Scopus Indexed Development Journals List 2026


Journal title ISSN
Global Transitions 2589-7918
China Report 0973-063X
Regional Sustainability 2666-660X
International Journal of Geoheritage and Parks 2577-445X
Journal of South Asian Development 0973-1733
Tourism Management 0261-5177
Annals of Tourism Research 0160-7383
Advances in Hospitality and Tourism Research 21479100
Africa Development Afrique et Developpement 08503907
Africa Review 09744061
Africa Spectrum 18686869
African and Asian Studies 15692108
African Development Review 14678268
African Evaluation Journal 23065133
African Human Mobility Review 24107972
African Journal of Food, Agriculture, Nutrition and Development 16845374
African Journal of Science, Technology, Innovation and Development 20421346
African Renaissance 25165305
Ager 23404655
Agroecology and Sustainable Food Systems 21683573
Anuario do Instituto de Geociencias 19823908
Anuario Espanol de derecho Internacional 2254660X
Applied Econometrics and International Development 15784487
Applied Economic Perspectives and Policy 20405804
Asia Pacific Viewpoint 14678373
Asian Development Policy Review 23138343
Asian Development Review 19967241
Asian Economic and Financial Review 22226737
Asian Economic Journal 14678381
Asian Education and Development Studies 20463170
Asian Journal of Legal Education 23482451
Asian Pacific Economic Literature 14678411
Behavioral Science and Policy 23794615
Bulletin of Indonesian Economic Studies 14727234
Bulletin of Latin American Research 14709856
Business, Management and Economics Engineering 2669249X
Cahiers dEtudes Africaines 17775353
Canadian Journal of African Studies 19233051
Canadian Journal of Development Studies 21589100
Canadian Journal of Latin American and Caribbean Studies 23331461
Central Asian Survey 14653354
Central Community Development Journal 30248302
CEPAL Review 16840348
China Biotechnology 16718135
China Quarterly 14682648
Cities 02642751
Civitas 19847289
Climate and Development 17565537
Communist and Post Communist Studies 18736920
Community Development Journal 14682656
Community, Work and Family 14693615
Comparative Studies of South Asia, Africa and the Middle East 1548226X
Contemporary British History 17437997
Contemporary South Asia 1469364X
Contemporary Southeast Asia 0129797X
Copenhagen Journal of Asian Studies 13954199
Corporate Social Responsibility and Environmental Management 15353966
Desarrollo y Sociedad 19007760
Developing Economies 17461049
Development 14617072
Development and Change 14677660
Development in Practice 13649213
Development Policy Review 14677679
Development Southern Africa 14703637
Dialogue 02428962
East Asia 18746284
East European Politics 21599173
Economic Affairs 14680270
Economic Development and Cultural Change 15392988
Economic Development Quarterly 15523543
Economic History of Developing Regions 20780397
Education and Self Development 19917740
Environment and Development Economics 14694395
Environment and Planning E Nature and Space 25148494
Environmental Hazards 18780059
Estonian Discussions on Economic Policy 22281878
Europa XXI 23008547
European Journal of Development Research 17439728
European Journal of East Asian Studies 15700615
European State Aid Law Quarterly 21908184
Evaluation 14617153
Evaluation Journal of Australasia 25159372
Extractive Industries and Society 22147918
Field Actions Science Report 18678521
Finance and Development 15645142
Food Policy 03069192
Food Security 18764525
Foresight and STI Governance 23129972
Forum for Development Studies 18911765
Futures 00163287
Gender and Development 13649221
Gender, Technology and Development 09730656
Global Journal of Emerging Market Economies 09752730
Global Public Policy and Governance 27306305
Housing Policy Debate 2152050X
Housing, Theory and Society 16512278
IDS Bulletin 17595436
IEEE International Conference on Emerging and Sustainable Technologies for Power and ICT in a Developing Society, NIGERCON 23772697
Indian Journal of Agricultural Economics 25827510
Indian Journal of Extension Education 2454552X
Infinity Journal 24609285
Information Technology for Development 15540170
Inner Asia 22105018
Innovation and Development 21579318
Insight on Africa 09763465
International Development Planning Review 14783401
International Finance 14682362
International Journal of Agricultural Science, Research and Technology in Extension and Education Systems 22517596
International Journal of Climate Change Strategies and Management 17568706
International Journal of Community and Social Development 25166034
International Journal of Development and Conflict 20102704
International Journal of Development Issues 17588553
International Journal of Educational Development 07380593
International Journal of Public Policy and Administration Research 23126515
International Journal of Social Ecology and Sustainable Development 19478410
International Journal of Sustainable Economy 17565812
International Journal of Urban and Regional Research 14682427
International Journal of Urban Sustainable Development 19463146
International Journal of Water Resources Development 13600648
Investigaciones Regionales 23402717
Irish Studies in International Affairs 20090072
Italian Review of Agricultural Economics 22811559
Japanese Journal of Southeast Asian Studies 24241377
Journal for International Business and Entrepreneurship Development 17476763
Journal fur Entwicklungspolitik 24143197
