List of Free Physics and Astronomy Journals with No APC : 2026


Journals List ISSN
Ultrafast Science 27658791
Technical Physics Letters 10906533
Technical Physics 10906525
Scientia Iranica 23453605
Science and Technology Indonesia 25804391
School Science and Mathematics 19498594
Revista Politecnica 24778990
Radio Physics and Radio Astronomy 24157007
Plasma Physics Reports 15626938
Plasma Physics and Technology 23362634
Physics of the Earth and Planetary Interiors 18727395
Physical Sciences and Technology 25221361
Nuovo Cimento della Societa Italiana di Fisica C 18269885
Nanosystems Physics, Chemistry, Mathematics 23057971
Low Temperature Physics 10906517
Living Reviews in Relativity 14338351
Laser Physics Letters 1612202X
Karbala International Journal of Modern Science 24056103
Journal of Ovonic Research 15849953
Journal of Nonlinear Optical Physics and Materials 17936624
Journal of Energetic Materials 15458822
Journal of Computational Physics 10902716
Journal of Boron 26678438
Journal of Astronomical History and Heritage 14402807
Journal of Applied Physics 10897550
Journal for the History of Astronomy 17538556
JETP Letters 10906487
Izvestiya Vysshikh Uchebnykh Zavedeniy Prikladnaya Nelineynaya Dinamika 25421905
International Journal of Theoretical Physics 15729575
International Journal of Quantum Information 17936918
International Journal of Geometric Methods in Modern Physics 17936977
International Journal of Astrobiology 14753006
General Relativity and Gravitation 15729532
European Physical Journal C 14346052
Eurasian Journal of Physics and Functional Materials 26168537
Discrete and Continuous Models and Applied Computational Science 26587149
Cybernetics and Physics 22264116
Condensed Matter Physics 22249079
Communications in Theoretical Physics 15729494
Communications in Computational Physics 19917120
Classical and Quantum Gravity 13616382
Biophysical Bulletin 20753829
Applied Physics Letters 10773118
Applied Physics B Lasers and Optics 09462171
Aerotecnica Missili and Spazio 25246968
Wuli Xuebao Acta Physica Sinica 1000-3290
Indian Journal of Pure and Applied Physics 0975-1041
Proceedings of the Indian National Science Academy 2454-9983
Defence Science Journal 0976-464X


Featured

Quick Journal Filter

Impact factor List