Scopus Indexed Chemistry Journals List 2026


Journal title ISSN
Chemical Reviews 1520-6890
CCS Chemistry 2096-5745
Chinese Journal of Catalysis 1872-2067
Science China Chemistry 1869-1870
Wuli Huaxue Xuebao Acta Physico Chimica Sinica 1000-6818
Rare Metals 1867-7185
Journal of Pharmaceutical Analysis 2214-0883
Journal of Applied Organometallic Chemistry 2783-1272
Journal of Chemical Sciences 0973-7103
Sensors International 2666-3511
Chemical Society Reviews 1460-4744
Chinese Journal of Chemical Engineering 1004-9541
Journal of the Indian Chemical Society 2667-2847
Acta Chimica Sinica 0567-7351
Chinese Journal of Organic Chemistry 0253-2786
Indian Journal of Chemical Technology 0971-457X
ACS Energy Letters 2380-8195
Wuji Cailiao Xuebao Journal of Inorganic Materials 1000-324X
Chem 2451-9294
Hanneng Cailiao Chinese Journal of Energetic Materials 1006-9941
Journal of Fuel Chemistry and Technology 1872-5813
Progress in Chemistry 1005-281X
Accounts of Chemical Research 1520-4898
Jiegou Huaxue 0254-5861
Journal of the American Chemical Society 1520-5126
Kuei Suan Jen Hsueh Pao Journal of the Chinese Ceramic Society 0454-5648
Nature Materials 1476-1122
Nature Reviews Chemistry 2397-3358
Nature Chemistry 1755-4349
Trends in Chemistry 2589-5974
Progress in Polymer Science 0079-6700
Angewandte Chemie International Edition 1521-3773
Annual Review of Physical Chemistry 1545-1593
Nature Communications 2041-1723
ACS Catalysis 2155-5435
ACS Central Science 2374-7951
Small Methods 2366-9608
2D Materials 20531583
AAPP Atti della Accademia Peloritana dei Pericolanti, Classe di Scienze Fisiche, Matematiche e Naturali 18251242
Accreditation and Quality Assurance 14320517
ACS Chemical Health and Safety 18780504
Acta Chimica Slovenica 15803155
Acta Chromatographica 20835736
Acta Polymerica Sinica 10003304
Acta Scientiarum Technology 18078664
Actualite Chimique 21052409
Adsorption 15728757
Adsorption Science and Technology 20484038
Advanced Functional Materials 16163028
Advanced Journal of Chemistry, Section A 26455676
Advanced Synthesis and Catalysis 16154169
Advanced Technologies 24063037
Advanced Textile Technology 1009265X
Advances in Colloid and Interface Science 00018686
Advances in Pharmacological and Pharmaceutical Sciences 26334690
Advances in Polymer Technology 10982329
Afinidad 23399686
Aggregate 26924560
Aldrichimica Acta 00025100
Ambix 17458234
Amino Acids 14382199
Analitika i Kontrol 20731450
Analyst 13645528
Analytica Chimica Acta 18734324
Analytical and Bioanalytical Chemistry 16182650
Analytical Chemistry 15206882
Analytical Chemistry Letters 22307532
Analytical Letters 1532236X
Analytical Methods 17599679
Analytical Methods in Environmental Chemistry Journal 26455382
Analytical Science and Technology 22888985
Analytical Sciences 13482246
Annual Review of Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering 19475446
Applied Biological Chemistry 24680842
Applied Chemistry for Engineering 22884505
Applied Nanoscience Switzerland 21905517
Applied Organometallic Chemistry 10990739
Applied Physics A Materials Science and Processing 14320630
Applied Spectroscopy 19433530
Applied Spectroscopy Reviews 1520569X
Archives of Pharmacal Research 19763786
Arkivoc 15517012
ASEAN Journal of Science and Engineering 27765938
Asian Dyer 09729488
Asian Journal of Chemistry 09707077
Asian Journal of Green Chemistry 25884328
Asian Journal of Organic Chemistry 21935815
Atomic Spectroscopy 01955373
Australian Journal of Chemistry 14450038
Avances en Quimica 18565301
Azerbaijan Chemical Journal 25221841
Baghdad Science Journal 24117986
Beilstein Journal of Organic Chemistry 18605397
Bioactive Carbohydrates and Dietary Fibre 22126198
Bioanalysis 17576199
Biochimica et Biophysica Acta Proteins and Proteomics 18781454
Bioconjugate Chemistry 15204812
