List of Free Agricultural and Biological Sciences Journals with No APC : 2026

Are you looking for without APC Agricultural and Biological Sciences journals? Then you are in the right place.

Here, we provide an updated list of scholarly, peer-reviewed without APC Agricultural and Biological Sciences journals.

APC Free Agricultural and Biological Sciences Journals are academic journals that do not charge authors an Article Processing Charge (APC) to publish their research.

There are many Agricultural and Biological Sciences journals that charge zero APC from authors, indexed in major databases such as PubMed, Scopus, Web of Science (WOS), and DOAJ.



Journals List ISSN
Applied Fruit Science 29482631
Applied Environmental Biotechnology 24249092
Applied Entomology and Zoology 1347605X
Applied Ecology and Environmental Research 17850037
Applied Clay Science 01691317
Applied Animal Science 25902865
Applied Animal Behaviour Science 01681591
Apidologie 12979678
Anthrozoos 17530377
Anthropozoologica 21070881
Anthropologischer Anzeiger 23637099
Antarctic Record 00857289
Annual Review of Food Science and Technology 19411421
Annals of the University Dunarea de Jos of Galati, Fascicle VI Food Technology 2068259X
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden 00266493
Annals of the Entomological Society of America 00138746
Annals of Botany 10958290
Annals of Biology 09700153
Annals of Applied Biology 17447348
Annals of Agri Bio Research 09719660
Annali di Botanica 22393129
Annales, Series Historia Naturalis 1408533X
Annales Zoologici Fennici 0003455X
Annales Zoologici 00034541
Annales de la Societe Entomologique de France 21686351
Annales Botanici Fennici 00033847
Ankara Universitesi Veteriner Fakultesi Dergisi 13082817
Animal Technology and Welfare 17420385
Animal Science Journal 17400929
Animal Production Science 18365787
Animal Health Research Reviews 14752654
Animal Genetics 13652052
Animal Feed Science and Technology 03778401
Animal Biology 15707563
Animal Behaviour 10958282
Anatomical Record 19328494
Anales del Jardin Botanico de Madrid 19883196
Amphibia Reptilia 15685381
American Naturalist 15375323
American Malacological Bulletin 07402783
American Journal of Primatology 10982345
American Journal of Potato Research 18749380
American Journal of Human Biology 15206300
American Journal of Enology and Viticulture 00029254
American Journal of Animal and Veterinary Sciences 15574563
American Journal of Agricultural Economics 14678276
American Fern Journal 00028444
American Entomologist 21559902
American Biology Teacher 00027685
Alytes 07534973
Alpine Botany 1664221X
Algal Research 22119264
Algae 20930860
Alauda 00024619
Akademik Gida 2148015X
Agronomy Journal 14350645
Agronomia Colombiana 23573732
AgroLife Scientific Journal 22860126
Agrokemia es Talajtan 15882713
Agroforestry Systems 15729680
Agroecology and Sustainable Food Systems 21683573
Agrobiological Records 27087190
Agrivita 24778516
Agriculture, Ecosystems and Environment 01678809
Agriculture and Natural Resources 2452316X
Agriculture and Forestry 18009492
Agriculture Polnohospodarstvo 13384376
Agricultural Systems 18732267
Agricultural Science Digest 09760547
Agricultural Research Journal 2395146X
Agricultural Research in the Arid Areas 10007601
Agricultural Research 22497218
Agricultural History 00021482
Agricultural Economics Review 11092580
Agricultural Biotechnology Journal 22286500
Agricultural and Forest Entomology 14619563
Agricultural and Food Science 17951895
Agriculturae Conspectus Scientificus 13317776
Agrarforschung Schweiz 16637909
African Zoology 15627020
African Journal of Wildlife Research 24108200
African Journal of Range and Forage Science 17279380
African Journal of Marine Science 18142338
African Journal of Herpetology 21533660
African Journal of Ecology 13652028
African Journal of Aquatic Science 17279364
African Journal of Agricultural and Resource Economics 19933738
Advances in Horticultural Science 15921573
Advances in Biology and Earth Sciences 25198033
Advances in Animal and Veterinary Sciences 23078316
Adansonia 12808571
Acta Zoologica Lilloana 18526098
Acta Zoologica Bulgarica 26033798
Acta Veterinaria et Zootechnica Sinica 03666964
Acta Universitatis Agriculturae et Silviculturae Mendelianae Brunensis 12118516
Acta Theriologica Sinica 10001050
Acta Tabacaria Sinica 10045708
Acta Silvatica et Lignaria Hungarica 1787064X
Acta Scientiarum Polonorum, Technologia Alimentaria 18989594
Acta Scientiarum Biological Sciences 1807863X
Acta Scientiarum Animal Sciences 18078672
Acta Scientiarum Agronomy 18078621
Acta Phytopathologica Sinica 04120914
Acta Phytopathologica et Entomologica Hungarica 15882691
Acta Physiologiae Plantarum 18611664
Acta Palaeobotanica 20820259
Acta Ornithologica 00016454
Acta Hydrobiologica Sinica 10003207
Acta Herpetologica 18279643
Acta Fytotechnica et Zootechnica 13369245
Acta Ethologica 14379546
Acta Entomologica Musei Nationalis Pragae 18046487
Acta Chiropterologica 15081109
Acta Botanica Mexicana 24487589
Acta Botanica Hungarica 15882578
Acta Botanica Croatica 18478476
Acta Biologica Universitatis Daugavpiliensis 14078953
Acta Biologica Szegediensis 15884082
Acta Biologica Marisiensis 26685124
Acta Biologica Cracoviensia Series Botanica 18980295
Acta Biologica Colombiana 19001649
Acta Arachnologica 00015202
Acta Amazonica 00445967
Acta Alimentaria 15882535
Acta Agronomica 23230118
Acta Agriculturae Boreali Sinica 10007091
Acarologia 21077207
Acarina 22215115
aBIOTECH 26621738
Journal of Genetics Genomics and Plant Breeding 2581-3293
Life Sciences Leaflets 0976–098
Acta Horticulturae Sinica 0513-353X
Chinese Journal of Rice Science 1001-7216
Scientia Agricultura Sinica 0578-1752
Gongcheng Kexue Xuebao Chinese Journal of Engineering 1008-505X
Acta Pedologica Sinica 0564-3929
Annual Review of Entomology 1545-4487
Indian Journal of Agricultural Sciences 2394-3319
Indian Journal of Natural Products and Resources 0976-0512
Zoological Systematics 2095-6827
Indian Journal of Agronomy 0974-4460
Asian Herpetological Research 2095-0357
Range Management and Agroforestry 2249-5231
Rheedea 2582-2438
Plant Diversity 2468-2659
Journal of the Indian Society of Soil Science 0974-0228
Journal of Food Science and Technology 0975-8402


Featured

Quick Journal Filter

Impact factor List