List of Free Biochemistry Genetics and Molecular Biology Journals with No APC : 2026

Are you looking for without APC Biochemistry Genetics and Molecular Biology journals? Then you are in the right place.

Here, we provide an updated list of scholarly, peer-reviewed without APC Biochemistry Genetics and Molecular Biology journals.

APC Free Biochemistry Genetics and Molecular Biology Journals are academic journals that do not charge authors an Article Processing Charge (APC) to publish their research.

There are many Biochemistry Genetics and Molecular Biology journals that charge zero APC from authors, indexed in major databases such as PubMed, Scopus, Web of Science (WOS), and DOAJ.



Journals List ISSN
Actualidades Biologicas 2145-7166
Revista Iberoamericana de Economia Ecologica 2385-4650
Folia Biologica et Geologica 2335-2914
Revista Novedades Colombianas 2145-5236
Annales Universitatis Paedagogicae Cracoviensis Studia Naturae 2545-0999
Visnik Kiivs kij Nacional nij Universitet Imeni Tarasa Sevcenka Biologia 2308-8036
Biotik Jurnal Ilmiah Biologi Teknologi dan Kependidikan 2549-1768
Jurnal Ilmiah Biologi Eksperimen dan Keanekaragaman Hayati J BEKH 2686-200X
Bioautomation 1312-451X
Acta Biologica 2353-3013
Jurnal Biosains Pascasarjana 2621-4849
Journal of BioScience and Biotechnology 1314-6246
Annals of the Institute of Biology University of Sarajevo 2831-0705
Acta Biologica Ukrainica 2786-6289
Genetics and Applications 2566-431X
Biology, Medicine and Natural Product Chemistry 2540-9328
Bio grafia 2619-3531
Bioscientific Review 2663-4201
Anales de Biologia 1989-2128
Osmia 2727-3806
Geo and Bio 2617-6165
Ankem Dergisi 2667-7652
Natura Sloveniae 1854-3081
Travaux de lInstitut de Speologie Emile Racovitza 2067-9033
Molecular Frontiers Journal 2529-7333
Mongolian Journal of Biological Sciences 2225-4994
Al Hayat 2622-0725
Inventum Ingenieria, Tecnologia e Investigacion 2590-8219
Journal of Cell and Molecular Research 2717-3364
Journal of Biochemical and Clinical Genetics 1658-8088
Journal of Wildlife and Parks 0127-8126
Revista da SBEnBIO 2763-8898
Sri Lankan Journal of Biology 2550-3340
Thalassia Salentina 1591-0725
Zygote 14698730
Zoologica Scripta 14636409
Zeitschrift fur Naturforschung Section C Journal of Biosciences 18657125
Yeast 10970061
Yaoxue Xuebao 05134870
WSEAS Transactions on Biology and Biomedicine 22242902
World Journal of Oncology 1920454X
Wiley Interdisciplinary Reviews RNA 17577012
Voprosy Onkologii 05073758
Vitis Journal of Grapevine Research 23674156
Visual Neuroscience 14698714
Virus Genes 1572994X
Virchows Archiv 14322307
Viral Immunology 15578976
Uspekhi Fiziologicheskikh Nauk 03011798
Ultrastructural Pathology 15210758
Ukrainian Food Journal 23135891
Ukrainian Biochemical Journal 24135003
Ukrainian Antarctic Journal 24153087
Turkish Journal of Pharmaceutical Sciences 1304530X
Turkish Journal of Biology 13036092
Turkish Computational and Theoretical Chemistry 26023237
Tumori 20382529
Tropical Plant Biology 19359764
Trends in Phytochemical Research 25883631
Trends in Molecular Medicine 1471499X
Trends in Glycoscience and Glycotechnology 18832113
Trends in Food Science and Technology 09242244
Trends in Endocrinology and Metabolism 18793061
Tree Physiology 17584469
Tree Genetics and Genomes 16142950
Transplantation and Cellular Therapy 26666367
Transcription 21541272
Trakya University Journal of Natural Sciences 25289691
Traffic 16000854
Toxicologic Pathology 15331601
Tohoku Journal of Experimental Medicine 13493329
Tissue Engineering Part B Reviews 19373376
Tissue and Cell 15323072
Theoretical and Applied Genetics 14322242
Targeted Oncology 1776260X
Structure 18784186
Steroids 18785867
Stem Cells 15494918
Stem Cell Reviews and Reports 26293277
South Asian Journal of Cancer 22784306
Soft Robotics 21695180
Small GTPases 21541256
SLAS Discovery 24725560
Siberian Journal of Oncology 23123168
Seminars in Cell and Developmental Biology 10963634
Seminars in Cancer Biology 10963650
Seibutsu kogaku Kaishi 24358630
Science Signaling 19379145
Scandinavian Journal of Clinical and Laboratory Investigation 15027686
Russian Journal of Genetics 16083369
Russian Journal of Bioorganic Chemistry 1608330X
Romanian Journal of Morphology and Embryology 20668279
RNA 14699001
Revista Colombiana de Ciencias Horticolas 24223719
Research Journal of Chemistry and Environment 22784527
Research in Microbiology 17697123
Reproductive Biology 1642431X
Reproduction, Fertility and Development 14485990
Reproduction in Domestic Animals 14390531
Regenerative Engineering and Translational Medicine 23644141
Rasayan Journal of Chemistry 09760083
Radiatsionnaya Biologiya Radioekologiya 08698031
Quarterly Reviews of Biophysics 14698994
Purinergic Signalling 15739546
Proteomics Clinical Applications 18628354
Proteomics 16159861
Proteins Structure, Function and Genetics 10970134
Protein Expression and Purification 10960279
Protein Engineering, Design and Selection 17410134
Protein and Peptide Letters 18755305
Prostaglandins Leukotrienes and Essential Fatty Acids 15322823
Prostaglandins and Other Lipid Mediators 10988823
Progress on Chemistry and Application of Chitin and its Derivatives 18965644
Progress in Plant Protection 20844883
Progress in Nuclear Magnetic Resonance Spectroscopy 18733301
Progress in Lipid Research 18732194
Progress in Biophysics and Molecular Biology 18731732
Proceedings on Applied Botany, Genetics and Breeding 26190982
Proceedings of the Royal Society B Biological Sciences 14712954
Preparative Biochemistry and Biotechnology 15322297
Prague Medical Report 23362936
Postepy Biochemii 00325422
Polish Journal of Medical Physics and Engineering 18980309
Plasmonics 15571963
Plasmid 10959890
Planta 14322048
Plant Reproduction 21947961
Plant Protection Bulletin Turkey 13088122
Plant Physiology and Biochemistry 18732690
Plant Physiology 15322548
Plant Molecular Biology Reporter 15729818
Plant Journal 1365313X
Plant Growth Regulation 15735087
Plant Breeding and Biotechnology 22879366
Plant Biotechnology Reports 18635474
Plant Biotechnology and Breeding 26586258
Plant and Cell Physiology 14719053
Pituitary 15737403
Phyton International Journal of Experimental Botany 18515657
Phytochemistry Letters 18767486
Phytochemistry 18733700
Physiology 15489221
Physiological Genomics 15312267
Physiological and Molecular Plant Pathology 10961178
Physiologia Plantarum 13993054
Physical Biology 14783975
Physical and Engineering Sciences in Medicine 26624737
Phycological Research 14401835
Photosynthesis Research 15735079
Phosphorus, Sulfur and Silicon and the Related Elements 15635325


Featured

Quick Journal Filter

Impact factor List