SAGE Psychology Journals List 2026

SAGE Psychology Journals List 2026 ISSN
Psychology and Developing Societies 0971-3336
Journal of Human Values 0971-6858
Advances in Methods and Practices in Psychological Science 2515-2459
Psychological Science in the Public Interest 1529-1006
Personality and Social Psychology Review 1088-8683
Perspectives on Psychological Science 1745-6916
Adaptive Behavior 10597123
Adoption and Fostering 03085759
American Behavioral Scientist 00027642
American Journal of Alzheimers Disease and other Dementias 15333175
American Journal of Evaluation 10982140
Applied Psychological Measurement 01466216
Archive for the Psychology of Religion 00846724
Assessment 10731911
Assessment for Effective Intervention 15345084
Australasian Journal of Early Childhood 18369391
Autism 13623613
Autism in Adulthood 25739581
Behavior Modification 01454455
Behavioral Disorders 01987429
Beyond Behavior 10742956
Body and Society 1357034X
Canadian Journal of School Psychology 08295735
Child Language Teaching and Therapy 02656590
Child Maltreatment 10775595
Childhood 09075682
Clinical Case Studies 15346501
Clinical Child Psychology and Psychiatry 13591045
Clinical Practice in Pediatric Psychology 21694826
Clinical Psychological Science 21677026
Counseling Psychologist 00110000
Criminal Justice and Behavior 00938548
Cross Cultural Research 10693971
Culture and Psychology 1354067X
Current Directions in Psychological Science 09637214
Cyberpsychology, Behavior, and Social Networking 21522715
Developmental Child Welfare 25161032
Discourse Studies 14614456
Education and Training in Autism and Developmental Disabilities 21541647
Educational and Psychological Measurement 00131644
Emerging Adulthood 21676968
Emotion Review 17540739
Estudios de Psicologia 02109395
European Journal of Personality 08902070
Exceptional Children 00144029
Family Journal 10664807
Feminism and Psychology 09593535
Games and Culture 15554120
Gifted Child Quarterly 00169862
Gifted Child Today 10762175
Gifted Education International 02614294
Group and Organization Management 10596011
Group Processes and Intergroup Relations 13684302
Hispanic Journal of Behavioral Sciences 07399863
Homicide Studies 10887679
Human Factors 00187208
Imagination, Cognition and Personality 02762366
Indian Journal of Psychological Medicine 02537176
Infancia y Aprendizaje 02103702
International Journal of Aging and Human Development 00914150
International Journal of Behavioral Development 01650254
International Journal of Developmental Sciences 2192001X
International Journal of Offender Therapy and Comparative Criminology 0306624X
International Journal of Social Psychology 02134748
Intervention in School and Clinic 10534512
Journal of Adolescent Research 07435584
Journal of Alzheimers Disease 13872877
Journal of Applied Behavioral Science 00218863
Journal of Attention Disorders 10870547
Journal of Black Psychology 00957984
Journal of Career Development 08948453
Journal of Cognitive Engineering and Decision Making 15553434
Journal of Consumer Culture 14695405
Journal of Cross Cultural Psychology 00220221
Journal of Early Adolescence 02724316
Journal of Early Childhood Research 1476718X
Journal of Early Intervention 10538151
Journal of Emotional and Behavioral Disorders 10634266
Journal of Empirical Research on Human Research Ethics 15562646
Journal of Health Psychology 13591053
Journal of Humanistic Psychology 00221678
Journal of Interpersonal Violence 08862605
Journal of Language and Social Psychology 0261927X
Journal of Mens Studies 10608265
Journal of Pacific Rim Psychology 18344909
Journal of Positive Behavior Interventions 10983007
Journal of Psychoeducational Assessment 07342829
Journal of Psychologists and Counsellors in Schools 20556365
Journal of Psychosexual Health 26318318
Journal of Research in Crime and Delinquency 00224278
Journal of Social and Personal Relationships 02654075
Journal of the American Psychoanalytic Association 00030651
Learning Disabilities Research and Practice 09388982
Memory Studies 17506980
Musicae Scientiae 10298649
Organizational Psychology Review 20413866
Perception 03010066
Perceptual and Motor Skills 00315125
Personality and Social Psychology Bulletin 01461672
Policy Insights from the Behavioral and Brain Sciences 23727322
Psychological Reports 00332941
Psychological Science 09567976
Psychology Learning and Teaching 14757257
Psychology of Music 03057356
Psychology of Women Quarterly 03616843
Psyecology 21711976
Public Understanding of Science 09636625
Quarterly Journal of Experimental Psychology 17470218
Rehabilitation Counseling Bulletin 00343552
Research and Practice for Persons with Severe Disabilities 15407969
Research on Aging 01640275
Research on Social Work Practice 10497315
School Psychology International 01430343
Sexual Abuse 10790632
Small Group Research 10464964
Social Psychological and Personality Science 19485506
Social Psychology Quarterly 01902725
South African Journal of Psychology 00812463
Teaching Exceptional Children 00400599
Teaching of Psychology 00986283
Theory and Psychology 09593543
Trauma, Violence, and Abuse 15248380
Violence and Gender 23267836
Young 11033088
Young Exceptional Children 10962506
Youth Justice 14732254
Youth Violence and Juvenile Justice 15412040
Featured

Quick Journal Filter

Impact factor List