Scopus Indexed Social Sciences Journals List 2026


Journal title ISSN
Higher Education for the Future 2348-5779
MMWR Recommendations and Reports 1545-8601
Morbidity and Mortality Weekly Report 1545-861X
Administrative Science Quarterly 1930-3815
Asian Journal of Social Health and Behavior 2772-4204
South Asia Research 1741-3141
Journal of the Indian Society of Remote Sensing 0974-3006
Communications in Transportation Research 2772-4247
Iberoamerican Journal of Science Measurement and Communication 2709-3158
AWARI 2675-522X
Journal of Education and Health Promotion 2319-6440
Geography and Sustainability 2666-6839
Global Transitions 2589-7918
Digital Communications and Networks 2352-8648
Energy and Built Environment 2666-1233
Journal of Mid Life Health 0976-7819
MMWR Surveillance Summaries 1545-8636
International Journal of Rural Management 0973-0680
China Report 0973-063X
DESIDOC Journal of Library and Information Technology 0976-4658
Journal of Scientometric Research 2320-0057
International Studies 0973-0702
Regional Sustainability 2666-660X
Chinese Geographical Science 1993-064X
International Journal of Geoheritage and Parks 2577-445X
Journal of Content, Community and Communication 2456-9011
Knowledge Management and E Learning 2073-7904
Contemporary Education Dialogue 2249-5320
Journal of Safety Science and Resilience 2096-7527
China Review 1680-2012
India Quarterly 0975-2684
Journal of Mountain Science 1993-0321
Annals of Library and Information Studies 0975-2404
Indian Journal of Human Development 2456-480X
Journal of Biosafety and Biosecurity 2588-9338
Electronic Journal of Information Systems in Developing Countries 1681-4835
Journal of South Asian Development 0973-1733
Health Policy, Economics and Sociology 2960-9984
Journal of Intellectual Property Rights 0975-1076
Journal of Human Values 0973-0737
Sociological Bulletin 2457-0257
Resonance 0973-712X
Journal of Forensic Science and Medicine 2349-5014
International Journal of Criminal Justice Sciences 0973-5089
Journal of Social Computing 2688-5255
Review of Economics and Statistics 1530-9142
China Economic Quarterly International 2666-9331
Uninga Review 2178-2571
Contemporary dilemmas Education, Politics and Values 2007-7890
American Sociological Review 1939-8271
Journal of Transportation Systems Engineering and Information Technology 1009-6744
Jus Corpus Law Journal 2582-7820
International Journal of Modern Education and Computer Science 2075-017X
International Journal of Computer Network and Information Security 2074-9104
Review of Educational Research 1935-1046
Asia Pacific Journal of Research in Early Childhood Education 2233-5234
Social Science Journal for Advanced Research 2583-0074
Journal of Service Research 1552-7379
American Political Science Review 0003-0554
Nature Climate Change 1758-6798
Nature Sustainability 2398-9629
Journal of Business and Economic Statistics 1537-2707
Journal of Consumer Research 1537-5277
Leadership Quarterly 1873-3409
Analytic Methods in Accident Research 2213-6665
American Journal of Political Science 1540-5907
International Journal of Information Management 0268-4012
Political Analysis 1476-4989
International Organization 1531-5088
Strategic Organization 1741-315X
Qualitative Research in Sport Exercise and Health 2159-6778
Research Synthesis Methods 1759-2887
British Journal of Political Science 1469-2112
Journal of Organizational Behavior 1099-1379
Computers and Education 0360-1315
The Lancet Healthy Longevity 2666-7568
Progress in Human Geography 1477-0288
European Journal of Political Research 1475-6765
Tourism Management 0261-5177
Human Relations 1741-282X
Annals of Tourism Research 0160-7383
Journal of Personality and Social Psychology 1939-1315
Comparative Political Studies 1552-3829
Communication Methods and Measures 1931-2466
Journal of Public Administration Research and Theory 1477-9803
Internet and Higher Education 1096-7516
