List of Free Geochemistry and Petrology Journals with No APC : 2026


Journals List ISSN
Zapiski Rossiiskogo Mineralogicheskogo Obshchestva 08696055
Visnyk of V N Karazin Kharkiv National University, series Geology Geography Ecology 24113913
Visnyk of Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv Geology 20799063
Ukrainian Antarctic Journal 24153087
Ugol 24128333
Tectonics 19449194
Swiss Bulletin for Applied Geology 16641884
Surveys in Geophysics 15730956
Studia Geophysica et Geodaetica 15731626
Serie Correlacion Geologica 16669479
Russian Journal of Pacific Geology 18197159
Revista Politecnica 24778990
Revista de la Asociacion Geologica Argentina 00044822
Resource Geology 17513928
Pure and Applied Geophysics 14209136
Precambrian Research 03019268
Physics and Chemistry of the Earth 14747065
Physics and Chemistry of Minerals 14322021
Petrology 15562085
Petroleum Geoscience 13540793
Petroleum Geology and Oilfield Development in Daqing 10003754
Petroleum Exploration and Development 18763804
Petroleum Chemistry 15556239
Perm Journal of Petroleum and Mining Engineering 26871513
Periodico di Mineralogia 22391002
Organic Geochemistry 01466380
Neues Jahrbuch fur Mineralogie, Abhandlungen 23637161
Nafta Gaz 08678871
Mongolian Geoscientist 26635151
Mining Science 23535423
Mining Report 21958378
Mining of Mineral Deposits 24153443
Mining Informational and Analytical Bulletin 02361493
Mineralogy and Petrology 14381168
Mineralogical Magazine 14718022
Mineralogical Journal Ukraine 2519447X
Mineralogia 18998526
Mineralium Deposita 14321866
Mineralia Slovaca 13383523
Mineral Processing and Extractive Metallurgy Transactions of the Institute of Mining and Metallurgy 2572665X
Mineral Deposits 02587106
Marine Origin Petroleum Geology 16729854
Marine Geophysical Research 15730581
Marine Geology and Quaternary Geology 02561492
Marine Geology 00253227
Lithosphere Russian Federation 2500302X
Lithos 18726143
Lithology and Mineral Resources 16083229
Led i Sneg 24123765
Journal of Volcanology and Seismology 18197108
Journal of Volcanology and Geothermal Research 03770273
Journal of Seismology 1573157X
Journal of Seismic Exploration 09630651
Journal of Rare Earths 10020721
Journal of Petrology 14602415
Journal of Mining and Environment 22518606
Journal of Metamorphic Geology 15251314
Journal of Geophysical Research Solid Earth 21699356
Journal of Geophysical Research Planets 21699100
Journal of Geophysical Research Oceans 21699291
Journal of Geodesy 14321394
Journal of Geochemical Exploration 03756742
Journal of Gems and Gemmology 20969120
Journal of Gemmology 26321718
Journal of Energy Resources Technology, Part B Subsurface Energy and Carbon Capture 29981646
Journal of Energy Resources Technology, Part A Sustainable and Renewable Energy 29970261
Journal of Economic Geology 24235865
Japanese Magazine of Mineralogical and Petrological Sciences 13497979
Inzynieria Mineralna 16404920
International Journal of Mining Science and Technology 20952686
Geostandards and Geoanalytical Research 1751908X
Geoscience Research Reports 23365757
Geophysics 19422156
Geophysical Research 23119543
Geophysical Prospecting for Petroleum 10001441
Geophysical Prospecting 13652478
Geophysical and Astrophysical Fluid Dynamics 10290419
Geopersia 22287825
Geoloski Anali Balkanskoga Poluostrva 24060747
Geology of Ore Deposits 15556476
Geology and Mineral Resources of Siberia 23119594
Geologiya Nefti i Gaza 25878263
Geological Review 03715736
Geological Journal Ukraine 25224107
Geologica Balcanica 25351060
Geochimica et Cosmochimica Acta 0046564X
Geochemistry Exploration, Environment, Analysis 14677873
Geochemistry International 15561968
Geochemistry 00092819
Geochemical Perspectives Letters 24103403
Geochemical Perspectives 22242759
Geochemical Journal 00167002
Gems and Gemology 0016626X
Foldtani Kozlony 0015542X
Environmental Geochemistry and Health 15732983
Environmental Chemistry 14498979
Elements 18115217
Egyptian Journal of Petroleum 20902468
Economic Geology 15540774
Earth and Planetary Science Letters 0012821X
Contributions to Mineralogy and Petrology 14320967
Clays and Clay Minerals 15528367
Clay Minerals 14718030
Chinese Journal of Geophysics 00015733
Chemical Geology 00092541
Chemical and Petroleum Engineering 15738329
Carbonates and Evaporites 18785212
Bulletin of Volcanology 14320819
Bulletin of the Seismological Society of America 19433573
Bulletin of Mineralogy, Petrology and Geochemistry 10072802
Bulletin of Kamchatka Regional Association Educational Scientific Center Earth Sciences 18165532
Boletin Geologico y Minero 22536167
Astronomy and Geophysics 14684004
Archives of Mining Sciences 16890469
Aquatic Geochemistry 15731421
Applied Geochemistry 18729134
Applied Earth Science Transactions of the Institute of Mining and Metallurgy 25726846
Applied Clay Science 01691317
Andean Geology 07187106
American Mineralogist 19453027
Acta Petrologica et Mineralogica 10006524
Acta Montanistica Slovaca 13393103
Acta Geologica Slovaca 13385674
Acta Geochimica 23657499
AAPG Bulletin 01491423
Solid Earth Sciences 2451-912X
Acta Sedimentologica Sinica 1000-0550
Acta Petrologica Sinica 2095-8927
Petroleum Research 2524-1729
Petroleum 2405-5816
China Geology 2589-9430
Petroleum Science 1995-8226
China Petroleum Exploration 1672-7703


Featured

Quick Journal Filter

Impact factor List