Emerald Publishing Business Management and Accounting Journals List 2026

Emerald Publishing Business Management and Accounting Journals List 2026 ISSN
ABAC Journal 08580855
Academia Revista Latinoamericana de Administracion 10128255
Accounting Research Journal 10309616
Accounting, Auditing and Accountability Journal 09513574
Advances in Accounting 08826110
African Journal of Economic and Management Studies 20400705
Agricultural Finance Review 00021466
Arab Gulf Journal of Scientific Research 19859899
Arts and the Market 20564945
Asia Pacific Journal of Marketing and Logistics 13555855
Asian Review of Accounting 13217348
Asia Pacific Journal of Business Administration 17574323
Baltic Journal of Management 17465265
Benchmarking 14635771
Bottom Line 0888045X
Business Process Management Journal 14637154
Career Development International 13620436
Central European Management Journal 26580845
China Accounting and Finance Review 1029807X
Chinese Management Studies 1750614X
Competitiveness Review 10595422
Consumer Behavior in Tourism and Hospitality 27526666
Corporate Communications 13563289
Corporate Governance Bingley 14720701
Corporate Governance An International Review 09648410
Critical Perspectives on International Business 17422043
Cross Cultural and Strategic Management 20595794
Development and Learning in Organizations 14777282
Digital Policy, Regulation and Governance 23985038
Digital Transformation and Society 27550761
Disaster Prevention and Management 09653562
Education and Training 00400912
Employee Relations 01425455
Engineering, Construction and Architectural Management 09699988
Equality, Diversity and Inclusion 20407149
EuroMed Journal of Business 14502194
European Journal of Innovation Management 14601060
European Journal of Management and Business Economics 24448451
European Journal of Management Studies 21834172
European Journal of Marketing 03090566
European Journal of Training and Development 20469012
Evidence based HRM 20493983
Gender in Management 17542413
Human Resource Management International Digest 09670734
Indian Growth and Development Review 17538254
Industrial and Commercial Training 00197858
Industrial Management and Data Systems 02635577
Information and Computer Security 20564961
International Journal of Accounting and Information Management 18347649
International Journal of Bank Marketing 02652323
International Journal of Clothing Science and Technology 09556222
International Journal of Conflict Management 10444068
International Journal of Contemporary Hospitality Management 09596119
International Journal of Educational Management 0951354X
International Journal of Emerging Markets 17468809
International Journal of Energy Sector Management 17506220
International Journal of Entrepreneurial Behaviour and Research 13552554
International Journal of Event and Festival Management 17582954
International Journal of Gender and Entrepreneurship 17566266
International Journal of Health Governance 20594631
International Journal of Innovation Science 17572223
International Journal of Islamic and Middle Eastern Finance and Management 17538394
International Journal of Law and Management 1754243X
International Journal of Logistics Management 09574093
International Journal of Managerial Finance 17439132
International Journal of Managing Projects in Business 17538378
International Journal of Manpower 01437720
International Journal of Operations and Production Management 01443577
International Journal of Organization Theory and Behavior 10934537
International Journal of Organizational Analysis 19348835
International Journal of Pharmaceutical and Healthcare Marketing 17506123
International Journal of Physical Distribution and Logistics Management 09600035
International Journal of Productivity and Performance Management 17410401
International Journal of Quality and Reliability Management 0265671X
International Journal of Quality and Service Sciences 1756669X
International Journal of Retail and Distribution Management 09590552
International Journal of Sports Marketing and Sponsorship 14646668
International Journal of Wine Business Research 17511062
International Marketing Review 02651335
Journal of Accounting and Organizational Change 18325912
Journal of Accounting in Emerging Economies 20421168
Journal of Accounting Literature 07374607
Journal of Advances in Management Research 09727981
Journal of Applied Accounting Research 09675426
Journal of Asia Business Studies 15587894
Journal of Asian Business and Economic Studies 26159112
Journal of Business and Industrial Marketing 08858624
Journal of Business and Socio economic Development 26351374
Journal of Business Strategy 02756668
Journal of Communication Management 1363254X
Journal of Consumer Marketing 07363761
Journal of Corporate Real Estate 1463001X
Journal of Cultural Heritage Management and Sustainable Development 20441266
Journal of Economic and Administrative Sciences 20546238
Journal of Economics and Development 18590020
Journal of Enabling Technologies 23986263
Journal of Enterprising Communities 17506204
Journal of Entrepreneurship and Public Policy 20452101
Journal of Entrepreneurship in Emerging Economies 20534604
Journal of European Real Estate Research 17539269
