Elsevier Biochemistry Genetics and Molecular Biology Journals List 2026

Elsevier Biochemistry Genetics and Molecular Biology Journals List 2026 ISSN
Horticultural Plant Journal 2095-9885
Chem 2451-9308
The Lancet Diabetes and Endocrinology 2213-8587
Trends in Cell Biology 0962-8924
Drug Resistance Updates 1368-7646
Nature Communications 2041-1723
Trends in Biochemical Sciences 0968-0004
Current Opinion in Cell Biology 0955-0674
Trends in Genetics 0168-9525
Molecular Aspects of Medicine 0098-2997
Current Opinion in Structural Biology 0959-440X
Acta Histochemica 00651281
Advances in Biological Regulation 22124926
Ageing Research Reviews 15681637
Alcohol 07418329
Analytica Chimica Acta 00032670
Analytical Biochemistry 00032697
Animal Reproduction Science 03784320
Annales dEndocrinologie 00034266
Annals of Anatomy 09409602
Archives of Biochemistry and Biophysics 00039861
Archives of Gerontology and Geriatrics 01674943
Archives of Oral Biology 00039969
Arthropod Structure and Development 14678039
Best Practice and Research Clinical Endocrinology and Metabolism 1521690X
Best Practice and Research Clinical Haematology 15216926
Bioactive Carbohydrates and Dietary Fibre 22126198
Biocatalysis and Agricultural Biotechnology 18788181
Biochemical and Biophysical Research Communications 0006291X
Biochemical Engineering Journal 1369703X
Biochemical Pharmacology 00062952
Biochemical Systematics and Ecology 03051978
Biochimica et Biophysica Acta Bioenergetics 00052728
Biochimica et Biophysica Acta Biomembranes 00052736
Biochimica et Biophysica Acta Gene Regulatory Mechanisms 18749399
Biochimica et Biophysica Acta General Subjects 03044165
Biochimica et Biophysica Acta Molecular and Cell Biology of Lipids 13881981
Biochimica et Biophysica Acta Molecular Basis of Disease 09254439
Biochimica et Biophysica Acta Molecular Cell Research 01674889
Biochimica et Biophysica Acta Proteins and Proteomics 15709639
Biochimica et Biophysica Acta Reviews on Cancer 0304419X
Biochimie 03009084
Bioelectrochemistry 15675394
Biologicals 10451056
Biomaterials 01429612
Bioorganic and Medicinal Chemistry 09680896
Bioorganic and Medicinal Chemistry Letters 0960894X
Bioorganic Chemistry 00452068
Biophysical Chemistry 03014622
Biophysical Journal 00063495
Bioprinting 24058866
Biosensors and Bioelectronics 09565663
BioSystems 03032647
Biotechnology Advances 07349750
Blood Cells, Molecules, and Diseases 10799796
Bone 87563282
Brain Research 00068993
Brain Stimulation 1935861X
Breast 09609776
Canadian Journal of Diabetes 14992671
Cancer Cell 15356108
Cancer Epidemiology 18777821
Cancer Genetics 22107762
Cancer Letters 03043835
Carbohydrate Research 00086215
Cell Calcium 01434160
Cell Chemical Biology 24519456
Cell Stress and Chaperones 13558145
Cells and Development 2667291X
Cellular Signalling 08986568
Chemistry and Physics of Lipids 00093084
Clinica Chimica Acta 00098981
Clinical Biochemistry 00099120
Clinical Biomechanics 02680033
Clinical Breast Cancer 15268209
Clinical Lung Cancer 15257304
Clinical Lymphoma, Myeloma and Leukemia 21522650
Clinics in Laboratory Medicine 02722712
Colloids and Surfaces B Biointerfaces 09277765
Comparative Biochemistry and Physiology Part D Genomics and Proteomics 1744117X
Comparative Biochemistry and Physiology Part B Biochemistry and Molecular Biology 10964959
Comparative Biochemistry and Physiology Part C Toxicology and Pharmacology 15320456
Comparative Biochemistry and Physiology Part A Molecular and Integrative Physiology 10956433
Computational and Theoretical Chemistry 2210271X
Computational Biology and Chemistry 14769271
