List of Free Space and Planetary Science Journals with No APC : 2026


Journals List ISSN
Yuhang Xuebao Journal of Astronautics (Chinese Society of Astronautics) 10001328
Transactions of the Japan Society for Aeronautical and Space Sciences 05493811
Space Science Reviews 15729672
Space Science and Technology 25181459
Space Policy 1879338X
Solar Terrestrial Physics 25000535
Solar System Research 16083423
Solar Physics 1573093X
Romanian Astronomical Journal 22853758
Revista Mexicana de Astronomia y Astrofisica 30618649
Research in Astronomy and Astrophysics 23976209
Remote Sensing in Earth Systems Sciences 25208209
Radio Physics and Radio Astronomy 24157007
Publications of the Astronomical Society of the Pacific 15383873
Publications of the Astronomical Society of Japan 2053051X
Publications of the Astronomical Society of Australia 14486083
Proceedings of the International Astronomical Union 17439221
Planetary and Space Science 00320633
Physics of the Earth and Planetary Interiors 18727395
Physics of the Dark Universe 22126864
Observatory 00297704
New Astronomy Reviews 13876473
New Astronomy 13841092
Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society Letters 17453933
Meteoritics and Planetary Science 10869379
Living Reviews in Solar Physics 16144961
Kinematics and Physics of Celestial Bodies 19348401
Journal of the Korean Astronomical Society 2288890X
Journal of the Astronautical Sciences 21950571
Journal of Spacecraft and Rockets 15336794
Journal of Propulsion and Power 15333876
Journal of Guidance, Control, and Dynamics 15333884
Journal of Geophysical Research Space Physics 21699402
Journal of Geophysical Research Solid Earth 21699356
Journal of Geophysical Research Planets 21699100
Journal of Geophysical Research Oceans 21699291
Journal of Geophysical Research Atmospheres 21698996
Journal of Deep Space Exploration 20969287
Journal of Atmospheric and Solar Terrestrial Physics 13646826
Journal of Astronomical Telescopes, Instruments, and Systems 23294221
Journal of Aeronautics, Astronautics and Aviation 19907710
JBIS Journal of the British Interplanetary Society 0007084X
Issledovanie Zemli iz Kosmosa, Earth Research from Space 02059614
International Journal of Space Science and Engineering 20488467
International Journal of Modern Physics D 17936594
International Journal of Astrobiology 14753006
Infrared and Laser Engineering 10072276
Indonesian Journal of Science and Technology 25278045
IEEE Aerospace and Electronic Systems Magazine 1557959X
Icarus 10902643
Hangkong Xuebao Acta Aeronautica et Astronautica Sinica 10006893
Geomagnetism and Aeronomy 1555645X
Geobios 17775728
Experimental Astronomy 15729508
Earth and Planetary Science Letters 0012821X
Cosmic Research 16083075
Chinese Astronomy and Astrophysics 02751062
Celestial Mechanics and Dynamical Astronomy 15729478
CEAS Space Journal 18682510
Astrophysics and Space Science 1572946X
Astronomy Reports 15626881
Astronomy Letters 15626873
Astronomy and Computing 22131337
Astronomy and Astrophysics Review 14320754
Astronomy and Astrophysics 14320746
Astronomische Nachrichten 15213994
Astrobiology 15578070
Artificial Satellites 20836104
Advances in Space Research 18791948
Advances in Astronautics 30592976
Acta Astronomica 00015237
Yuhang Xuebao Journal of Astronautics 1000-7229
Journal of Astrophysics and Astronomy 0973-7758


Featured

Quick Journal Filter

Impact factor List