DOAJ Indexed Business Management and Accounting Journals List 2026


Journal title ISSN
Pakistan Journal of Commerce and Social Science 2309-8619
Vikalpa 2395-3799
Journal of Management Science and Engineering 2589-5532
International Journal of Mathematical, Engineering and Management Sciences 2455-7749
China Journal of Accounting Research 2214-1421
International Journal of Innovation Studies 2096-2487
Knowledge Management and E Learning 2073-7904
Journal of Finance and Data Science 2405-9188
Data Science and Management 2666-7649
Contextus Revista Contemporanea de Economia e Gestao 2178-9258
ABAC Journal 08580855
Academy of Management Learning and Education 1537260X
Accounting and Financial Control 25441450
Accounting, Finance and Governance Review 27377482
Accounting, Organizations and Society 03613682
Acta Commercii 16841999
Advances in Consumer Research 00989258
Advances in Hospitality and Tourism Research 21479100
Africa Journal of Management 23322373
American Journal of Mathematical and Management Sciences 01966324
Annales Universitatis Mariae Curie Sklodowska Sectio B 01371983
Applied Geography 01436228
APTISI Transactions on Technopreneurship 26568888
Area Abierta 15788393
Argumenta Oeconomica 12335835
Asia Marketing Journal 27656500
Asia Pacific Management Review 10293132
Asian International Studies Review 12268240
Asian Journal of Accounting Research 24434175
Asian Journal of Shipping and Logistics 20925212
Asia Pacific Journal of Innovation in Hospitality and Tourism 22891471
Australasian Journal of Information Systems 13262238
Autex Research Journal 23000929
Azienda Pubblica 11275812
Banking Law Journal 00055506
Banks and Bank Systems 19917074
Big Data and Computing Visions 2821014X
British Tax Review 00071870
BRQ Business Research Quarterly 23409444
Business and Politics 13695258
Business Ethics and Leadership 25206311
Business Horizons 00076813
Business Lawyer 00076899
Business, Management and Economics Engineering 2669249X
Business Theory and Practice 18224202
Canadian Tax Journal 00085111
Central European Journal of Sport Sciences and Medicine 23532807
Central European Management Journal 26582430
China Accounting and Finance Review 23073055
China Biotechnology 16718135
China Journal of Accounting Studies 21697221
China An International Journal 02197472
Chinese Journal of Management Science 1003207X
Cities 02642751
Comptabilite Controle Audit 12622788
Contemporary Economics 23008814
Contemporary Management Research 18135498
CTU Journal of Innovation and Sustainable Development 28156412
Cuadernos de Gestion 19882157
Cuadernos de Relaciones Laborales 19882572
Cuadernos de Turismo 19894635
Cultural Management Science and Education 25126962
Custos e Agronegocio 18082882
Decision Support Systems 01679236
Digital Transformation and Society 2755077X
Dynamic Relationships Management Journal 2350367X
Economia (LSE Press) 15336239
Economia Agro Alimentare 19724802
Economic and Regional Studies Studia Ekonomiczne i Regionalne 2451182X
Economic Horizons 22179232
ECONOMICS Innovative and Economics Research Journal 23035013
Economics and Business Review 24500097
Economics and Culture 22560173
Economy of Regions 24111406
Economy strategy and practice 2663550X
Electricity Journal 10406190
Electronic Commerce Research and Applications 15674223
Emerging Media 27523551
EMJ Engineering Management Journal 10429247
Engineering Management in Production and Services 2543912X
Entrepreneurial Business and Economics Review 23538821
Entreprises et Histoire 11612770
Estudios Gerenciales 26656744
EURO Journal on Decision Processes 21939446
European Journal of Business Science and Technology 26947161
European Journal of Family Business 2444877X
European Journal of Futures Research 21952248
European Journal of Management and Business Economics 24448494
European Journal of Management Studies 26352648
European Journal of Tourism Research 13140817
European Management Journal 02632373
European Research on Management and Business Economics 24448834
Event Management 15259951
Fabriksoftware 25697692
Federal Reserve Bank of St Louis Review 00149187
Finance a Uver Czech Journal of Economics and Finance 00151920
Finance India 09703772
Finance Theory and Practice 25877089
Financial Analysts Journal 0015198X
Financial and Economic Review 2415928X
Financial Services Review 10570810
Folia Oeconomica Stetinensia 18980198
Food Science and Technology Research 13446606
Forbes 00156914
Foresight and STI Governance 23129972
