DOAJ Indexed Immunology and Microbiology Journals List 2026


Journal title ISSN
Synthetic and Systems Biotechnology 2405-805X
Grain and Oil Science and Technology 2096-4501
Journal of Vector Borne Diseases 0972-9062
Journal of Biosafety and Biosecurity 2588-9338
Molecular Systems Biology 1744-4292
The Lancet Microbe 2666-5247
eLife 2050-084X
Microbiome 2049-2618
PLoS Biology 1545-7885
ISME Journal 1751-7370
Journal for ImmunoTherapy of Cancer 2051-1426
FEMS Microbiology Reviews 1574-6976
npj Vaccines 2059-0105
Acta Biomedica Scientifica 25879596
Acta Medica Indonesiana 23382732
Acta Microbiologica Sinica 00016209
Acta Virologica 13362305
Advances in Virology 16878647
Allergy, Asthma and Clinical Immunology 17101492
Animal Diseases 27310442
Annals of Microbiology 18692044
Antibiotiki i Khimioterapiya 02352990
Antibodies 20734468
Applied and Environmental Microbiology 10985336
Applied Food Biotechnology 24234214
Applied Microbiology and Biotechnology 14320614
Applied Microscopy 22874445
Archives of Razi Institute 20089872
Arthritis Research and Therapy 14786362
Asian Biotechnology and Development Review 09727566
Asthma Allergy Immunology 13089234
Autoimmunity 1607842X
Avian Diseases 00052086
Bing Du Xue Bao 10008721
Biocatalysis and Agricultural Biotechnology 18788181
Brazilian Journal of Medical and Biological Research 1414431X
British Journal of Biomedical Science 24740896
Cancer Immunology, Immunotherapy 14320851
Case Reports in Immunology 20906617
Cellular Microbiology 14625822
Central European Journal of Immunology 16444124
China Brewing 02545071
Chinese Journal of Applied and Environmental Biology 1006687X
Chinese Journal of Clinical Infectious Diseases 16742397
Chinese Journal of Experimental and Clinical Virology 10039279
Chinese Journal of Microbiology and Immunology 02545101
Chinese Journal of Pharmaceutical Biotechnology 10058915
Chinese Journal of Schistosomiasis Control 10056661
Clinical Transplantation and Research 30227712
Comparative Parasitology 15252647
Comptes Rendus Biologies 17683238
Critical Reviews in Immunology 10408401
Curationis 22236279
Current Issues in Molecular Biology 14673045
Current Medical Mycology 24233420
Current Opinion in Food Science 22147993
Current Trends in Immunology 09724567
DMM Disease Models and Mechanisms 17548411
EMBO Journal 14602075
Emirates Journal of Food and Agriculture 20790538
Endodontology 25430831
Epidemics 18780067
Epidemiologiya i Vaktsinoprofilaktika 26190494
European Journal of Inflammation 20587392
European Journal of Soil Biology 11645563
Eurosurveillance 15607917
Exercise Immunology Review 10775552
Expert Review of Vaccines 17448395
FEMS Microbiology Ecology 15746941
FEMS Yeast Research 15671364
Food Agricultural Sciences and Technology 2822101X
Food and Agricultural Immunology 14653443
Food and Fermentation Industries 0253990X
Food Structure 22133291
Frontiers in Bioscience Elite 19450508
Frontiers in Bioscience Landmark 27686698
Frontiers in Bioscience Scholar 19450524
Fungal Biology Reviews 17494613
Gomal Journal of Medical Sciences 19972067
Gut Microbes 19490984
Health Problems of Civilization 23540265
Helminthologia Poland 13369083
Human Vaccines and Immunotherapeutics 2164554X
iLABMED 28344448
iMeta 2770596X
iMetaOmics 29969514
Immunobiology 18783279
Immunologiya 02064952
Indonesian Journal of Medical Laboratory Science and Technology 26569825
Indonesian Journal of Tropical and Infectious Disease 23560991
Infection and Immunity 10985522
Infection, Epidemiology and Microbiology 25884115
Infection, Genetics and Evolution 15677257
Infectious Diseases and Immunity 26938839
Infectious Medicine 2772431X
Inflammation and Regeneration 18808190
Innate Immunity 17534267
Interdisciplinary Perspectives on Infectious Diseases 16877098
International Biodeterioration and Biodegradation 09648305
International Dairy Journal 09586946
International Journal for Parasitology Parasites and Wildlife 22132244
International Journal of Biological Sciences 14492288
International Journal of Immunopathology and Pharmacology 20587384