Journal of Facilities Management 14725967
Journal of Family Business Management 20436238
Journal of Fashion Marketing and Management 13612026
Journal of Financial Management of Property and Construction 13664387
Journal of Financial Regulation and Compliance 13581988
Journal of Financial Reporting and Accounting 19852517
Journal of Global Mobility 20498799
Journal of Global Operations and Strategic Sourcing 23985364
Journal of Global Responsibility 20412568
Journal of Health Organization and Management 14777266
Journal of Historical Research in Marketing 1755750X
Journal of Hospitality and Tourism Insights 25149792
Journal of Hospitality and Tourism Technology 17579880
Journal of Humanitarian Logistics and Supply Chain Management 20426747
Journal of Indian Business Research 17554195
Journal of Intellectual Capital 14691930
Journal of International Education in Business 2046469X
Journal of International Logistics and Trade 17382122
Journal of International Trade Law and Policy 14770024
Journal of Islamic Accounting and Business Research 17590817
Journal of Islamic Marketing 17590833
Journal of Knowledge Management 13673270
Journal of Management Development 02621711
Journal of Management History 17511348
Journal of Managerial Psychology 02683946
Journal of Manufacturing Technology Management 1741038X
Journal of Mental Health Training, Education and Practice 17556228
Journal of Modelling in Management 17465664
Journal of Organizational Change Management 09534814
Journal of Organizational Effectiveness 20516614
Journal of Organizational Ethnography 20466749
Journal of Participation and Employee Ownership 25147641
Journal of Place Management and Development 17538335
Journal of Product and Brand Management 10610421
Journal of Property Investment and Finance 1463578X
Journal of Public Budgeting, Accounting and Financial Management 10963367
Journal of Quality in Maintenance Engineering 13552511
Journal of Research in Interactive Marketing 20407122
Journal of Research in Marketing and Entrepreneurship 14715201
Journal of Risk Finance 15265943
Journal of Science and Technology Policy Management 20534620
Journal of Service Management 17575818
Journal of Service Theory and Practice 20556225
Journal of Services Marketing 08876045
Journal of Small Business and Enterprise Development 14626004
Journal of Social Marketing 20426763
Journal of Strategy and Management 1755425X
Journal of Systems and Information Technology 13287265
Journal of Tourism Futures 20555911
Journal of Work Applied Management 22052062
Journal of Workplace Learning 13665626
Kybernetes 0368492X
Leadership and Organization Development Journal 01437739
Learning Organization 09696474
Logistics Research 1865035X
Management and Sustainability 27529819
Management Decision 00251747
Management Research 15365433
Management Research Review 20408269
Managerial Auditing Journal 02686902
Managerial Finance 03074358
Maritime Business Review 23973757
Marketing Intelligence and Planning 02634503
Measuring Business Excellence 13683047
Meditari Accountancy Research 2049372X
Multinational Business Review 1525383X
Nankai Business Review International 20408757
New England Journal of Entrepreneurship 1550333X
Organization Management Journal 27538567
Pacific Accounting Review 01140582
Personnel Review 00483486
Proceedings of Institution of Civil Engineers Management, Procurement and Law 17514304
Property Management 02637472
PSU Research Review 23991747
Qualitative Market Research 13522752
Qualitative Research in Accounting and Management 11766093
Qualitative Research in Financial Markets 17554179
Qualitative Research in Organizations and Management 17465648
Records Management Journal 09565698
Research in Organizational Behavior 01913085
Research Journal of Textile and Apparel 15606074
Review of Accounting and Finance 14757702
Review of Behavioral Finance 19405979
Revista de Gestao 18092276
Social Enterprise Journal 17508614
Social Responsibility Journal 17471117
Society and Business Review 17465680
South Asian Journal of Business Studies 2398628X
Spanish Journal of Marketing ESIC 24449695
Sport, Business and Management An International Journal 2042678X
Strategic Direction 02580543
Strategy and Leadership 10878572
Supply Chain Management 13598546
Sustainability Accounting, Management and Policy Journal 20408021
Technological Sustainability 27541312
Tourism Review 16605373
TQM Journal 17542731
VINE Journal of Information and Knowledge Management Systems 20595891
Worldwide Hospitality and Tourism Themes 17554217
Journal of Innovative Digital Transformation 2976-9051
Asian Journal of Economics and Banking 2615-9821
Rajagiri Management Journal 0972-9968
Journal of Internet and Digital Economics 2752-6356
IIM Ranchi Journal of Management Studies 2754-0138
LBS Journal of Management and Research 0972-8031
Vilakshan XIMB Journal of Management 0973-1954
Asia Pacific Journal of Innovation and Entrepreneurship 2071-1395
South Asian Journal of Marketing 2719-2377
Journal of Money and Business 2634-2596
Business Analyst 0973-211X
Journal of Trade Science 2815-5793
Journal of International Economics and Management 2615-9856
Organizational Cybersecurity Journal 2635-0270
Featured

Quick Journal Filter

Impact factor List