List of Free Earth and Planetary Sciences Journals with No APC : 2026


Journals List ISSN
Zeitschrift fur Geomorphologie 18641687
USGS Scientific Investigations Report 23280328
Swiss Bulletin for Applied Geology 16641884
Sustainable Development of Mountain Territories 2499975X
Survey Review 17522706
Spatial Economic Analysis 17421780
Southern African Journal of Environmental Education 24115959
Russian Geology and Geophysics 10687971
Revista de Teledeteccion 19888740
Revista Cartografica 26633981
Revista Brasileira de Cartografia 18080936
Remote Sensing Letters 21507058
Remote Sensing in Earth Systems Sciences 25208209
Quaternary Sciences 10017410
Quaternary Geochronology 18711014
Quarterly Journal of Engineering Geology and Hydrogeology 14709236
Progress in Physical Geography 14770296
Progress in Geography 10076301
Proceedings of the Institution of Civil Engineers Geotechnical Engineering 17518563
Problemy Arktiki i Antarktiki 26186713
Pirineos 19884281
Physical Geography 02723646
Photogrammetric Record 14779730
PFG Journal of Photogrammetry, Remote Sensing and Geoinformation Science 25122819
Petroleum Geoscience 13540793
Periodica Polytechnica Civil Engineering 15873773
Papers in Applied Geography 2375494X
One Earth 25903322
New Zealand Journal of Geology and Geophysics 11758791
Nature Conservation Research 2500008X
Natural Hazards 15730840
National Remote Sensing Bulletin 10074619
Miscellanea Geographica 20846118
Mediterranee 17608538
Korean Journal of Remote Sensing 22879307
KN Journal of Cartography and Geographic Information 25244965
Kartografija i Geoinformacije 18480713
Kartograficke Listy 27298094
Journal of the Geological Society of Korea 22887377
Journal of the Civil Engineering Forum 25495925
Journal of the Bulgarian Geographical Society 27388115
Journal of Skyscape Archaeology 20553498
Journal of Seismological Research 10000666
Journal of Remote Sensing United States 26941589
Journal of Quaternary Science 10991417
Journal of Petroleum Geology 17475457
Journal of Palaeogeography Chinese Edition 16711505
Journal of Geovisualization and Spatial Analysis 25098829
Journal of Geophysical Research Solid Earth 21699356
Journal of Geophysical Research Planets 21699100
Journal of Geophysical Research Oceans 21699291
Journal of Geophysical Research Atmospheres 21698996
Journal of Geodesy and Geoinformation Science 20961650
Journal of Gems and Gemmology 20969120
Journal of Environmental Science International 22873503
Journal of Engineering Geology 22877169
Journal of Climate Change Research 25862782
Journal of Applied Geodesy 18629024
Isis 15456994
Iraqi Bulletin of Geology and Mining 30053714
Iranian Journal of Remote Sensing and GIS 25886185
International Journal of Hydrology Science and Technology 20427816
International Journal of Geoinformatics 26730014
International Journal of Astrobiology 14753006
International Journal of Applied Geospatial Research 19479662
IEEE Asia Pacific Conference on Geoscience, Electronics and Remote Sensing Technology, AGERS 27716600
Hydrogeology Journal 14350157
GEUS Bulletin 25972154
Geotecnia 21848394
Geotechnique 17517656
Geoscience in South West England 20597339
Geomorfologiya i Paleogeografiya 29491797
Geomicrobiology Journal 15210529
Geo Marine Letters 14321157
Geological Journal Ukraine 25224107
Geological Bulletin of China 16712552
Geologica Belgica 20341954
Geologia Croatica 1330030X
Geoheritage 18672485
Geography Teacher 17526884
Geographical Sciences 2432096X
Geographical Research Letters 16979540
Geographia Cassoviensis 24540005
Geodynamics 25192663
Geochronometria 18971695
Geoarchaeology An International Journal 15206548
Finisterra 21822905
Environmental and Engineering Geoscience 15589161
Elements 18115217
Earth Surface Processes and Landforms 10969837
Earth and Planetary Science Letters 0012821X
Doklady Earth Sciences 15318354
Disaster Advances 22784543
Cuadernos de Geografia Revista Colombiana de Geografia 22565442
Corporate and Business Strategy Review 27084965
Climate Change Research 16731719
Clays and Clay Minerals 15528367
Bulletin of the Geological Society of Malaysia 01266187
Bulletin of Atmospheric Science and Technology 26621509
Basrah Journal of Science 26648296
Baltica 00673064
AVN Allgemeine Vermessungs Nachrichten 00025968
Australian Journal of Earth Sciences 08120099
Association of Canadian Map Libraries and Archives Bulletin 25612263
Arktika Ekologia i Ekonomika 22234594
Applied Geomatics 1866928X
Applied Earth Science Transactions of the Institute of Mining and Metallurgy 25726846
Anthropocene 22133054
Agri Centuriati 18251277
Acta Geotechnica 18611133
Acta Geographica Universitatis Comenianae 13386034
AAPG Bulletin 01491423
Journal of Earth Sciences and Environment 1672-6561
Journal of Geo Information Science 1560-8999
Journal of Hohai University 1000-1980
Acta Geodaetica et Cartographica Sinica 1001-1595
Hupo Kexue Journal of Lake Sciences 1003-5427
Himalayan Geology 0971-8966
Science China Earth Sciences 1869-1897


Featured

Quick Journal Filter

Impact factor List