Cryobiology 00112240
Current Biology 09609822
Current Opinion in Biotechnology 09581669
Current Opinion in Chemical Biology 13675931
Current Opinion in Genetics and Development 0959437X
Current Opinion in Physiology 24688681
Current Problems in Cancer 01470272
Cytokine 10434666
Cytokine and Growth Factor Reviews 13596101
Cytotherapy 14653249
Developmental and Comparative Immunology 0145305X
Developmental Biology 00121606
Diabetes and Metabolism 12623636
Diabetes Research and Clinical Practice 01688227
Differentiation 03014681
DNA Repair 15687864
Domestic Animal Endocrinology 07397240
Endocrine Practice 1530891X
Endocrinology and Metabolism Clinics of North America 08898529
Environmental Research 00139351
Enzyme and Microbial Technology 01410229
European Journal of Cancer 09598049
European Journal of Cancer, Supplement 13596349
European Journal of Cell Biology 01719335
European Journal of Medical Genetics 17697212
European Journal of Pharmaceutics and Biopharmaceutics 09396411
Experimental and Molecular Pathology 00144800
Experimental Cell Research 00144827
Experimental Gerontology 05315565
Experimental Hematology 0301472X
Food Bioscience 22124292
Food Control 09567135
Forensic Science International Genetics 18724973
Free Radical Biology and Medicine 08915849
Fungal Biology 18786146
Fungal Genetics and Biology 10871845
Gait and Posture 09666362
Gene 03781119
Gene Expression Patterns 1567133X
Gene Reports 24520144
General and Comparative Endocrinology 00166480
Genomics 08887543
Growth Hormone and IGF Research 10966374
Hormones and Behavior 0018506X
Human Gene 27730441
Human Movement Science 01679457
Infection, Genetics and Evolution 15671348
Insect Biochemistry and Molecular Biology 09651748
International Journal of Biochemistry and Cell Biology 13572725
International Journal of Biological Macromolecules 01418130
International Journal of Radiation Oncology Biology Physics 03603016
IRBM 19590318
IRBM News 19597568
Journal of Biomechanics 00219290
Journal of Bioscience and Bioengineering 13891723
Journal of Biotechnology 01681656
Journal of Cereal Science 07335210
Journal of Chromatography A 00219673
Journal of Chromatography B Analytical Technologies in the Biomedical and Life Sciences 15700232
Journal of Dairy Science 00220302
Journal of Dermatological Science 09231811
Journal of Diabetes and its Complications 10568727
Journal of Electromyography and Kinesiology 10506411
Journal of Electrostatics 03043886
Journal of Fluorine Chemistry 00221139
Journal of Frailty and Aging 22601341
Journal of Genetic Engineering and Biotechnology 1687157X
Journal of Ginseng Research 12268453
Journal of Inorganic Biochemistry 01620134
Journal of Insect Physiology 00221910
Journal of Investigative Dermatology 0022202X
Journal of Luminescence 00222313
Journal of Magnetic Resonance 10907807
Journal of Mass Spectrometry and Advances in the Clinical Lab 26671468
Journal of Membrane Science 03767388
Journal of Microbiological Methods 01677012
Journal of Molecular and Cellular Cardiology 00222828
Journal of Molecular Biology 00222836
Journal of Molecular Diagnostics 15251578
Journal of Nutritional Biochemistry 09552863
Journal of Organometallic Chemistry 0022328X
Journal of Pharmaceutical and Biomedical Analysis 07317085
Journal of Pharmacology and Experimental Therapeutics 00223565
Journal of Photochemistry and Photobiology B Biology 10111344
Journal of Physiological Sciences 18806546
Journal of Plant Physiology 01761617
Journal of Proteomics 18743919
Journal of Steroid Biochemistry and Molecular Biology 09600760
Journal of Structural Biology 10478477
