List of Free Astronomy and Astrophysics Journals with No APC : 2026


Journals List ISSN
Transactions on Aerospace Research 25452835
Space Science Reviews 15729672
Solar System Research 16083423
Solar Physics 1573093X
Serbian Astronomical Journal 1450698X
Romanian Astronomical Journal 22853758
Revista Mexicana de Astronomia y Astrofisica 30618649
Research in Astronomy and Astrophysics 23976209
Radiophysics and Quantum Electronics 15739120
Radio Physics and Radio Astronomy 24157007
Publications of the Astronomical Society of the Pacific 15383873
Publications of the Astronomical Society of Japan 2053051X
Publications of the Astronomical Society of Australia 14486083
Proceedings of the International Astronomical Union 17439221
Planetary and Space Science 00320633
Physics of the Earth and Planetary Interiors 18727395
Physics of the Dark Universe 22126864
Observatory 00297704
Nuovo Cimento della Societa Italiana di Fisica C 18269885
New Space 21680264
New Astronomy Reviews 13876473
New Astronomy 13841092
Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society Letters 17453933
Modern Physics Letters A 17936632
Living Reviews in Solar Physics 16144961
Life Sciences in Space Research 22145532
KronoScope 15685241
Kinematics and Physics of Celestial Bodies 19348401
Journal of the Korean Astronomical Society 2288890X
Journal of Holography Applications in Physics 27833518
Journal of High Energy Astrophysics 22144048
Journal of Deep Space Exploration 20969287
Journal of Astronomical Telescopes, Instruments, and Systems 23294221
Journal of Astronomical Instrumentation 22511725
Journal of Astronomical History and Heritage 14402807
Journal for the History of Astronomy 17538556
International Journal of Modern Physics D 17936594
International Journal of Modern Physics A 1793656X
Icarus 10902643
HNPS Advances in Nuclear Physics 26540088
Gravitation and Cosmology 19950721
Geophysical and Astrophysical Fluid Dynamics 10290419
Experimental Astronomy 15729508
Cosmic Research 16083075
Contributions of the Astronomical Observatory Skalnate Pleso 13360337
Chinese Physics C 20586132
Chinese Astronomy and Astrophysics 02751062
Celestial Mechanics and Dynamical Astronomy 15729478
Bulgarian Astronomical Journal 13145592
Azerbaijani Astronomical Journal 20784171
Astropolitics 15572943
Astrophysics and Space Science 1572946X
Astrophysics 15738191
Astrophysical Bulletin 19903421
Astroparticle Physics 09276505
Astronomy Reports 15626881
Astronomy Letters 15626873
Astronomy and Geophysics 14684004
Astronomy and Computing 22131337
Astronomy and Astrophysics Review 14320754
Astronomy and Astrophysics 14320746
Astronomische Nachrichten 15213994
Astronomical and Astrophysical Transactions 14763540
Applied Computational Electromagnetics Society Journal 19435711
Advances in Space Research 18791948
Acta Astronomica 00015237
Journal of Astrophysics and Astronomy 0973-7758


Featured

Quick Journal Filter

Impact factor List