Elsevier Psychiatry and Mental Health Journals List 2026

Elsevier Psychiatry and Mental Health Journals List 2026 ISSN
Clinical Psychology Review 0272-7358
The Lancet Psychiatry 2215-0366
Journal of the American Academy of Child and Adolescent Psychiatry 0890-8567
The Lancet Healthy Longevity 2666-7568
Addictive Behaviors 03064603
Advances in Psychiatry and Behavioral Health 26673835
Aggression and Violent Behavior 13591789
American Journal of Geriatric Psychiatry 10647481
Annales Medico Psychologiques 00034487
Arts in Psychotherapy 01974556
Asian Journal of Psychiatry 18762018
Behaviour Research and Therapy 00057967
Child Abuse and Neglect 01452134
Child and Adolescent Psychiatric Clinics of North America 10564993
Comprehensive Psychiatry 0010440X
Current Opinion in Behavioral Sciences 23521546
Developmental Review 02732297
Drug and Alcohol Dependence 03768716
Eating Behaviors 14710153
Encephale 00137006
European Journal of Psychiatry 02136163
European Neuropsychopharmacology 0924977X
Evolution Psychiatrique 00143855
General Hospital Psychiatry 01638343
International Journal of Law and Psychiatry 01602527
International Psychogeriatrics 10416102
Journal of Adolescent Health 1054139X
Journal of Affective Disorders 01650327
Journal of Anxiety Disorders 08876185
Journal of Behavior Therapy and Experimental Psychiatry 00057916
Journal of Behavioral and Cognitive Therapy 26663473
Journal of Obsessive Compulsive and Related Disorders 22113649
Journal of Prevention of Alzheimers Disease 22745807
Journal of Psychiatric Research 00223956
Journal of Psychosomatic Research 00223999
Journal of Substance Use and Addiction Treatment 29498767
Journal of the Academy of Consultation Liaison Psychiatry 26672979
Mental Health and Physical Activity 17552966
Mental Health and Prevention 22126570
Neuropsychiatrie de lEnfance et de lAdolescence 02229617
NPG Neurologie Psychiatrie Geriatrie 16274830
Personalized Medicine in Psychiatry 24681717
Psiquiatria Biologica 11345934
Psychiatric Clinics of North America 0193953X
Psychiatry Research 01651781
Psychiatry Research Neuroimaging 09254927
Psychoneuroendocrinology 03064530
Schizophrenia Research 09209964
Sleep Medicine Clinics 1556407X
Featured

Quick Journal Filter

Impact factor List