SAGE Economics Econometrics and Finance Journals List 2026

SAGE Economics Econometrics and Finance Journals List 2026 ISSN
Journal of Entrepreneurship 0971-3557
South Asia Research 0262-7280
Foreign Trade Review 0015-7325
South Asia Economic Journal 1391-5614
Journal of Emerging Market Finance 0972-6527
Indian Journal of Human Development 0973-7030
Journal of South Asian Development 0973-1741
Journal of Marketing 0022-2429
Journal of Marketing Research 0022-2437
Journal of Management 0149-2063
Entrepreneurship Theory and Practice 1042-2587
Algorithmic Finance 21585571
American Economist 05694345
Antitrust Bulletin 0003603X
Arthaniti Journal of Economic Theory and Practice 09767479
Australasian Marketing Journal 14413582
BRQ Business Research Quarterly 23409436
Business and Professional Communication Quarterly 23294906
Business Information Review 02663821
Capital and Class 03098168
China Information 0920203X
Conflict Management and Peace Science 07388942
Contemporary Review of the Middle East 23477989
Economic Development Quarterly 08912424
Energy Journal 01956574
European Journal of Social Security 13882627
Family Business Review 08944865
Global Journal of Emerging Market Economies 09749101
Indian Economic and Social History Review 00194646
Indian Economic Journal 00194662
International Journal of Business Communication 23294884
International Journal of Market Research 14707853
International Journal of Sport Finance 15586235
Journal of Accounting, Auditing and Finance 0148558X
Journal of Consumer Culture 14695405
Journal of Current Chinese Affairs 18681026
Journal of Entrepreneurship and Innovation in Emerging Economies 23939575
Journal of Interdisciplinary Economics 02601079
Journal of Public Policy and Marketing 07439156
Journal of Sports Economics 15270025
Local Economy 02690942
Margin 00252921
Millennial Asia 09763996
New Labor Forum 10957960
Politics, Philosophy and Economics 1470594X
Public Finance Review 10911421
Review of Radical Political Economics 04866134
Risk and Decision Analysis 15697371
Science Technology and Human Values 01622439
Social Marketing Quarterly 15245004
South Asian Journal of Macroeconomics and Public Finance 22779787
Stata Journal 1536867X
Statistical Journal of the IAOS 18747655
Studies in Microeconomics 23210222
Work, Employment and Society 09500170
Featured

Quick Journal Filter

Impact factor List