List of Free Agricultural and Biological Sciences Journals with No APC : 2026

Are you looking for without APC Agricultural and Biological Sciences journals? Then you are in the right place.

Here, we provide an updated list of scholarly, peer-reviewed without APC Agricultural and Biological Sciences journals.

APC Free Agricultural and Biological Sciences Journals are academic journals that do not charge authors an Article Processing Charge (APC) to publish their research.

There are many Agricultural and Biological Sciences journals that charge zero APC from authors, indexed in major databases such as PubMed, Scopus, Web of Science (WOS), and DOAJ.



Journals List ISSN
Metsatieteen aikakauskirja 2489-3188
East African Journal of Sciences 1993-8195
Ciencia y Agricultura 2539-0899
Bangladesh Journal of Scientific and Industrial Research 2224-7157
International Journal of Horticultural Science 2676-931X
Sepa 2654-6817
AIA Avances en Investigacion Agropecuaria 2683-1716
Revista de Produccion Animal 2224-7920
Scientific Papers Animal Science and Biotechnologies 2344-4576
Menara Perkebunan 1858-3768
SVU International Journal of Agricultural Sciences 2636-381X
Agronomia and Ambiente 2344-9039
Ecosistemas y Recursos Agropecuarios 2007-901X
Aceh Journal of Animal Science 2622-8734
Jurnal Ilmu Ilmu Peternakan 2443-0765
CHIRONOMUS Journal of Chironomidae Research 2387-5372
Edentata 1852-9208
Egyptian Sugar Journal 2636-283X
Intropica 2389-7864
Poeyana 2410-7492
International Journal of Agriculture System 2580-6815
La Tecnica Revista de las Agrociencias 2477-8982
Romanian Journal of Horticulture 2734-8083
Revista de Investigacion en Agroproduccion Sustentable 2520-9760
CORD 2721-8856
Temas Agrarios 2389-9182
Manglar 2414-1046
Basic and Applied Herpetology (Asociacion Herpetologica Espanola) 2255-1476
Extensao Rural 2318-1796
Radovi Sumarskog Fakulteta Univerziteta u Sarajevu 2490-3183
Harcova Nauka i Tehnologia 2409-7004
Novitates Theriologicae 2709-4928
Pro Ligno 2069-7430
Zootaxa 11755334
Zoosystematica Rossica 24100226
Zoosystema 16389387
Zoomorphology 1432234X
Zoology in the Middle East 09397140
Zoology 18732720
Zoologischer Anzeiger 00445231
Zoologicheskii Zhurnal 00445134
Zoological Studies 1810522X
Zoological Science 02890003
Zoological Journal of the Linnean Society 10963642
Zoodiversity 27077268
Zoo Biology 10982361
Zeitschrift fur Arznei und Gewurzpflanzen 14319292
Zebrafish 15458547
Yuzuncu Yil University Journal of Agricultural Sciences 13087584
Worlds Poultry Science Journal 17434777
World Rabbit Science 19898886
Wine Economics and Policy 22129774
Wilson Journal of Ornithology 15594491
Willdenowia 18686397
Wildlife Research 14485494
Wildfowl 20526458
Wetlands Ecology and Management 15729834
Western Birds 01601121
Weed Science 15502759
Weed Research 13653180
Weed Biology and Management 14456664
Waterbirds 15244695
Waldokologie Online 16147103
Wader Study 20588410
Victorian Naturalist 00425184
Vestnik Moskovskogo Universiteta, Seriya Geografiya 05799414
Vertebrate Zoology 18645755
Vavilovskii Zhurnal Genetiki i Selektsii 25003259
USDA Forest Service Resource Bulletin RMRS RB 08889708
USDA Forest Service Research Paper PNW RP 08825165
USDA Forest Service Research Note RMRS RN 05024994
USDA Forest Service General Technical Report PNW GTR 08874840
Urban Forestry and Urban Greening 16108167
Uludag Aricilik Dergisi 26875594
Turkiye Entomoloji Dergisi 10106960
Turkish Journal of Zoology 13036114
Turkish Journal of Fisheries and Aquatic Sciences 13032712
Turkish Journal of Field Crops 13011111
Turkish Journal of Botany 13036106
Turkish Journal of Agriculture and Forestry 13036173
Tropical Plant Pathology 19832052
Tropical Animal Health and Production 15737438
Transgenic Research 15739368
Transactions of the Royal Society of South Africa 21540098
Transactions of the American Fisheries Society 15488659
Transactions of the American Entomological Society 00028320
Tobacco Science and Technology 10020861
Tijdschrift voor Entomologie 22119434
Tichodroma 26444992
Theory and Practice of Meat Processing 2414441X
Theoretical Population Biology 10960325
Theoretical Biology Forum 22837175
Theoretical and Applied Ecology 26188406
Thaiszia Journal of Botany 12100420
Thai Journal of Agricultural Science 26974762
Thai Forest Bulletin Botany 04953843
Texas Journal of Science 00404403
Telopea 22004025
Taxonomy and Biosystematics 23222190
Taxon 19968175
Taiwanese Journal of Agricultural Chemistry and Food Science 16052471
Taiwan Journal of Forest Science 10264469
Systematics and Biodiversity 14780933
Systematic Entomology 13653113
Systematic Botany 15482324
Systematic and Applied Microbiology 16180984
Systematic and Applied Acarology 13621971
Symbiosis 18787665
Sylwan 00397660
Sylvia 02317796
Sydowia 00820598
Summa Phytopathologica 19805454
Sumarski List 03731332
Sugar Industry International 2941749X
Studies on Neotropical Fauna and Environment 17445140
Studies in Mycology 01660616
Stilt 07261888
Starch Staerke 1521379X
Spixiana 01777424
Spanish Journal of Agricultural Research 21719292
Southwestern Naturalist 19436262
Southwestern Entomologist 01471724
Southern Forests 20702639
Southeastern Naturalist 15287092
South East European Forestry 18490891
South American Journal of Herpetology 1982355X
South African Journal of Plant and Soil 02571862
South African Journal of Botany 02546299
Soil Science Society of America Journal 14350661
Soil Science and Plant Nutrition 17470765
Soil Mechanics and Foundation Engineering 15739279
Soil Dynamics and Earthquake Engineering 02677261
Soil Biology and Biochemistry 00380717
Sociobiology 03616525
Small scale Forestry 18737854
Small Ruminant Research 09214488
Silvae Genetica 25098934
SHILAP Revista de lepidopterologia 23404078
Shengtai Xuebao Acta Ecologica Sinica 10000933
Serangga 13945130
Selskokhozyaistvennaya Biologiya 23134836
Seed Science and Technology 02510952
Scientia Horticulturae 03044238
Scientia Forestalis Forest Sciences 14139324
Scientia Agriculturae Bohemica 18059430
Scientia Agraria 19832443
Science of Nature 14321904
Schweizerische Zeitschrift fur Forstwesen 22351469
Scandinavian Journal of Laboratory Animal Science 20020112
Scandinavian Journal of Forest Research 16511891


Featured

Quick Journal Filter

Impact factor List