Scopus Indexed Veterinary Journals List 2026


Journal title ISSN
Animal Frontiers 2160-6064
Translational Animal Science 2573-2102
Veterinary World 2231-0916
Animal Nutrition 2405-6383
Indian Journal of Animal Research 0976-0555
Journal of Zhejiang University Science B 1862-1783
Frontiers of Agricultural Science and Engineering 2095-977X
International Journal of One Health 2455-8931
Indian Journal of Animal Sciences 2394-3327
Asian Pacific Journal of Reproduction 2305-0519
Annual Review of Animal Biosciences 2165-8110
Acta Agriculturae Scandinavica Section A Animal Science 16511972
Acta Scientiae Veterinariae 16799216
Acta Veterinaria 18207448
Acta Veterinaria Brno 18017576
Acta Veterinaria et Zootechnica Sinica 03666964
Acta Veterinaria Eurasia 2619905X
Acta Veterinaria Hungarica 15882705
Acta Veterinaria Scandinavica 17510147
Advances in Animal and Veterinary Sciences 23078316
Alexandria Journal of Veterinary Sciences 25369520
American Journal of Animal and Veterinary Sciences 15574563
American Journal of Veterinary Research 19435681
Analecta Veterinaria 15142590
Animal Bioscience 27650235
Animal Diseases 27310442
Animal Models and Experimental Medicine 25762095
Animal Nutrition and Feed Technology 0974181X
Animal Production Research 25386107
Animal Reproduction 19843143
Animal Reproduction Science 18732232
Animal Science Papers and Reports 23008342
Animal Welfare 09627286
Ankara Universitesi Veteriner Fakultesi Dergisi 13082817
Annals of Animal Science 23008733
Annals of Arid Zone 05701791
Anthrozoos 17530377
Applied Animal Behaviour Science 01681591
Archives of Animal Nutrition 14772817
Archives of Razi Institute 20089872
Archives of Veterinary Medicine 26834138
Archives of Veterinary Science 1517784X
Arquivo Brasileiro de Medicina Veterinaria e Zootecnia 16784162
Asian Journal of Dairy and Food Research 09760563
Assiut Veterinary Medical Journal Egypt 23145226
Austral Journal of Veterinary Sciences 07198132
Australian Veterinary Journal 17510813
Avian Diseases 00052086
Avian Pathology 14653338
Berliner und Munchener Tierarztliche Wochenschrift 14390299
Brazilian Journal of Veterinary Research and Animal Science 16784456
Buffalo Bulletin 25395696
Buletin Peternakan 2407876X
Bulgarian Journal of Agricultural Science 2534983X
Bulgarian Journal of Veterinary Medicine 13133543
Bulletin de lAcademie Veterinaire de France 00341843
Bulletin of the European Association of Fish Pathologists 30054648
Canadian Journal of Animal Science 19181825
Canadian Journal of Veterinary Research 19289022
Canadian Veterinary Journal 00085286
Case Reports in Veterinary Medicine 2090701X
Chinese Journal of Animal Nutrition 1006267X
Chinese Journal of Veterinary Science 10054545
Ciencia Animal Brasileira 18096891
Ciencia e Agrotecnologia 19811829
Ciencia Rural 16784596
Comparative Exercise Physiology 17552559
Comparative Immunology, Microbiology and Infectious Diseases 18781667
Comparative Medicine 2769819X
Dog Behavior 24215678
Domestic Animal Endocrinology 18790054
Economia Agro Alimentare 19724802
Egyptian Journal of Veterinary Science 2357089X
Equine Veterinary Education 20423292
Equine Veterinary Journal 20423306
Eurasian Journal of Veterinary Sciences 21461953
European Poultry Science 16129199
Experimental Animals 13411357
Exploratory Animal and Medical Research 2319247X
Food Processing Techniques and Technology 23131748
Foods and Raw Materials 23109599
GeroScience 25092723
In Practice 20427689
Indian Journal of Animal Production and Management 23500182
Indian Journal of Animal Reproduction 25837583
Indian Journal of Canine Practice 23494174
Indian Journal of Small Ruminants 09739718
Indian Veterinary Journal 09749365
