SAGE Business Management and Accounting Journals List 2026

SAGE Business Management and Accounting Journals List 2026 ISSN
Journal of Entrepreneurship 0971-3557
Global Business Review 0972-1509
Foreign Trade Review 0015-7325
Vikalpa 0256-0909
International Journal of Rural Management 0973-0052
FIIB Business Review 2319-7145
Management and Labour Studies 0258-042X
Journal of South Asian Development 0973-1741
Journal of Human Values 0971-6858
Journal of Marketing 0022-2429
Journal of Marketing Research 0022-2437
Journal of Management 0149-2063
Journal of Service Research 1094-6705
Organizational Research Methods 1094-4281
Entrepreneurship Theory and Practice 1042-2587
Organization Studies 0170-8406
California Management Review 0008-1256
Strategic Organization 1476-1270
Journal of Interactive Marketing 1094-9968
Human Relations 0018-7267
Journal of Travel Research 0047-2875
Accounting History 10323732
Action Research 14767503
Administration and Society 00953997
Advances in Developing Human Resources 15234223
American Journal of Evaluation 10982140
American Review of Public Administration 02750740
Asian Journal of Management Cases 09728201
Australasian Marketing Journal 14413582
Australian Journal of Career Development 10384162
Australian Journal of Management 03128962
BRQ Business Research Quarterly 23409436
Bulletin of Science, Technology and Society 02704676
Business and Professional Communication Quarterly 23294906
Business and Society 00076503
Business Information Review 02663821
Business Perspectives and Research 22785337
Career Development and Transition for Exceptional Individuals 21651434
Clothing and Textiles Research Journal 0887302X
Compensation and Benefits Review 08863687
Competition and Change 10245294
Competition and Regulation in Network Industries 17835917
Cornell Hospitality Quarterly 19389655
Economic and Industrial Democracy 0143831X
Educational Management Administration and Leadership 17411432
Emerging Media 27523543
European Journal of Industrial Relations 09596801
Family Business Review 08944865
Genetic Engineering and Biotechnology News 1935472X
German Journal of Human Resource Management 23970022
Global Journal of Emerging Market Economies 09749101
Group and Organization Management 10596011
Human Resource Development Review 15344843
Human Systems Management 01672533
ILR Review 00197939
Indian Journal of Corporate Governance 09746862
Industry and Higher Education 09504222
International Journal of Business Communication 23294884
International Journal of Cross Cultural Management 14705958
International Journal of Entrepreneurship and Innovation 14657503
International Journal of Market Research 14707853
International Journal of RF Technologies Research and Applications 17545730
International Journal of Sport Finance 15586235
International Small Business Journal Researching Entrepreneurship 02662426
Journal of Accounting, Auditing and Finance 0148558X
Journal of Advertising Education 10980482
Journal of Business and Technical Communication 10506519
Journal of Career Development 08948453
Journal of Conflict Resolution 00220027
Journal of Consumer Culture 14695405
Journal of Creating Value 23949643
Journal of Entrepreneurship and Innovation in Emerging Economies 23939575
Journal of General Management 03063070
Journal of Health and Human Services Administration 10793739
Journal of Hospitality and Tourism Research 10963480
Journal of Industrial Relations 00221856
Journal of International Marketing 1069031X
Journal of Interpretation Research 10925872
Journal of Leadership and Organizational Studies 15480518
Journal of Macromarketing 02761467
Journal of Management Education 10525629
Journal of Management Inquiry 10564926
Journal of Marketing Education 02734753
Journal of Public Policy and Marketing 07439156
Journal of Smart Tourism 27652157
Journal of Vacation Marketing 13567667
Labor Studies Journal 0160449X
Leadership 17427150
Management Communication Quarterly 08933189
Management in Education 08920206
Management Learning 13505076
Marketing Theory 14705931
New Labor Forum 10957960
New Space 21680256
Organization 13505084
Organization and Environment 10860266
Organizational Psychology Review 20413866
Production and Operations Management 10591478
Project Management Journal 87569728
Public Personnel Management 00910260
Public Relations Inquiry 2046147X
Public Works Management and Policy 1087724X
Recherche et Applications en Marketing 07673701
Recreational Sports Journal 15588661
Review of Public Personnel Administration 0734371X
Social Marketing Quarterly 15245004
South Asian Journal of Business and Management Cases 22779779
South Asian Journal of Human Resources Management 23220937
Space and Culture 12063312
Sport Marketing Quarterly 10616934
Statistical Journal of the IAOS 18747655
Tourism and Hospitality Research 14673584
Tourism Economics 13548166
Tourist Studies 14687976
Transfer 10242589
Vision 09722629
Work and Occupations 07308884
Work, Employment and Society 09500170
Featured

Quick Journal Filter

Impact factor List