Public Administration Review 1540-6210
Educational Research Review 1878-0385
Journal of Travel Research 1552-6763
Transportation Research Part B Methodological 0191-2615
Educational Psychology Review 1573-336X
1700 tal Nordic Journal for Eighteenth Century Studies 20019866
3L Language, Linguistics, Literature 25502247
A U Architecture and Urbanism 03899160
A e C Revista de Direito Administrativo e Constitucional 19844182
a b Auto Biography Studies 21517290
A Z ITU Journal of the Faculty of Architecture 25647571
AAA Arbeiten aus Anglistik und Amerikanistik 01715410
Ab Imperio 21649731
ABAC Journal 08580855
Aboriginal History Journal 18379389
Abriu 20148534
Academe 01902946
Academic Journal of Modern Philology 23533218
Academic Medicine 1938808X
Academic Psychiatry 15457230
Academic Questions 19364709
Academica Turistica 23354194
Academy of Management Learning and Education 1537260X
Access to Justice in Eastern Europe 26630583
Accident Analysis and Prevention 18792057
Accountability in Research 15455815
Accounting and Financial Control 25441450
Accounting Education 14684489
Accounting, Organizations and Society 03613682
ACDI Anuario Colombiano de Derecho Internacional 21454493
Acervo 22378723
Across Languages and Cultures 15882519
Acta Academica 05872405
Acta Antiqua Academiae Scientiarum Hungaricae 15882543
Acta Archaeologica 16000390
Acta Archaeologica Academiae Scientiarum Hungaricae 15882551
Acta Archaeologica Lodziensia 24510300
Acta Asiatica Varsoviensia 24498653
Acta Baltico Slavica 23922389
Acta Bioethica 1726569X
Acta Biologica Marisiensis 26685124
Acta Borealia 1503111X
Acta Colombiana de Psicologia 19099711
Acta Comportamentalia 01888145
Acta Ethnographica Hungarica 15882586
Acta Facultatis Philosophicae Universitatis Ostravienis Studia Germanistica 25710273
Acta Geographica Lodziensia 24510319
Acta Geographica Slovenica 15818314
Acta Geographica Universitatis Comenianae 13386034
Acta Historiae Artis Slovenica 14080419
Acta Iadertina 18491243
Acta Koreana 27335348
Acta Linguistica Academica 25598201
Acta Linguistica Hafniensia 19490763
Acta Linguistica Lithuanica 2669218X
Acta Linguistica Petropolitana 26584069
Acta Musei Napocensis 27344487
Acta Musei Napocensis Historica 27839710
Acta Neophilologica 2350417X
Acta Oeconomica 15882659
Acta Onomastica 12114413
Acta Orientalia 15882667
Acta Paedagogica Vilnensia 1648665X
Acta Poetica 2448735X
Acta Politica 17411416
Acta Politologica 18038220
Acta Poloniae Historica 24508462
Acta Scientiae 21787727
Acta Scientiarum Education 21785201
Acta Scientiarum Language and Culture 19834683
Acta Scientiarum Polonorum, Administratio Locorum 24500771
Acta Sociologica 15023869
Acta Turistica 18486061
Acta Universitatis Carolinae Iuridica 23366478
Acta Universitatis Carolinae Philologica 24646830
Acta Universitatis Carolinae Studia Territorialia 23363231
Acta Universitatis Carolinae, Geographica 23361980
Acta Universitatis Lodziensis Folia Historica 24506990
Acta Universitatis Lodziensis Folia Iuridica 24502782
Acta Universitatis Lodziensis Folia Litteraria Polonica 23531908
Acta Universitatis Lodziensis Folia Litteraria Romanica 24498831
Acta Universitatis Sapientiae, Philologica 20682956
Actes de la Recherche en Sciences Sociales 03355322
Action in Teacher Education 21586098
Action Learning Research and Practice 14767341
Action Research 17412617
Active Learning in Higher Education 17412625
Actualidad Civil 22549412
Actuel Marx 09944524
Ad Limina 26595885
Adalya 31085008
Adam Mickiewicz University Law Review 24500976
Adelaide Law Review 00651915
Adelphi Series 1944558X
Administratie si Management Public 25596489
Administration 24499471
Administration and Society 15523039
Administrative and Environmental Law Review 27459330
Administrative Theory and Praxis 19490461
Adolescent Research Review 23638354
Adoption and Fostering 1740469X
Adoption Quarterly 1544452X
Adult Education Quarterly 15523047