Indonesian Journal of Halal Research 26570165
International Journal of Dairy Science 18119751
International Journal of Probiotics and Prebiotics 26417197
International Journal of Veterinary Science 23054360
International Journal of Veterinary Science and Medicine 23144599
Iranian Journal of Veterinary Medicine 22520554
Iranian Journal of Veterinary Research 17281997
Iranian Journal of Veterinary Science and Technology 24236306
Iranian Journal of Veterinary Surgery 26766299
Iraqi Journal of Veterinary Medicine 16095693
Irish Veterinary Journal 20460481
Israel Journal of Veterinary Medicine 23048859
ITEA Informacion Tecnica Economica Agraria 16996887
Japanese Journal of Veterinary Research 00471917
Journal fur Verbraucherschutz und Lebensmittelsicherheit 16615751
Journal of Advanced Veterinary Research 20906277
Journal of Animal Breeding and Genetics 14390388
Journal of Animal Environment 27171396
Journal of Animal Physiology and Animal Nutrition 14390396
Journal of Animal Science and Technology 20550391
Journal of Applied Animal Research 09741844
Journal of Applied Animal Welfare Science 15327604
Journal of Applied Veterinary Sciences 20903308
Journal of Avian Medicine and Surgery 10826742
Journal of Camelid Science 19998732
Journal of Comparative Pathology 15323129
Journal of Economic Animal 10077448
Journal of Equine Science 13477501
Journal of Equine Veterinary Science 15427412
Journal of Exotic Pet Medicine 19316283
Journal of Feline Medicine and Surgery 15322750
Journal of Fish Diseases 13652761
Journal of Integrative Agriculture 23523425
Journal of Livestock Science and Technologies 2322374X
Journal of Medical Entomology 19382928
Journal of Medical Primatology 16000684
Journal of Poultry Sciences and Avian Diseases 2981135X
Journal of Small Animal Practice 17485827
Journal of Swine Health and Production 1537209X
Journal of the American Animal Hospital Association 15473317
Journal of the American Veterinary Medical Association 1943569X
Journal of the Hellenic Veterinary Medical Society 17922720
Journal of the Indonesian Tropical Animal Agriculture 24606278
Journal of the South African Veterinary Association 22249435
Journal of Veterinary Behavior 15587878
Journal of Veterinary Cardiology 18750834
Journal of Veterinary Clinics 23840749
Journal of Veterinary Dentistry 24704083
Journal of Veterinary Diagnostic Investigation 19434936
Journal of Veterinary Emergency and Critical Care 14764431
Journal of Veterinary Internal Medicine 19391676
Journal of Veterinary Medical Education 0748321X
Journal of Veterinary Medical Science 13477439
Journal of Veterinary Medicine Series C Anatomia Histologia Embryologia 14390264
Journal of Veterinary Parasitology 09711031
Journal of Veterinary Pharmacology and Therapeutics 13652885
Journal of Veterinary Research 22516190
Journal of Veterinary Research Poland 24508608
Journal of Veterinary Science 1976555X
Journal of Wildlife Diseases 19433700
Journal of Wildlife Rehabilitation 21669198
Journal of Zoo and Wildlife Medicine 10427260
Journal of Zoonotic Diseases 27172910
Jurnal Ilmu Ternak dan Veteriner 2252696X
Jurnal Medik Veteriner 2581012X
Kafkas Universitesi Veteriner Fakultesi Dergisi 13092251
Kleintierpraxis 00232076
Korean Journal of Veterinary Research 24661392
Lab Animal 15484475
Laboratory Animal Research 22337660
Laboratory Animals 17581117
Large Animal Review 11244593
Livestock Science 18711413
Macedonian Veterinary Review 18577415
Magyar Allatorvosok Lapja 0025004X
Meat Technology 25604295
Medical and Veterinary Entomology 13652915
Medicina Veterinaria Brazil 26756617
Medycyna Weterynaryjna 00258628
Mycopathologia 15730832
New Zealand Veterinary Journal 11760710