Journal of Theoretical Biology 00225193
Journal of Thermal Biology 03064565
Journal of Trace Elements in Medicine and Biology 0946672X
Journal of Veterinary Cardiology 17602734
Laboratory Investigation 00236837
Leukemia Research 01452126
Life Sciences 00243205
Lung Cancer 01695002
Magnetic Resonance Imaging 0730725X
Marine Genomics 18747787
Mathematical Biosciences 00255564
Matrix Biology 0945053X
Maturitas 03785122
Mechanisms of Ageing and Development 00476374
Mechanobiology in Medicine 29499070
Medecine Nucleaire 09281258
Medical Engineering and Physics 13504533
Metabolic Engineering 10967176
Metabolism Clinical and Experimental 00260495
Methods 10462023
Micron 09684328
Microvascular Research 00262862
Mitochondrion 15677249
Molecular and Biochemical Parasitology 01666851
Molecular and Cellular Endocrinology 03037207
Molecular and Cellular Neuroscience 10447431
Molecular and Cellular Probes 08908508
Molecular Genetics and Metabolism 10967192
Molecular Immunology 01615890
Molecular Pharmacology 0026895X
Molecular Phylogenetics and Evolution 10557903
Molecular Therapy 15250016
Molecules and Cells 10168478
Mutation Research Fundamental and Molecular Mechanisms of Mutagenesis 13861964
Mutation Research Genetic Toxicology and Environmental Mutagenesis 13835718
Mutation Research Reviews in Mutation Research 13835742
Nano Today 17480132
Nanomedicine Nanotechnology, Biology, and Medicine 15499634
Neoplasia United States 15228002
Neurobiology of Aging 01974580
Neurochemistry International 01970186
Neuropeptides 01434179
Neuroscience 03064522
New Biotechnology 18716784
Nitric Oxide Biology and Chemistry 10898603
Nuclear Medicine and Biology 09698051
Nutrition Research 02715317
Obesity Pillars 26673681
OpenNano 23529520
Oral Oncology 13688375
Pancreatology 14243903
Peptides 01969781
Pharmacology Biochemistry and Behavior 00913057
Photodiagnosis and Photodynamic Therapy 15721000
Physiological and Molecular Plant Pathology 08855765
Phytochemistry 00319422
Phytochemistry Letters 18743900
Phytomedicine 09447113
Placenta 01434004
Plant Physiology and Biochemistry 09819428
Plant Science 01689452
Plasmid 0147619X
Process Biochemistry 13595113
Progress in Biophysics and Molecular Biology 00796107
Progress in Lipid Research 01637827
Progress in Nuclear Magnetic Resonance Spectroscopy 00796565
Prostaglandins and Other Lipid Mediators 10988823
Prostaglandins Leukotrienes and Essential Fatty Acids 09523278
Protein Expression and Purification 10465928
Psychoneuroendocrinology 03064530
Reactive and Functional Polymers 13815148
Reproductive Biology 1642431X
Reproductive BioMedicine Online 14726483
Research in Microbiology 09232508
Respiratory Physiology and Neurobiology 15699048
Revista Espanola de Geriatria y Gerontologia 0211139X
Rice Science 16726308
Seminars in Cancer Biology 1044579X
Seminars in Cell and Developmental Biology 10849521
Seminars in Radiation Oncology 10534296
Stem Cell Research 18735061
Steroids 0039128X
Structure 09692126
Tetrahedron 00404020
Tetrahedron Letters 00404039
Tissue and Cell 00408166
Transfusion Clinique et Biologique 12467820
Transfusion Medicine Reviews 08877963
Transplantation and Cellular Therapy 26666375
Trends in Biotechnology 01677799
Trends in Endocrinology and Metabolism 10432760
Trends in Food Science and Technology 09242244
Trends in Molecular Medicine 14714914
Tumour Virus Research 26666790
Ultrasound in Medicine and Biology 03015629
Vaccine 0264410X
Vascular Pharmacology 15371891
Virus Research 01681702
Zeitschrift fur Medizinische Physik 09393889
Featured

Quick Journal Filter

Impact factor List