DOAJ Indexed Chemical Engineering Journals List 2026


Journal title ISSN
Green Synthesis and Catalysis 2666-5549
Nano Materials Science 2589-9651
Smart Materials in Medicine 2590-1834
Advanced Industrial and Engineering Polymer Research 2542-5048
Materials Science for Energy Technologies 2589-2991
Carbon Resources Conversion 2588-9133
Green Chemical Engineering 2666-9528
Sensors International 2666-3511
Energetic Materials Frontiers 2666-6472
Journal of Pharmacy and Bioallied Sciences 0975-7406
Journal of Pipeline Science and Engineering 2667-1433
Grain and Oil Science and Technology 2096-4501
Indian Journal of Fibre and Textile Research 0975-1025
Indian Journal of Chemical Technology 0971-457X
ACS Central Science 2374-7951
Acta of Bioengineering and Biomechanics 1509409X
Acta Polymerica Sinica 10003304
Adsorption Science and Technology 20484038
Advances in Colloid and Interface Science 00018686
Advances in Polymer Technology 10982329
Animal Biotechnology 15322378
Applied and Computational Mechanics 23361182
Applied Thermal Engineering 13594311
ARO The Scientific Journal of Koya University 2307549X
Beijing Huagong Daxue Xuebao Ziran Kexueban Journal of Beijing University of Chemical Technology Natural Science Edition 16714628
Biocatalysis and Agricultural Biotechnology 18788181
Blasting 1001487X
Bulletin of Chemical Reaction Engineering and Catalysis 19782993
Bulletin of the Chinese Ceramic Society 10011625
Calphad Computer Coupling of Phase Diagrams and Thermochemistry 03645916
Carbon Future 29600421
Catalysis Today 09205861
Ceramics International 02728842
Chemical and Biochemical Engineering Quarterly 18465153
Chemical Engineering and Processing Process Intensification 02552701
Chemical Engineering Journal 13858947
Chemical Engineering Science 00092509
Chemical Industry and Chemical Engineering Quarterly 22177434
Chemical Industry and Engineering 10049533
Chemical Reaction Engineering and Technology 10017631
Chemist 00093025
Chemistry and Chemical Technology 19964196
Chemistry and Industry of Forest Products 02532417
Chemistry Journal of Moldova 23451688
Chimica Techno Acta 24111414
China Powder Science and Technology 10085548
China Surfactant Detergent and Cosmetics 20972806
Chinese Journal of Applied Chemistry 10000518
Chinese Journal of Biomedical Engineering 02588021
Clean Coal Technology 10066772
Clinics in Shoulder and Elbow 22888721
Collagen and Leather 27316998
Communications in Science and Technology 25029266
Comptes Rendus Chimie 18781543
Computers and Chemical Engineering 00981354
CONCAWE Reports 01660810
Contributions to Tobacco and Nicotine Research 27199509
Corrosion and Protection 1005748X
Corrosion Reviews 21910316
Corrosion Science 0010938X
CTyF Ciencia, Tecnologia y Futuro 23824581
Current Opinion in Green and Sustainable Chemistry 24522236
Cybernetics and Physics 22264116
CYTA Journal of Food 19476345
Desalination 00119164
Designed Monomers and Polymers 15685551
Eau, lINDUSTRIE, les Nuisances 07555016
Education for Chemical Engineers 17497728
Egyptian Journal of Petroleum 20902468
Electrochimica Acta 00134686
Energy Storage Science and Technology 20954239
Engineering (Elsevier Ltd) 20958099
Engineering in Life Sciences 16182863
Environmental Pollutants and Bioavailability 26395940
Eurasian Chemico Technological Journal 15623920
European Cells and Materials 14732262
Experimental Thermal and Fluid Science 08941777
Express Polymer Letters 1788618X
Fluid Phase Equilibria 03783812
Food Hydrocolloids 0268005X
Food Science and Technology Research 13446606
Food Structure 22133291
Food Technology and Biotechnology 13342606
Fuel Processing Technology 03783820
Gao Xiao Hua Xue Gong Cheng Xue Bao Journal of Chemical Engineering of Chinese Universities 10039015
Gaofenzi Cailiao Kexue Yu Gongcheng Polymeric Materials Science and Engineering 10007555
Green Processing and Synthesis 21919550
Guocheng Gongcheng Xuebao The Chinese Journal of Process Engineering 1009606X
Harbin Gongcheng Daxue Xuebao Journal of Harbin Engineering University 10067043
Heat Transfer Research 10642285
Hecheng Shuzhi Ji Suliao China Synthetic Resin and Plastics 10021396
Hemijska Industrija 22177426
Himia, Fizika ta Tehnologia Poverhni 25181238
Huadong Ligong Daxue Xuebao Journal of East China University of Science and Technology 10063080
Huagong Jinzhan Chemical Industry and Engineering Progress 10006613
Huagong Xuebao CIESC Journal 04381157
Huaxue Gongcheng Chemical Engineering China 10059954
Huozhayao Xuebao Chinese Journal of Explosives and Propellants 10077812
Hydrometallurgy of China 10092617
IIUM Engineering Journal 22897860
Industrial Chemistry and Materials 27552500
Innovative Food Technologies 27831760
Inorganic Chemicals Industry 10064990
