and Dance in Psychotherapy 17432987
Bordon 23406577
Boyhood Studies 23759267
BPA Applied Psychology Bulletin 00066761
Brain and Cognition 10902147
Brain and Language 10902155
Brain Impairment 18395252
Brain Injury 1362301X
British Journal of Clinical Psychology 20448260
British Journal of Criminology 14643529
British Journal of Developmental Psychology 2044835X
British Journal of Educational Psychology 20448279
British Journal of Guidance and Counselling 14693534
British Journal of Health Psychology 20448287
British Journal of Mathematical and Statistical Psychology 20448317
British Journal of Psychology 20448295
British Journal of Psychotherapy 17520118
British Journal of Social Psychology 20448309
British Journal of Special Education 14678578
Bulletin of Educational Psychology 10115714
Bulletin of the Menninger Clinic 19432828
Cahiers Critiques de Therapie Familiale et de Pratiques de Reseaux 17821398
Cahiers de Psychologie Clinique 17821401
Canadian Journal of Behavioural Science 18792669
Canadian Journal of Experimental Psychology 18787290
Canadian Journal of Human Sexuality 22917063
Canadian Journal of School Psychology 21543984
Canadian Psychology 18787304
Career Development Quarterly 21610045
Central European Management Journal 26582430
Central Nervous System Agents in Medicinal Chemistry 18756166
Ceskoslovenska Psychologie 18046436
Changing Societies and Personalities 25878964
Child Abuse and Neglect 18737757
Child and Family Behavior Therapy 1545228X
Child Care in Practice 1476489X
Child Development 14678624
Child Development Perspectives 17508606
Child Indicators Research 18748988
Child Language Teaching and Therapy 14770865
Child Maltreatment 15526119
Child Neuropsychology 17444136
Child Psychiatry and Human Development 15733327
Child Care, Health and Development 13652214
Childhood 14617013
Childhood and Philosophy 19845987
Childhood Education 21620725
Children and Youth Services Review 01907409
Childrens Geographies 14733277
Childrens Health Care 15326888
Chinese Journal of Neuromedicine 16718925
Chinese Journal of Psychiatry 10067884
Ciencias Psicologicas 16884221
Clinica y Salud 21740550
Clinical Case Studies 15523802
Clinical Child and Family Psychology Review 15732827
Clinical Child Psychology and Psychiatry 14617021
Clinical Gerontologist 15452301
Clinical Neuropsychologist 17444144
Clinical Practice in Pediatric Psychology 21694834
Clinical Psychological Science 21677034
Clinical Psychologist 17429552
Clinical Psychology and Psychotherapy 10990879
Clinical Psychology Forum 23968664
Clinical Psychology Science and Practice 14682850
Clinical Supervisor 1545231X
Cliniques Mediterraneennes 17762790
Coaching 17521890
Cognition 18737838
Cognition and Emotion 14640600
Cognition and Instruction 1532690X
Cognition, Brain, Behavior An Interdisciplinary Journal 2601226X
Cognitive and Behavioral Neurology 15433641
Cognitive and Behavioral Practice 1878187X
Cognitive Behaviour Therapy 16512316
Cognitive Development 08852014
Cognitive Linguistics 16133641
Cognitive Neuropsychology 14640627
Cognitive Processing 16124790
Cognitive Psychology 10955623
Cognitive Science 15516709
Cognitive Systems Research 13890417
Cognitive Therapy and Research 15732819
Complex Psychiatry 2673298X
Comprehensive Psychiatry 15328384
Computers in Human Behavior 07475632
Conflict Resolution Quarterly 15411508
Connexions 17762804
Consciousness and Cognition 10902376
Consortium Psychiatricum 27132919
Consulting Psychology Journal 19390149
Consumer Psychology Review 24761281
Consumption Markets and Culture 1477223X
Contemporary Educational Psychology 10902384
Contemporary Family Therapy 15733335
Contemporary Psychoanalysis 23309091
Cortex 19738102
Counseling and Values 2161007X
Counseling Outcome Research and Evaluation 21501386
Counseling Psychologist 15523861
Counseling Psychology and Psychotherapy 23119446
Counselling and Psychotherapy Research 17461405
Counselling Psychology Quarterly 14693674
Counselling Psychology Review 23968672
Counselor Education and Supervision 15566978
Couple and Family Psychology Research and Practice 2160410X
Creative Arts in Education and Therapy 24682306
Creativity Research Journal 15326934
Criminal Behaviour and Mental Health 14712857
Criminal Justice and Behavior 15523594
Cross Cultural Research 15523578
Cuadernos de Psicologia del Deporte 19895879
Cultural Diversity and Ethnic Minority Psychology 19390106
Cultural Historical Psychology 22248935
Culture and Psychology 14617056
Current Directions in Psychological Science 14678721
Current Issues in Personality Psychology 2353561X
Current Opinion in Psychology 2352250X
Current Psychology 19364733
Cyberpsychology 18027962
Cyberpsychology, Behavior, and Social Networking 21522723
Cyprus Turkish Journal of Psychiatry and Psychology 26678225
Death Studies 10917683
Decision 23259973
Decision Support Systems 01679236
Depression and Anxiety 15206394
Depression Research and Treatment 2090133X
Development and Psychopathology 14692198
Developmental Child Welfare 25161040
Developmental Neuropsychology 15326942
Developmental Psychobiology 10982302
Developmental Psychology 19390599
Developmental Review 10902406
Developmental Science 14677687
Devenir 10158154
Deviant Behavior 15210456
Diagnostica 2190622X
Dialogue 02428962
Discourse Studies 14617080
Dog Behavior 24215678
Dreaming 15733351
Drugs, Habits and Social Policy 27526747
Dynamic Relationships Management Journal 2350367X
Dynamics of Asymmetric Conflict Pathways toward Terrorism and Genocide 17467594
Dyslexia 10990909
Early Child Development and Care 14768275
Early Childhood Education Journal 15731707
Early Childhood Research Quarterly 08852006
Early Education and Development 15566935
Featured

Quick Journal Filter

Impact factor List