Elsevier Immunology and Microbiology Journals List 2026

Elsevier Immunology and Microbiology Journals List 2026 ISSN
The Lancet Microbe 2666-5247
Trends in Immunology 1471-4906
The Lancet Rheumatology 2665-9913
The Lancet HIV 2352-3018
Trends in Microbiology 0966-842X
Journal of Allergy and Clinical Immunology 0091-6749
Acta Tropica 0001706X
Anaerobe 10759964
Antiviral Research 01663542
Autoimmunity Reviews 15689972
Biocatalysis and Agricultural Biotechnology 18788181
Biologicals 10451056
Biotechnology Advances 07349750
Brain, Behavior, and Immunity 08891591
Cellular Immunology 00088749
Clinical Immunology 15216616
Comparative Immunology, Microbiology and Infectious Diseases 01479571
Current Opinion in Food Science 22147993
Current Opinion in Immunology 09527915
Current Opinion in Microbiology 13695274
Current Opinion in Virology 18796257
Cytokine 10434666
Cytokine and Growth Factor Reviews 13596101
Cytotherapy 14653249
Developmental and Comparative Immunology 0145305X
Enzyme and Microbial Technology 01410229
Epidemics 17554365
European Journal of Protistology 09324739
European Journal of Soil Biology 11645563
Experimental Parasitology 00144894
Fish and Shellfish Immunology 10504648
Food Microbiology 07400020
Food Structure 22133291
Fungal Biology Reviews 17494613
Fungal Genetics and Biology 10871845
Human Immunology 01988859
Immunobiology 01712985
Immunology and Allergy Clinics of North America 08898561
Immunology Letters 01652478
Infection, Genetics and Evolution 15671348
Infectious Medicine 20970684
International Biodeterioration and Biodegradation 09648305
International Dairy Journal 09586946
International Immunopharmacology 15675769
International Journal for Parasitology 00207519
International Journal of Food Microbiology 01681605
International Journal of Medical Microbiology 14384221
Journal of Autoimmunity 08968411
Journal of Bioscience and Bioengineering 13891723
Journal of Biotechnology 01681656
Journal of Clinical Virology 13866532
Journal of Food Protection 0362028X
Journal of Global Antimicrobial Resistance 22137165
Journal of Immunological Methods 00221759
Journal of Mass Spectrometry and Advances in the Clinical Lab 26671468
Journal of Microbiological Methods 01677012
Journal of Microbiology, Immunology and Infection 16841182
Journal of Neuroimmunology 01655728
Journal of Reproductive Immunology 01650378
Journal of Theoretical Biology 00225193
Journal of Virological Methods 01660934
Journal of Virus Eradication 20556640
Mathematical Biosciences 00255564
Medical Mycology Case Reports 22117539
Metabolic Engineering 10967176
Microbes and Infection 12864579
Microbial Pathogenesis 08824010
Microbiological Research 09445013
Molecular and Biochemical Parasitology 01666851
Molecular Immunology 01615890
Mucosal Immunology 19330219
Parasitology International 13835769
Process Biochemistry 13595113
Protist 14344610
Research in Microbiology 09232508
Seminars in Immunology 10445323
Soil Biology and Biochemistry 00380717
Systematic and Applied Microbiology 07232020
Ticks and Tick borne Diseases 1877959X
Transplant Immunology 09663274
Trends in Parasitology 14714922
Tuberculosis 14729792
Tumour Virus Research 26666790
Vaccine 0264410X
Vacunas 15769887
Veterinary Immunology and Immunopathology 01652427
Veterinary Microbiology 03781135
Veterinary Parasitology 03044017
Virology 00426822
Virus Research 01681702
Featured

Quick Journal Filter

Impact factor List