List of Free Biochemistry Genetics and Molecular Biology Journals with No APC : 2026

Are you looking for without APC Biochemistry Genetics and Molecular Biology journals? Then you are in the right place.

Here, we provide an updated list of scholarly, peer-reviewed without APC Biochemistry Genetics and Molecular Biology journals.

APC Free Biochemistry Genetics and Molecular Biology Journals are academic journals that do not charge authors an Article Processing Charge (APC) to publish their research.

There are many Biochemistry Genetics and Molecular Biology journals that charge zero APC from authors, indexed in major databases such as PubMed, Scopus, Web of Science (WOS), and DOAJ.



Journals List ISSN
Bioelectrochemistry 1878562X
Biochimie 61831638
Biochimica et Biophysica Acta Reviews on Cancer 18792561
Biochimica et Biophysica Acta Proteins and Proteomics 18781454
Biochimica et Biophysica Acta Molecular Cell Research 18792596
Biochimica et Biophysica Acta Molecular Basis of Disease 1879260X
Biochimica et Biophysica Acta Molecular and Cell Biology of Lipids 18792618
Biochimica et Biophysica Acta General Subjects 18728006
Biochimica et Biophysica Acta Gene Regulatory Mechanisms 18764320
Biochimica et Biophysica Acta Biomembranes 18792642
Biochimica et Biophysica Acta Bioenergetics 18792650
Biochemistry and Molecular Biology Education 15393429
Biochemistry and Cell Biology 12086002
Biochemistry Moscow Supplement Series B Biomedical Chemistry 19907516
Biochemistry Moscow Supplement Series A Membrane and Cell Biology 19907494
Biochemistry 15204995
Biochemist 17401194
Biochemical Society Transactions 14708752
Biochemical Journal 14708728
Biochemical Genetics 15734927
Biochemical and Biophysical Research Communications 10902104
Biocell 16675746
Bioactive Carbohydrates and Dietary Fibre 22126198
Best Practice and Research Clinical Haematology 15321924
Aviakosmicheskaya i Ekologicheskaya Meditsina 0233528X
Autophagy 15548635
Assay and Drug Development Technologies 15578127
Asia Pacific Journal of Molecular Biology and Biotechnology 01287451
Asian Pacific Journal of Tropical Biomedicine 25889222
Asian Journal of Natural Product Biochemistry 27754197
Artificial Life and Robotics 16147456
Arthropod Systematics and Phylogeny 18648312
Arthropod Structure and Development 18735495
Archives of Insect Biochemistry and Physiology 15206327
Archives of Biological Sciences 03544664
Archives of Biochemistry and Biophysics 10960384
Applied Nanoscience Switzerland 21905517
Applied Biological Research 09744517
Applied Biochemistry and Biotechnology 15590291
Antioxidants and Redox Signaling 15577716
Anti Cancer Drugs 14735741
Annals of Human Genetics 14691809
Annals of Clinical Biochemistry 17581001
Annals of Anatomy 16180402
Animal Reproduction Science 18732232
Angiogenesis 15737209
Andrologia 14390272
Analytical Biochemistry 10960309
Analytical and Bioanalytical Chemistry 16182650
Analyst 13645528
Analele Universitatii din Oradea, Fascicula Biologie 18447589
American Journal of Physiology Cell Physiology 15221563
American Journal of Medical Genetics, Part C Seminars in Medical Genetics 15524876
American Journal of Clinical Oncology Cancer Clinical Trials 1537453X
American Journal of Botany 15372197
American Journal of Biochemistry and Biotechnology 15586332
Ageing Research Reviews 18729649
Advances in Physiology Education 15221229
Advances in Biological Regulation 22124934
Acta Zoologica 14636395
Acta Scientiarum Health Sciences 18078648
Acta Physiologica Sinica 03710874
Acta Physiologica 17481716
Acta Naturae 20758251
Acta Medica Okayama 0386300X
Acta Histochemica 16180372
Acta Diabetologica 14325233
Acta Biotheoretica 15728358
ACS Chemical Biology 15548937
Acta Agronomica Sinica China 0496-3490
Annual Review of Physiology 1545-1585
Annual Review of Cell and Developmental Biology 1530-8995
Annual Review of Genetics 1545-2948
Annual Review of Plant Biology 1545-2123
Annual Review of Biochemistry 1545-4509
Stem Cell Investigation 2313-0792
Journal of Genetics 0973-7731
Journal of Genetics and Genomics 1873-5533


Featured

Quick Journal Filter

Impact factor List