Elsevier Microbiology Journals List 2026

Elsevier Microbiology Journals List 2026 ISSN
The Lancet Microbe 2666-5247
Trends in Microbiology 0966-842X
Anaerobe 10759964
Comparative Immunology, Microbiology and Infectious Diseases 01479571
Current Opinion in Microbiology 13695274
Epidemics 17554365
European Journal of Protistology 09324739
European Journal of Soil Biology 11645563
Food Microbiology 07400020
Fungal Biology Reviews 17494613
Fungal Genetics and Biology 10871845
Infection, Genetics and Evolution 15671348
International Biodeterioration and Biodegradation 09648305
International Journal of Food Microbiology 01681605
International Journal of Medical Microbiology 14384221
Journal of Food Protection 0362028X
Journal of Global Antimicrobial Resistance 22137165
Journal of Mass Spectrometry and Advances in the Clinical Lab 26671468
Journal of Microbiological Methods 01677012
Medical Mycology Case Reports 22117539
Microbes and Infection 12864579
Microbial Pathogenesis 08824010
Microbiological Research 09445013
Protist 14344610
Research in Microbiology 09232508
Soil Biology and Biochemistry 00380717
Systematic and Applied Microbiology 07232020
Ticks and Tick borne Diseases 1877959X
Tuberculosis 14729792
Veterinary Microbiology 03781135
Featured

Quick Journal Filter

Impact factor List