Bioelectrochemistry 1878562X
Bioinorganic Chemistry and Applications 1687479X
Biointerphases 15594106
Biological Trace Element Research 15590720
Biomedical Chromatography 10990801
Biomedical Materials and Devices 27314820
BioMetals 15728773
Bioorganic and Medicinal Chemistry 14643391
Bioorganic and Medicinal Chemistry Letters 14643405
Bioorganic Chemistry 10902120
Biophysical Chemistry 18734200
Biopolymers 10970282
Bioscience, Biotechnology and Biochemistry 13476947
Biosensors and Bioelectronics 18734235
Blasting 1001487X
Brazilian Journal of Analytical Chemistry 21793433
Bulgarian Chemical Communications 25349899
Bulletin of Chemical Reaction Engineering and Catalysis 19782993
Bulletin of the Chemical Society of Ethiopia 1726801X
Bulletin of the Chemical Society of Japan 13480634
Bulletin of the Korean Chemical Society 12295949
Bunseki Kagaku 05251931
Calphad Computer Coupling of Phase Diagrams and Thermochemistry 03645916
Canadian Journal of Chemistry 14803291
Cancer Nanotechnology 18686966
Carbohydrate Polymers 18791344
Carbohydrate Research 1873426X
Carbon 00086223
Carbon Future 29600421
Carbon Letters 22334998
Catalysis Letters 1572879X
Catalysis Reviews Science and Engineering 15205703
Catalysis Surveys from Asia 15749266
Catalysis Today 09205861
Cellular Polymers 14782421
Cellulose Chemistry and Technology 05769787
Central European Journal of Energetic Materials 17337178
Ceramics Silikaty 18045847
Cereal Chemistry 19433638
Chem Catalysis 26671093
ChemBioChem 14397633
ChemCatChem 18673899
ChemChemTech 25003070
Chemical and Biochemical Engineering Quarterly 18465153
Chemical and Pharmaceutical Bulletin 13475223
Chemical Biology and Drug Design 17470285
Chemical Communications 1364548X
Chemical Engineering and Processing Process Intensification 02552701
Chemical Engineering and Technology 15214125
Chemical Engineering Communications 15635201
Chemical Engineering Journal 13858947
Chemical Engineering Research and Design 17443563
Chemical Engineering Science 00092509
Chemical Methodologies 25884344
Chemical Papers 25857290
Chemical Physics 03010104
Chemical Physics Letters 00092614
Chemical Problems 25221655
Chemical Reaction Engineering and Technology 10017631
Chemical Record 15280691
Chemical Research in Chinese Universities 22103171
Chemical Review and Letters 26454947
Chemical Science 20416539
Chemicke Listy 12137103
Chemie in Unserer Zeit 15213781
Chemie Ingenieur Technik 15222640
Chemija 02357216
Chemist 00093025
Chemistry A European Journal 15213765
Chemistry An Asian Journal 1861471X
Chemistry Africa 25225766
Chemistry and Biodiversity 16121880
Chemistry and Chemical Technology 19964196
Chemistry and Physics of Lipids 18732941
Chemistry and Technology of Fuels and Oils 15738310
Chemistry Bulletin Huaxue Tongbao 04413776
Chemistry Journal of Moldova 23451688
Chemistry Letters 13480715
Chemistry of Heterocyclic Compounds 15738353
Chemistry of Materials 15205002
Chemistry of Natural Compounds 15738388
ChemMedChem 18607187
Chemometrics and Intelligent Laboratory Systems 18733239
Chemosphere 18791298
ChemPhysChem 14397641
ChemPhysMater 20970323
Chimia 26732424
Chimica Oggi Chemistry Today 19738250
Chimica Techno Acta 24111414
China Surfactant Detergent and Cosmetics 20972806
Chinese Chemical Letters 10018417
Chinese Journal of Analytical Chemistry 18722040
Chinese Journal of Applied Chemistry 10000518
Chinese Journal of Chemical Physics 23272244
Chinese Journal of Chemistry 16147065
Chinese Journal of Chromatography Se Pu 18722059
Chinese Journal of Inorganic Chemistry 10014861
Chinese Journal of Polymer Science English Edition 14396203
Chirality 1520636X
Chromatographia 16121112
Collagen and Leather 27316998
Colloid and Polymer Science 14351536
Colloid Journal 16083067
Colloids and Surfaces A Physicochemical and Engineering Aspects 18734359