OIE Revue Scientifique et Technique 16080637
Onderstepoort Journal of Veterinary Research 22190635
Open Veterinary Journal 22186050
Pakistan Veterinary Journal 20747764
Parasite 17761042
Parasitology Research 14321955
Pesquisa Agropecuaria Brasileira 16783921
Pesquisa Veterinaria Brasileira 16785150
Pferdeheilkunde 01777726
Philippine Journal of Veterinary Medicine 2984763X
Polish Journal of Veterinary Sciences 15051773
Poultry Science Journal 23456566
Praktische Tierarzt 0032681X
Preventive Veterinary Medicine 18731716
Research in Veterinary Science 15322661
Revista Brasileira de Medicina Veterinaria 25272179
Revista Brasileira de Parasitologia Veterinaria 19842961
Revista Ceres 21773491
Revista Cientifica de la Facultad de Veterinaria 25219715
Revista Colombiana de Ciencias Pecuarias 22562958
Revista de Ciencias Agroveterinarias 22381171
Revista de Investigaciones Veterinarias del Peru 16099117
Revista Mexicana De Ciencias Pecuarias 24486698
Revista MVZ Cordoba 19090544
Revista Veterinaria 16696840
Revue dElevage et de Medecine Veterinaire des Pays Tropicaux France 19516711
Revue Veterinaire Clinique 22145680
Roczniki Naukowe Zootechniki 01371657
Scandinavian Journal of Laboratory Animal Science 20020112
Schweizer Archiv fur Tierheilkunde 16642848
Scienze Regionali 2035603X
Slovenian Veterinary Research 23858761
Small Ruminant Research 09214488
Society and Animals 15685306
SVU International Journal of Veterinary Sciences 25351877
Tanzania Veterinary Journal 2714206X
Taurus 15153037
Thai Journal of Veterinary Medicine 01256491
Theriogenology 18793231
Tierarztliche Praxis Ausgabe G Grosstiere Nutztiere 25675834
Tierarztliche Praxis Ausgabe K Kleintiere Heimtiere 25675842
Tijdschrift voor Diergeneeskunde 00407453
Topics in Companion Animal Medicine 19389736
Tradition and Modernity in Veterinary Medicine 25349341
Transboundary and Emerging Diseases 18651682
Tropical Animal Health and Production 15737438
Tropical Animal Science Journal 2615790X
Turkish Journal of Veterinary and Animal Sciences 13036181
Vaccine 18732518
Veterinaria 03943151
Veterinaria Italiana 18281427
Veterinarija ir Zootechnika 13922130
Veterinarni Medicina 18059392
Veterinarski Arhiv 13318055
Veterinarski Glasnik 24060771
Veterinary Anaesthesia and Analgesia 14672995
Veterinary and Comparative Oncology 14765829
Veterinary and Comparative Orthopaedics and Traumatology 25676911
Veterinary Clinical Pathology 1939165X
Veterinary Clinics of North America Equine Practice 15584224
Veterinary Clinics of North America Exotic Animal Practice 15584232
Veterinary Clinics of North America Food Animal Practice 15584240
Veterinary Clinics of North America Small Animal Practice 18781306
Veterinary Dermatology 13653164
Veterinary Immunology and Immunopathology 18732534
Veterinary Journal 15322971
Veterinary Medicine International 20420048
Veterinary Microbiology 18732542
Veterinary Ophthalmology 14635224
Veterinary Parasitology 18732550
Veterinary Pathology 15442217
Veterinary Practitioner 09724036
Veterinary Quarterly 18755941
Veterinary Radiology and Ultrasound 17408261
Veterinary Record 20427670
Veterinary Record Open 20526113
Veterinary Research 12979716
Veterinary Research Communications 15737446
Veterinary Research Forum 20088140
Veterinary Science Today 26586959
Veterinary Surgery 1532950X
Vlaams Diergeneeskundig Tijdschrift 03039021
Wiener Tierarztliche Monatsschrift 0043535X
Zhejiang Daxue Xuebao Nongye yu Shengming Kexue Ban Journal of the Zhejiang University Agriculture and Life Science 10089209
Zoonoses Ireland 27377474
Zoonoses and Public Health 18632378
Zuchtungskunde 18674518
Featured

Quick Journal Filter

Impact factor List