Elsevier Social Sciences Journals List 2026

Elsevier Social Sciences Journals List 2026 ISSN
Regional Sustainability 2097-0129
Leadership Quarterly 1048-9843
Analytic Methods in Accident Research 2213-6657
International Journal of Information Management 1873-4707
Computers and Education 0360-1315
The Lancet Healthy Longevity 2666-7568
Tourism Management 0261-5177
Annals of Tourism Research 0160-7383
Internet and Higher Education 1096-7516
Educational Research Review 1747-938X
Transportation Research Part B Methodological 0191-2615
Accident Analysis and Prevention 00014575
Accounting, Organizations and Society 03613682
Advances in Life Course Research 15694909
Alcohol 07418329
American Journal of Pharmaceutical Education 00029459
Anthropologie France 00035521
Applied Ergonomics 00036870
Applied Geography 01436228
Archaeology, Ethnology and Anthropology of Eurasia 15630110
Archives of Gerontology and Geriatrics 01674943
Artificial Intelligence 00043702
Assessing Writing 10752935
Brain and Language 0093934X
Building and Environment 03601323
Case Studies on Transport Policy 2213624X
Children and Youth Services Review 01907409
Cities 02642751
City, Culture and Society 18779166
Cleaner and Responsible Consumption 26667843
Clinical Simulation in Nursing 18761399
Cognition 00100277
Cognitive Psychology 00100285
Computer Law and Security Review 2212473X
Computer Standards and Interfaces 09205489
Computers and Composition 87554615
Computers and Security 01674048
Computers, Environment and Urban Systems 01989715
Contemporary Educational Psychology 0361476X
Critical Perspectives on Accounting 10452354
Current Opinion in Environmental Sustainability 18773435
Design Studies 0142694X
Developmental Review 02732297
Digital Applications in Archaeology and Cultural Heritage 22120548
Discourse, Context and Media 22116958
Early Childhood Research Quarterly 08852006
Economics and Human Biology 1570677X
Economics of Education Review 02727757
Economics of Transportation 22120122
Ecosystem Services 22120416
Educacion Medica 15751813
Education for Chemical Engineers 17497728
Electoral Studies 02613794
Electricity Journal 10406190
Emotion, Space and Society 17554586
Energy for Sustainable Development 09730826
Energy Research and Social Science 22146296
English for Specific Purposes 08894906
Environmental Development 22114645
Environmental Impact Assessment Review 01959255
Environmental Innovation and Societal Transitions 22104224
Environmental Science and Policy 14629011
EURO Journal on Transportation and Logistics 21924376
European Journal of Political Economy 01762680
Evaluation and Program Planning 01497189
Extractive Industries and Society 2214790X
Food Policy 03069192
Forensic Chemistry 24681709
Forensic Science International 03790738
Forensic Science International Digital Investigation 26662825
Forest Policy and Economics 13899341
Futures 00163287
Geoforum 00167185
Geomatica 11951036
Global Environmental Change 09593780
Global Food Security 22119124
Government Information Quarterly 0740624X
Habitat International 01973975
Health and Place 13538292
IATSS Research 03861112
Information and Organization 14717727
Information Processing and Management 03064573
International Journal of Child Computer Interaction 22128689
International Journal of Disaster Risk Reduction 22124209
International Journal of Educational Development 07380593
International Journal of Educational Research 08830355
International Journal of Gastronomy and Food Science 1878450X
International Journal of Human Computer Studies 10715819
International Journal of Industrial Ergonomics 01698141
International Journal of Intercultural Relations 01471767
International Journal of Law and Psychiatry 01602527
International Journal of Law, Crime and Justice 17560616
International Journal of Management Education 14728117
International Review of Economics Education 14773880
International Review of Law and Economics 01448188
Japan and the World Economy 09221425
Journal of Academic Librarianship 00991333
Journal of Accounting and Public Policy 02784254
Journal of Accounting Education 07485751
Journal of Aging Studies 08904065
Journal of Air Transport Management 09696997
Journal of Anthropological Archaeology 02784165