Colloids and Surfaces B Biointerfaces 18734367
Color Research and Application 15206378
Coloration Technology 14784408
Combinatorial Chemistry and High Throughput Screening 18755402
Combustion and Flame 15562921
Combustion Science and Technology 1563521X
Combustion Theory and Modelling 17413559
Combustion, Explosion and Shock Waves 15738345
Comments on Inorganic Chemistry 15489574
Comptes Rendus Chimie 18781543
Computational and Theoretical Chemistry 2210271X
Computational Biology and Chemistry 14769271
Computational Materials Science 09270256
Concepts in Magnetic Resonance Part A Bridging Education and Research 15525023
Condensed Matter and Interphases 26870711
Contributions to Tobacco and Nicotine Research 27199509
Coordination Chemistry Reviews 00108545
Corrosion 1938159X
Corrosion and Protection 1005748X
Corrosion Engineering Science and Technology 17432782
Corrosion Reviews 21910316
Corrosion Science 0010938X
Corrosion Science and Technology 22886524
Critical Reviews in Analytical Chemistry 15476510
Critical Reviews in Solid State and Materials Sciences 15476561
Croatica Chemica Acta 1334417X
Crystal Growth and Design 15287505
Crystal Research and Technology 15214079
Crystallography Reports 1562689X
Crystallography Reviews 14763508
Current Analytical Chemistry 18756727
Current Chemistry Letters 1927730X
Current Green Chemistry 2213347X
Current Medicinal Chemistry 1875533X
Current Opinion in Chemical Biology 18790402
Current Opinion in Colloid and Interface Science 18790399
Current Opinion in Electrochemistry 24519111
Current Opinion in Green and Sustainable Chemistry 24522236
Current Organic Chemistry 18755348
Current Organic Synthesis 18756271
Current Organocatalysis 22133380
CYTA Journal of Food 19476345
Dalton Transactions 14779234
Denki Kagaku 24333263
Desalination 00119164
Designed Monomers and Polymers 15685551
Diamond and Related Materials 09259635
Doklady Biochemistry and Biophysics 16083091
Doklady Chemistry 16083113
Doklady Physical Chemistry 16083121
Drug Development and Industrial Pharmacy 15205762
Drug Testing and Analysis 19427611
Drying Technology 15322300
Ecletica Quimica 16784618
EcoEnergy 28359399
Educacion Quimica 18708404
Egyptian Journal of Chemistry 23570245
Egyptian Journal of Petroleum 20902468
Electroanalysis 15214109
Electrocatalysis 18685994
Electrochemical Energy Reviews 25208136
Electrochemical Society Interface 19448783
Electrochemistry Communications 13882481
Electrochimica Acta 00134686
Energy Harvesting and Systems 23298766
Energy Storage Science and Technology 20954239
Engineered Science 25769898
Environmental Chemistry 14498979
Environmental Chemistry (Science Press) 02546108
Environmental Science and Technology 15205851
eScience 26671417
Eurasian Chemico Technological Journal 15623920
Eurasian Journal of Chemistry 29590671
European Food Research and Technology 14382385
European Journal of Inorganic Chemistry 10990682
European Journal of Lipid Science and Technology 14389312
European Journal of Mass Spectrometry 17516838
European Journal of Medicinal Chemistry 17683254
European Journal of Organic Chemistry 10990690
European Physical Journal E 1292895X
European Physical Journal Special Topics 19516401
European Polymer Journal 00143057
Express Polymer Letters 1788618X
Faraday Discussions 13645498
Fibers and Polymers 18750052
Fibre Chemistry 15738493
Fire and Materials 10991018
Fire Safety Journal 03797112
Flavour and Fragrance Journal 10991026
Flow, Turbulence and Combustion 15731987
Fluid Phase Equilibria 03783812
Fluoride 22534083
Food Additives and Contaminants Part A 19440057
Food Analytical Methods 1936976X
Food Biophysics 15571866
Food Chemistry 18737072
Food Hydrocolloids 0268005X
Forensic Chemistry 24681709
Forensic Sciences Research 24711411
Featured

Quick Journal Filter

Impact factor List