International Agrophysics 23008725
International Communications in Heat and Mass Transfer 07351933
International Journal of Adhesion and Adhesives 01437496
International Journal of Air Conditioning and Refrigeration 20101333
International Journal of Applied Mechanics and Engineering 23539003
International Journal of Applied Science and Engineering 17277841
International Journal of Automotive Engineering 21850992
International Journal of Chemical Engineering 16878078
International Journal of Heat and Fluid Flow 0142727X
International Journal of Heat and Mass Transfer 00179310
International Journal of Heat and Technology 03928764
International Journal of Multiphase Flow 03019322
International Journal of Nanomedicine 11782013
International Journal of Nanotechnology 14757435
InterPore Journal 3007410X
IPPTA Quarterly Journal of Indian Pulp and Paper Technical Association 03795462
Iranian Journal of Chemistry and Chemical Engineering 10219986
Jingxi Huagong Fine Chemicals 10035214
Journal of Agricultural Engineering 22396268
Journal of Analytical Methods in Chemistry 20908873
Journal of Chemical and Petroleum Engineering 24236721
Journal of Chemical Engineering of Japan 00219592
Journal of CO2 Utilization 22129820
Journal of Combustion 20901976
Journal of Electroanalytical Chemistry 15726657
Journal of Engineering Iraq 25203339
Journal of Engineering United Kingdom 23144912
Journal of Engineering Sciences Ukraine 24149381
Journal of Experimental Nanoscience 17458099
Journal of Hydrology and Hydromechanics 13384333
Journal of Industrial and Engineering Chemistry 1226086X
Journal of Industrial Microbiology and Biotechnology 14765535
Journal of Industrial Textiles 15308057
Journal of King Saud University Engineering Sciences 10183639
Journal of Loss Prevention in the Process Industries 09504230
Journal of Materials Science Materials in Medicine 15734838
Journal of Molecular Catalysis China 10013555
Journal of Non Newtonian Fluid Mechanics 03770257
Journal of Oleo Science 13473352
Journal of Photochemistry and Photobiology C Photochemistry Reviews 13895567
Journal of Refrigeration 02534339
Journal of Safety and Environment 10096094
Journal of Supercritical Fluids 08968446
Journal of the American Leather Chemists Association 00029726
Journal of the Society of Leather Technologists and Chemists 01440322
Journal of the Taiwan Institute of Chemical Engineers 18761070
Journal of Visualized Experiments 1940087X
Jurnal Pangan dan Agroindustri 26852861
Kami Pa Gikyoshi Japan Tappi Journal 0022815X
KONA Powder and Particle Journal 21875537
Leather and Footwear Journal 15834433
Lizi Jiaohuan Yu Xifu Ion Exchange and Adsorption 10015493
Macedonian Journal of Chemistry and Chemical Engineering 18575625
Macromolecular Materials and Engineering 14392054
Maderas Ciencia y Tecnologia 0718221X
Mechanical Sciences 2191916X
Mechanism and Machine Theory 0094114X
Microbial Biotechnology 17517915
Molecular Catalysis 24688231
Multipurpose Utilization of Mineral Resources 10006532
Nachrichten aus der Chemie 14399598
Nanochemistry Research 2423818X
Nanomedicine Journal 23225904
Nanomedicine Research Journal 24767123
Nanotechnology Reviews 21919097
Nase More 04696255
Natural Gas Industry B 23528559
New Biotechnology 18764347
New Zealand Journal of Forestry Science 11795395
Nonlinear Engineering 21928029
Ocean and Polar Research 1598141X
Oilfield Chemistry 10004092
Petrochemical Equipment 10007466
Petroleum Processing and Petrochemicals 10052399
Petroleum Refinery Engineering 1002106X
Polimeros 16785169
Polimery Polymers 00322725
Polymer Korea 0379153X
Polyolefins Journal 23456868
Progress in Color, Colorants and Coatings 23831790
Progress in Organic Coatings 03009440
Przemysl Chemiczny 00332496
Reactive and Functional Polymers 13815148
Safety and Health at Work 20937997
Shiyou Huagong Gaodeng Xuexiao Xuebao Journal of Petrochemical Universities 1006396X
Shiyou Xuebao, Shiyou Jiagong Acta Petrolei Sinica Petroleum Processing Section 10018719
Shiyou Xuebao Acta Petrolei Sinica 02532697
Shuidonglixue Yanjiu yu Jinzhan Chinese Journal of Hydrodynamics Ser A 10004874
Sorbtsionnye i Khromatograficheskie Protsessy 16800613
Speciality Petrochemicals 10039384
Synthetic Biology 23977000
Techniques Sciences Methodes 02997258
Therapeutics and Clinical Risk Management 1178203X
Tonkie Khimicheskie Tekhnologii 26867575
Ultrasonics Sonochemistry 18732828
Uranium Mining and Metallurgy 10008063
Water Reuse 27096106
World Patent Information 01722190
Xiandai Huagong Modern Chemical Industry 02534320
Zhongguo Shiyou Daxue Xuebao Ziran Kexue Ban Journal of China University of Petroleum Edition of Natural Science 16735005
Featured

Quick Journal Filter

Impact factor List