Adult Learning 21624070
Advanced Education 24108286
Advances in Communication and Swallowing 27725391
Advances in Gerontology 20790589
Advances in Health Sciences Education 15731677
Advances in Hospitality and Tourism Research 21479100
Advances in Life Course Research 18796974
Advances in Neurodevelopmental Disorders 23667540
Advances in Physiology Education 15221229
Advances in Social Work 23314125
Advances in Transportation Studies 18245463
Aegyptus 18277888
Aestimum 17242118
Aethiopica 21944024
Aevum Rassegna di Scienze Storiche Linguistiche e Filologiche 1827787X
Affilia Feminist Inquiry in Social Work 15523020
Afghanistan 23993588
Africa 17500184
Africa Development Afrique et Developpement 08503907
Africa Education Review 17535921
Africa Review 09744061
Africa Spectrum 18686869
Africa Today 15271978
African Affairs 14682621
African American Review 10624783
African and Asian Studies 15692108
African and Black Diaspora 1752864X
African Archaeological Review 15729842
African Conflict and Peacebuilding Review 21567263
African Development Review 14678268
African Evaluation Journal 23065133
African Geographical Review 19376812
African Historical Review 17532531
African Human Mobility Review 24107972
African Human Rights Law Journal 19962096
African Human Rights Yearbook 2663323X
African Identities 14725851
African Journal of Food, Agriculture, Nutrition and Development 16845374
African Journal of International and Comparative Law 17551609
African Journal of Law and Justice System 27533123
African Journal of Legal Studies 17087384
African Journal of Library Archives and Information Science 07954778
African Journal of Public Administration and Environmental Studies 27533182
African Journal of Research in Mathematics, Science and Technology Education 24697656
African Journal of Science, Technology, Innovation and Development 20421346
African Journalism Studies 23743689
African Multidisciplinary Tax Journal AMTJ 27100685
African Renaissance 25165305
African Review Tanzania 1821889X
African Security 19392214
African Security Review 21540128
African Studies 14692872
African Studies Quarterly 21522448
African Studies Review 15552462
Africana Linguistica 20348436
Afrika Focus 2031356X
AFTE Journal 10489959
Agathon International Journal of Architecture, Art and Design 2532683X
Ageing and Society 14691779
Ageing International 1936606X
Agenda 2158978X
Ager 23404655
Agrarian South 23210281
Agraris 25279238
Agrekon 20780400
Agri Centuriati 18251277
Agribusiness 15206297
Agriculture and Human Values 15728366
Agroalimentaria 13160354
Agroecology and Sustainable Food Systems 21683573
Agua y Territorio 23407743
Agypten und Levante 18135145
Ahkam Jurnal Ilmu Syariah 24078646
AIB Studi 22396152
AIBR Revista de Antropologia Iberoamericana 15789705
AIDS Care Psychological and Socio Medical Aspects of AIDS HIV 13600451
AIDS Education and Prevention 19432755
AILA Review 15705595
Air and Space Law 18758339
Air and Space Power Review 26340976
AJOB Empirical Bioethics 23294523
AJS Review 14754541
Akademiska Dzive 25929429
Akkadica 07797842
Al Abhath 2589997X
Al Daulah 25805797
Al Adalah 2614171X
Al Ahkam 25023209
Al Ahkam Jurnal Ilmu Syariah dan Hukum 25278150
Al Ahwal 25286617
Alam Cipta 22893687
Al Arabiyya 23754036
AlBayan 22321969
Alberta Journal of Educational Research 19231857
Alcohol 18736823
Alea Estudos Neolatinos 18070299
Alfred Nobel University Journal of Philology 30412188
Alif 11108673
Al Ihkam Jurnal Hukum dan Pranata Sosial 24423084
Al Istinbath Jurnal Hukum Islam 25483382
All Azimuth 21467757
Al Manahij Jurnal Kajian Hukum Islam 25794167
Al Mazaahib 28091019
Al Muamalat 27160610
Aloma 23399694
Al Qantara 19882955
Al Risalah Forum Kajian Hukum dan Sosial Kemasyarakatan 25409522
Al Shajarah 13946870
Alternativas 19899971
AlterNative 11741740
Alternative Law Journal 23989084
Featured

Quick Journal Filter

Impact factor List