Journal of Archaeological Science 03054403
Journal of Archaeological Science Reports 2352409X
Journal of Behavioral and Experimental Economics 22148043
Journal of Communication Disorders 00219924
Journal of Contextual Behavioral Science 22121447
Journal of Criminal Justice 00472352
Journal of Development Economics 03043878
Journal of Economic Psychology 01674870
Journal of English for Academic Purposes 14751585
Journal of Experimental Social Psychology 00221031
Journal of Fluency Disorders 0094730X
Journal of Forensic and Legal Medicine 1752928X
Journal of Historical Geography 03057488
Journal of Human Evolution 00472484
Journal of Informetrics 17511577
Journal of Mathematical Behavior 07323123
Journal of Memory and Language 0749596X
Journal of Neurolinguistics 09116044
Journal of Palaeogeography 20953836
Journal of Phonetics 00954470
Journal of Pragmatics 03782166
Journal of Public Transportation 1077291X
Journal of Rail Transport Planning and Management 22109706
Journal of Rural Studies 07430167
Journal of School Psychology 00224405
Journal of Second Language Writing 10603743
Journal of Surgical Education 19317204
Journal of the Economics of Ageing 2212828X
Journal of the Japanese and International Economies 08891583
Journal of Transport and Health 22141405
Journal of Transport Geography 09666923
Journal of Urban Economics 00941190
Journal of Urban Management 22265856
Journal of Vocational Behavior 00018791
Land Use Policy 02648377
Landscape and Urban Planning 01692046
Language and Communication 02715309
Language Sciences 03880001
Learning and Individual Differences 10416080
Learning and Instruction 09594752
Learning and Motivation 00239690
Learning, Culture and Social Interaction 22106561
Library and Information Science Research 07408188
Lingua 00243841
Linguistics and Education 08985898
Long Range Planning 00246301
Marine Policy 0308597X
Mathematical Social Sciences 01654896
Medecine et Droit 12467391
Multimodal Transportation 27725871
New Techno Humanities 26643294
Nurse Education in Practice 14715953
Nurse Education Today 02606917
Orbis 00304387
Organizational Dynamics 00902616
Papers in Regional Science 10568190
Performance Enhancement and Health 22112669
Poetics 0304422X
Political Geography 09626298
Progress in Planning 03059006
Psychologie du Travail et des Organisations 14202530
Public Relations Review 03638111
Quaternary Science Reviews 02773791
Regional Science and Urban Economics 01660462
Research in Social Stratification and Mobility 02765624
Research in Transportation Business and Management 22105395
Resources Policy 03014207
Safety and Health at Work 20937911
Safety Science 09257535
Sante Mentale et Droit 27729729
Social Networks 03788733
Social Science and Medicine 02779536
Social Science Research 0049089X
Socio Economic Planning Sciences 00380121
Space Policy 02659646
Spatial and Spatio temporal Epidemiology 18775845
Speech Communication 01676393
Studia Academica Sumenensia 23675446
Studies in Educational Evaluation 0191491X
Sustainable Cities and Society 22106707
Sustainable Futures 26661888
System 0346251X
Teaching and Teacher Education 0742051X
Technology in Society 0160791X
Telecommunications Policy 03085961
Telematics and Informatics 07365853
Thinking Skills and Creativity 18711871
Transnational Corporations Review 19186444
Transport Policy 0967070X
Transportation Research Part A Policy and Practice 09658564
Transportation Research Part C Emerging Technologies 0968090X
Transportation Research Part D Transport and Environment 13619209
Transportation Research Part E Logistics and Transportation Review 13665545
Transportation Research Part F Traffic Psychology and Behaviour 13698478
Travel Behaviour and Society 2214367X
Trends in Neuroscience and Education 22119493
Urban Climate 22120955
Urban Governance 26643286
Utilities Policy 09571787
Vehicular Communications 22142096
Weather and Climate Extremes 22120947
Womens Health Issues 10493867
Womens Studies International Forum 02775395
World Development 0305750X
World Development Perspectives 24680532
World Patent Information 01722190
Zeitschrift fur Evidenz, Fortbildung und Qualitat im Gesundheitswesen 18659217
Featured

Quick Journal Filter

Impact factor List