Forum Empresarial 24758752
Forum Scientiae Oeconomia 23534435
Foundations of Management 23005661
Futures 00163287
Futuribles Analyse et Prospective 0337307X
Gadjah Mada International Journal of Business 23387238
Geographica Pannonica 18207138
Geojournal of Tourism and Geosites 20651198
Gestao e Producao 18069649
Harvard Business Review 00178012
Hotel Management 21582122
Human Resource Management Review 10534822
Human Systems Management 01672533
i com 21966826
IIMB Management Review 09703896
Industria Textila 12225347
Industrial Marketing Management 00198501
Informacios Tarsadalom 15878694
Information and Management 03787206
Information and Media 27836207
Information and Organization 14717727
Innovar 22486968
Innovations 12674982
Innovative Marketing 18166326
Innovative Technologies and Scientific Solutions for Industries 25242296
Insurance Markets and Companies 25229591
Intangible Capital 16979818
Intereconomics 1613964X
International Business Review 09695931
International Economics 21107017
International Food and Agribusiness Management Review 15592448
International Journal of Accounting Information Systems 14670895
International Journal of Arts Management 14808986
International Journal of Business 10834346
International Journal of Business and Society 15116670
International Journal of Economics and Management 1823836X
International Journal of Empirical Economics 28109449
International Journal of Evidence Based Coaching and Mentoring 17418305
International Journal of Forecasting 01692070
International Journal of Hospitality Management 02784319
International Journal of Industrial Engineering and Management 2683345X
International Journal of Industrial Engineering and Production Research 2345363X
International Journal of Industrial Organization 01677187
International Journal of Information and Management Sciences 10171819
International Journal of Information Science and Management 20088310
International Journal of Information Systems and Project Management 21827788
International Journal of Intercultural Relations 01471767
International Journal of Management Education 14728117
International Journal of Operations and Quantitative Management 10821910
International Journal of Production Economics 09255273
International Journal of Production Management and Engineering 23404876
International Journal of Project Management 02637863
International Journal of Research in Marketing 01678116
International Journal of Strategic Property Management 16489179
International Journal of Supply and Operations Management 23832525
International Journal of Technology 20872100
International Labour Review 1564913X
International Real Estate Review 21548919
Iranian Journal of Accounting, Auditing and Finance 25886142
Issues in Information Systems 15297314
Journal for Advancement of Marketing Education 15375137
Journal for Labour Market Research 25105027
Journal of Accounting and Economics 01654101
Journal of Accounting Education 07485751
Journal of Accounting Review 10181687
Journal of Advanced Manufacturing Technology 22898107
Journal of Advanced Transportation 20423195
Journal of Air Transport Management 09696997
Journal of Asian Business and Economic Studies 2515964X
Journal of Business and Socio economic Development 26351692
Journal of Business Economics and Management 20294433
Journal of Business Research 01482963
Journal of Chinese Human Resources Management 20408013
Journal of Civil Engineering and Management 18223605
Journal of Competitiveness 18041728
Journal of Construction in Developing Countries 21804222
Journal of Consumer Satisfaction, Dissatisfaction and Complaining Behavior 08998620
Journal of Contemporary Accounting and Economics 18155669
Journal of Contextual Behavioral Science 22121447
Journal of Co operative Organization and Management 2213297X
Journal of Corporate Finance 09291199
Journal of Destination Marketing and Management 2212571X
Journal of Distribution Science 20937717
Journal of Economic Behavior and Organization 01672681
Journal of Economic Cooperation and Development 13087800
Journal of Economics and Business 01486195
Journal of Economics and Development 26325330
Journal of Economics and Management Poland 27199975
Journal of Engineering, Project, and Production Management 22238379
Journal of Entrepreneurship, Management and Innovation 22997326
Journal of Ethnology and Folkloristics 22280987
Journal of Family Business Strategy 18778585
Journal of Financial Economics 0304405X
Journal of High Technology Management Research 10478310