International Journal of Medical Microbiology 16180607
International Journal of Microbiology 16879198
Intervirology 14230100
Iranian Journal of Basic Medical Sciences 20083874
Iranian Journal of Immunology 1735367X
Iranian Journal of Medical Sciences 17353688
Iranian Journal of Microbiology 20084447
Iranian Journal of Parasitology 2008238X
Joint Commission Journal on Quality and Patient Safety 15537250
Journal of Applied Biomedicine 12140287
Journal of Arthropod Borne Diseases 23222271
Journal of Bacteriology 10985530
Journal of Bacteriology and Virology 15982467
Journal of Bioscience and Applied Research 23569182
Journal of Food Protection 19449097
Journal of Food Safety and Food Quality 0003925X
Journal of Foraminiferal Research 00961191
Journal of Fungal Research 16723538
Journal of Global Antimicrobial Resistance 22137173
Journal of Immunology Research 23147156
Journal of Immunotherapy and Precision Oncology 2590017X
Journal of Immunotoxicology 15476901
Journal of Industrial Microbiology and Biotechnology 14765535
Journal of Infection in Developing Countries 19722680
Journal of Microbiology and Biology Education 19357885
Journal of Microbiology, Immunology and Infection 19959133
Journal of Parasitology Research 20900031
Journal of Pure and Applied Microbiology 2581690X
Journal of the Egyptian Society of Parasitology 20902549
Journal of the International Association of Providers of AIDS Care 23259582
Journal of Tropical Medicine 16879694
Journal of Virology 10985514
Journal of Virus Eradication 20556659
Journal of Visualized Experiments 1940087X
Journal of Zoonotic Diseases 27172910
Korean Journal of Food Science and Technology 03676293
mAbs 19420870
mBio 21507511
Meat Technology 25604295
Mediators of Inflammation 14661861
Medical Immunology Russia 2313741X
Medical Mycology Case Reports 22117539
Microbial Biosystems 23570334
Microbial Biotechnology 17517915
Microbial Physiology 26731673
Microbiology United Kingdom 14652080
Microbiology Australia 22019189
Microbiology Research 20367481
Mikrobiyoloji Bulteni 03749096
mLife 2770100X
Mycobiology 20929323
Mycology 21501211
Nauchno Prakticheskaya Revmatologiya 19954492
NeuroImmunoModulation 14230216
Nigerian Journal of Parasitology 11174145
OncoImmunology 2162402X
Oncology and Translational Medicine 29955858
One Health and Risk Management 25873466
Parasite 17761042
Parasitology 14698161
Passer Journal of Basic and Applied Sciences 27065952
Pediatricheskaya Farmakologiya 25003089
PLOS Pathogens 15537374
Polish Journal of Microbiology 25444646
Problems of Infectious and Parasitic Diseases 02049155
Problemy Osobo Opasnykh Infektsii 2658719X
Regulatory Mechanisms in Biosystems 25202588
Revista Argentina de Microbiologia 03257541
Revista Brasileira de Parasitologia Veterinaria 19842961
Revista Cientifica de la Facultad de Veterinaria 25219715
Revista Cubana de Hematologia, Inmunologia y Hemoterapia 15612996
Revista da Sociedade Brasileira de Medicina Tropical 16789849
Revista Portuguesa de Imunoalergologia 08719721
Rheumatology and Autoimmunity 27671429
Romanian Journal of Infectious Diseases 20696051
Russian Journal of Infection and Immunity 23137398
Soil Biology and Biochemistry 00380717
Sovremennaya Revmatologiya 2310158X
Taiwanese Journal of Agricultural Chemistry and Food Science 16052471
Therapeutic Advances in Vaccines and Immunotherapy 25151363
Ticks and Tick borne Diseases 18779603
Transplantologiya The Russian Journal of Transplantation 25420909
Tumour Virus Research 26666790
Turkish Journal of Biology 13036092
Turkish Journal of Immunology 1301109X
Turkiye Parazitoloji Dergisi 21463077
VacciMonitor 10250298
Vakcinologie 18023150
Veterinary Science Today 26586959
Viral Hepatitis Journal 21472939
Virulence 21505608
Virus Research 18727492
Vitae 21452660
Voprosy Virusologii 24112097
Water SA 18167950
Zhongguo ji sheng chong xue yu ji sheng chong bing za zhi Chinese journal of parasitology and parasitic diseases 10007423
Zhurnal Mikrobiologii Epidemiologii i Immunobiologii 26867613
Featured

Quick Journal Filter

Impact factor List