List of Free Microbiology Journals with No APC : 2026


Journals List ISSN
Veterinary Microbiology 18732542
Vector Borne and Zoonotic Diseases 15577759
Turkish Journal of Biology 13036092
Tuberculosis 1873281X
Systems Microbiology and Biomanufacturing 26627663
Systematic and Applied Microbiology 16180984
Soil Biology and Biochemistry 00380717
Revista Iberoamericana de Micologia 21739188
Research in Microbiology 17697123
Protist 16180941
Problemy Osobo Opasnykh Infektsii 2658719X
Problems of Infectious and Parasitic Diseases 02049155
Probiotics and Antimicrobial Proteins 18671314
PHAGE Therapy, Applications, and Research 26416549
Pathogens and Global Health 20477732
Novel Research in Microbiology Journal 25370294
Mycotoxin Research 18671632
Mycopathologia 15730832
Molecular Oral Microbiology 20411014
Molecular Microbiology 13652958
Molecular Genetics, Microbiology and Virology 1934841X
Mikrobiolohichnyi Zhurnal 26169258
Microbiology Australia 22019189
Microbiology and Immunology 13480421
Microbiology and Biotechnology Letters 22347305
Microbiology Russian Federation 16083237
Microbiological Research 16180623
Microbial Pathogenesis 10961208
Microbial Drug Resistance 19318448
Microbes and Infection 1769714X
Medical Mycology Journal 2186165X
Malaysian Journal of Microbiology 22317538
Korean Journal of Microbiology 23839902
Jundishapur Journal of Microbiology 20084161
Journal of Virology 10985514
Journal of Microbiology 19763794
Journal of Microbiological Methods 18728359
Journal of Medical Microbiology 14735644
Journal of Mass Spectrometry and Advances in the Clinical Lab 2667145X
Journal of Iranian Blood Transfusion 17358248
Journal of General and Applied Microbiology 13498037
Journal of Fungal Research 16723538
Journal of Foraminiferal Research 00961191
Journal of Food Safety and Food Quality 0003925X
Journal of Food Safety 17454565
Journal of Eukaryotic Microbiology 15507408
Journal of Bacteriology and Virology 15982467
Journal of Bacteriology 10985530
Iranian Journal of Medical Microbiology 23454342
International Microbiology 16181905
International Journal of Systematic and Evolutionary Microbiology 14665034
International Journal of Food Microbiology 18793460
International Biodeterioration and Biodegradation 09648305
Infection and Immunity 10985522
Indian Journal of Medical Microbiology 19983646
Geomicrobiology Journal 15210529
Future Microbiology 17460921
Fungal Systematics and Evolution 25893831
Fungal Genetics and Biology 10960937
Fungal Biology Reviews 17494613
Foodborne Pathogens and Disease 15567125
Food Microbiology 10959998
Folia Microbiologica 18749356
FEMS Microbiology Letters 15746968
Extremophiles 14334909
Expert Review of Anti Infective Therapy 17448336
Eurosurveillance 15607917
European Journal of Soil Biology 11645563
European Journal of Protistology 16180429
Environmental Microbiology 14622920
Enfermedades Infecciosas y Microbiologia Clinica 15781852
Current Opinion in Microbiology 18790364
Current Microbiology 14320991
Current Medical Mycology 24233420
Critical Reviews in Microbiology 15497828
Comparative Immunology, Microbiology and Infectious Diseases 18781667
Chinese Journal of Microbiology and Immunology 02545101
Chinese Journal of Experimental and Clinical Virology 10039279
Canadian Journal of Microbiology 14803275
Brazilian Journal of Microbiology 16784405
Bioscience of Microbiota, Food and Health 21863342
Biology and Fertility of Soils 14320789
Biodegradation 15729729
Bing Du Xue Bao 10008721
Beneficial Microbes 18762891
Archives of Microbiology 1432072X
Antonie van Leeuwenhoek, International Journal of General and Molecular Microbiology 15729699
Antibiotiki i Khimioterapiya 02352990
Annals of Clinical and Laboratory Science 15508080
Anaerobe 10958274
Allelopathy Journal 09741240
Acta Microbiologica Sinica 00016209
Acta Microbiologica Bulgarica 26033755
Microbiology and Molecular Biology Reviews 1098-5557
Annual Review of Microbiology 1545-3251
Cell Host and Microbe 1934-6069


Featured

Quick Journal Filter

Impact factor List