Journal of Accounting in Emerging Economies 20421176
Journal of African Business 15229076
Journal of African Economies 14643723
Journal of African Union Studies 20504306
Journal of Agribusiness in Developing and Emerging Economies 20440847
Journal of Agricultural Extension 24086851
Journal of Agriculture and Rural Development in the Tropics and Subtropics 16129830
Journal of Agriculture and Rural Development in the Tropics and Subtropics, Supplement 23636033
Journal of Asian and African Studies 17452538
Journal of Community Practice 15433706
Journal of Contemporary African Studies 14699397
Journal of Contemporary China 14699400
Journal of Contemporary East Asia Studies 24761036
Journal of Developing Societies 17452546
Journal of Development Economics 03043878
Journal of Development Effectiveness 19439407
Journal of Development Studies 17439140
Journal of East Asian Studies 22346643
Journal of East West Business 15286959
Journal of Ecology and Rural Environment 16734831
Journal of Education and Learning 23029277
Journal of Engineering Education Transformations 23941707
Journal of Entrepreneurship and Innovation in Emerging Economies 23949945
Journal of Environment and Development 15525465
Journal of Family Social Work 15404072
Journal of Futures Studies 10276084
Journal of Global South Studies 24761419
Journal of Globalization and Development 19481837
Journal of Human Development and Capabilities 19452837
Journal of Imperial and Commonwealth History 17439329
Journal of International Development 10991328
Journal of International Relations and Development 15811980
Journal of International Trade and Economic Development 14699559
Journal of Law, Environmental and Justice 30317045
Journal of Mekong Societies 26976056
Journal of North African Studies 17439345
Journal of Planning Education and Research 15526577
Journal of Punjab Studies 09715223
Journal of Quantitative Economics 23641045
Journal of Regional Science 14679787
Journal of Rural Development 25824295
Journal of Rural Studies 07430167
Journal of Social Development in Africa 17263700
Journal of Social Economics Research 23126264
Journal of Social Entrepreneurship 19420684
Journal of Sustainable Development Law and Policy 24678392
Journal of the American Planning Association 01944363
Journal of the Asia Pacific Economy 14699648
Journal of Urban Planning and Development 19435444
Journal of Water and Land Development 20834535
Journal of Water Sanitation and Hygiene for Development 24089362
Journal of Workplace Learning 17587859
Jurnal Pengabdian Hukum Indonesia 26548313
Land Degradation and Development 1099145X
Latin American Research Review 15424278
Law and Development Review 19433867
Local Government Studies 17439388
Margin 09738029
Maritime Studies 22129790
Mathematics Education Journal 25491040
Middle East Development Journal 17938171
Millennial Asia 23217081
Mir Rossii 18110398
Modern Africa 25707558
Mondes en Developpement 17821444
Mountain Research and Development 02764741
Nanomedicine 17486963
New Medit 26111128
New Political Economy 14699923
Ocean Development and International Law 15210642
Oeconomia Copernicana 23531827
OIDA International Journal of Sustainable Development 19236662
Organizations and Markets in Emerging Economies 23450037
Orient 00305227
Oxford Development Studies 14699966
Pakistan Development Review 00309729
Peacebuilding 21647267
Pensamiento Educativo 07190409
Perspectives on Global Development and Technology 15691497
PIDE Working Papers 00788228
Policy Sciences 15730891
Population and Development Review 17284457
Problemas del Desarrollo 20078951
Progress in Development Studies 1477027X
Progress in Industrial Ecology 14788764
Public Administration and Development 1099162X
Regional and Sectoral Economic Studies 15784460
Regional Science Inquiry 17917735
Review of African Political Economy 17401720
Review of Development Economics 14679361
Review of International Economics 14679396
Revista de Estudios Regionales 02137585
Revista Galega de Economia 22555951
Revue dEconomie du Developpement 17821517
Rural Special Education Quarterly 21688605
Sever i Rynok Formirovanie Ekonomiceskogo Poradka 2220802X
Small Enterprise Research 11750979
Social Change 09763538
Social Enterprise Journal 17508533
Social Neuroscience 17470927
Social Policy and Administration 14679515
Society and Natural Resources 15210723
South Asia Journal of South Asia Studies 14790270
South East Asia Research 0967828X
Southeast Asian Journal of Economics 24655120
Southeast Asian Studies 24238686
Southern African Journal of Entrepreneurship and Small Business Management 20713185
Southern African Journal of Social Work and Social Development 27089355
Standort 1432220X
Studies in Agricultural Economics 20630476
Studies in Comparative International Development 19366167
Sustainable Development 10991719
Thailand and the World Economy 26510529
Third World Quarterly 13602241
Tourism Planning and Development 21568324
Transnational Corporations Review 19252099
Transportation 15729435
Tropical Agriculture 00413216
Urban Governance 26643286
Womens Studies International Forum 02775395
Working Paper Chr Michelsen Institute 08043639
World Bank Economic Review 1564698X
World Bank Research Observer 15646971
World Development 18735991
World Development Perspectives 24522929
Worldwide Hospitality and Tourism Themes 17554225
WSEAS Transactions on Environment and Development 22243496
Featured

Quick Journal Filter

Impact factor List