Journal of Humanitarian Logistics and Supply Chain Management 20426755
Journal of Indonesian Economy and Business 23385847
Journal of Industrial Engineering and Engineering Management 10046062
Journal of Industrial Engineering and Management 20130953
Journal of Information and Organizational Sciences 18469418
Journal of Information Systems Engineering and Business Intelligence 24432555
Journal of Information Technology Management 24235059
Journal of Innovation and Knowledge 2444569X
Journal of Intercollegiate Sport 1941417X
Journal of International Accounting, Auditing and Taxation 10619518
Journal of International Logistics and Trade 25087592
Journal of International Management 10754253
Journal of International Studies Malaysia 2289666X
Journal of Islamic Economic Laws 26559617
Journal of Management and Business Research 25214306
Journal of Manufacturing Processes 15266125
Journal of Media Business Studies 16522354
Journal of Outdoor Recreation and Tourism 22130780
Journal of Petroleum Technology 01492136
Journal of Portfolio Management 00954918
Journal of Private Enterprise 0890913X
Journal of Project Management Canada 23718374
Journal of Purchasing and Supply Management 14784092
Journal of Quality Technology 00224065
Journal of Rawalpindi Medical College 16833570
Journal of Real Estate Literature 09277544
Journal of Real Estate Portfolio Management 10835547
Journal of Responsible Innovation 23299037
Journal of Retailing and Consumer Services 09696989
Journal of Small Business Strategy 23801751
Journal of Strategic Information Systems 09638687
Journal of Tax Reform 24149497
Journal of the Textile Association 03684636
Journal of Tourism Analysis 22540644
Journal of Tourism Futures 2055592X
Journal of Transport and Supply Chain Management 19955235
Journal of Womens Entrepreneurship and Education 24060674
Journal of Work Applied Management 2205149X
Journal of World Business 10909516
Jurnal Ekonomi dan Bisnis Islam 25273027
Jurnal Kajian Bali 25800698
Jurnal Pengurusan 01272713
Knowledge and Performance Management 26163829
Knowledge Based Systems 09507051
Labour Economics 09275371
Labour History 00236942
Lecturas de Economia 23230622
Logistics Journal 18607977
Logistics Research 18650368
Management Journal of Contemporary Management Issues 18463363
Management and Accounting Review 26007975
Management and Marketing 20698887
Management of Sustainable Development 22470220
Management Systems in Production Engineering 24505781
Medicina y Seguridad del Trabajo 19897790
Mercados y Negocios 25940163
Middle East Quarterly 10739467
MIT Sloan Management Review 15329194
Multinational Finance Journal 10961879
New England Journal of Entrepreneurship 25748904
NIM Marketing Intelligence Review 2628166X
Northwestern Journal of International Law and Business 01963228
NTU Management Review 10181601
NTUT Journal of Intellectual Property Law and Management 22266771
Oeconomia Copernicana 23531827
Omega United Kingdom 03050483
Operations Engineer 26323451
Operations Research and Decisions 23916060
Organizacija 15811832
Organization Development Journal 08896402
Organization Management Journal 15416518
Organizational Dynamics 00902616
Organizations and Markets in Emerging Economies 23450037
Pan African Journal of Education and Social Sciences 27890066
PASOS Revista de Turismo y Patrimonio Cultural 16957121
Physical Culture and Sport, Studies and Research 18994849
Polish Journal of Management Studies 20817452
Prabandhan Indian Journal of Management 09752854
Prakseologia 00794872
Problems and Perspectives in Management 18105467
Proceedings on Engineering Sciences 26834111
Production 19805411
Production Engineering Archives 23537779
Prometheus Critical Studies in Innovation 14701030
PSL Quarterly Review 20373643
PSU Research Review 23984007
Public and Municipal Finance 22221875
Public Relations Review 03638111
Quality Access to Success 15822559
Quality Innovation Prosperity 1338984X
Quality Management Journal 10686967
Quality Progress 0033524X
Quality Technology and Quantitative Management 16843703
Quarterly Journal of Economics and Management 20972202
RAE Revista de Administracao de Empresas 2178938X
Research in Hospitality Management 24155152
Research in International Business and Finance 02755319
Research in Organizational Behavior 01913085
Research in Transportation Business and Management 22105395
Research Policy 00487333
Retos Ecuador 13908618
Featured

Quick Journal Filter

Impact factor List