Emerald Publishing Social Sciences Journals List 2026

Emerald Publishing Social Sciences Journals List 2026 ISSN
ABAC Journal 08580855
Arab Gulf Journal of Scientific Research 19859899
Archnet IJAR International Journal of Architectural Research 26316862
Asian Association of Open Universities Journal 18583431
Asian Education and Development Studies 20463162
Asia Pacific Journal of Business Administration 17574323
Aslib Journal of Information Management 20503806
Bottom Line 0888045X
Built Environment Project and Asset Management 2044124X
Career Development International 13620436
Central European Management Journal 26580845
Collection and Curation 25149326
Consumer Behavior in Tourism and Hospitality 27526666
Cross Cultural and Strategic Management 20595794
Data Technologies and Applications 25149288
Development and Learning in Organizations 14777282
Digital Library Perspectives 20595816
Digital Transformation and Society 27550761
Disaster Prevention and Management 09653562
Drugs, Habits and Social Policy 27526739
Education and Training 00400912
Electronic Library 02640473
English Teaching 20595727
Equality, Diversity and Inclusion 20407149
European Journal of Training and Development 20469012
Facilities 02632772
Gender in Management 17542413
Global Knowledge, Memory and Communication 25149342
Health Education 09654283
Higher Education, Skills and Work based Learning 20423896
History of Education Review 08198691
Housing, Care and Support 14608790
Indian Growth and Development Review 17538254
Industrial and Commercial Training 00197858
Information and Learning Science 23985348
Information Discovery and Delivery 23986247
Information Technology and People 09593845
Infrastructure Asset Management 20530242
Interactive Technology and Smart Education 17415659
International Journal for Lesson and Learning Studies 20468253
International Journal of Climate Change Strategies and Management 17568692
International Journal of Comparative Education and Development 23967404
International Journal of Conflict Management 10444068
International Journal of Development Issues 14468956
International Journal of Educational Management 0951354X
International Journal of Emergency Services 20470894
International Journal of Gender and Entrepreneurship 17566266
International Journal of Human Rights in Healthcare 20564902
International Journal of Information and Learning Technology 20564880
International Journal of Law and Management 1754243X
International Journal of Logistics Management 09574093
International Journal of Mentoring and Coaching in Education 20466854
International Journal of Migration, Health and Social Care 17479894
International Journal of Organization Theory and Behavior 10934537
International Journal of Physical Distribution and Logistics Management 09600035
International Journal of Prison Health 29770254
International Journal of Public Leadership 20564929
International Journal of Public Sector Management 09513558
International Journal of Social Economics 03068293
International Journal of Sociology and Social Policy 0144333X
International Journal of Sustainability in Higher Education 14676370
Internet Research 10662243
Journal for Multicultural Education 2053535X
Journal of Accounting in Emerging Economies 20421168
Journal of Adult Protection 14668203
Journal of Aggression, Conflict and Peace Research 17596599
Journal of Agribusiness in Developing and Emerging Economies 20440839
Journal of Applied Research in Higher Education 17581184
Journal of Childrens Services 17466660
Journal of Communication Management 1363254X
Journal of Criminal Psychology 20093829
Journal of Criminological Research, Policy and Practice 20563841
Journal of Cultural Heritage Management and Sustainable Development 20441266
Journal of Documentation 00220418
Journal of Educational Administration 09578234
Journal of Enabling Technologies 23986263
Journal of Enterprise Information Management 17410398
Journal of Entrepreneurship and Public Policy 20452101
Journal of Financial Crime 13590790
Journal of Forensic Practice 20508794
Journal of Information, Communication and Ethics in Society 1477996X
Journal of Integrated Care 14769018
Journal of Intellectual Capital 14691930
Journal of International Education in Business 2046469X
Journal of International Logistics and Trade 17382122
Journal of International Trade Law and Policy 14770024
Journal of Mental Health Training, Education and Practice 17556228
Journal of Money Laundering Control 13685201
Journal of Organizational Ethnography 20466749
Journal of Place Management and Development 17538335
Journal of Professional Capital and Community 20569548
Journal of Property, Planning and Environmental Law 25149407
Journal of Public Budgeting, Accounting and Financial Management 10963367
Journal of Public Procurement 15350118
Journal of Tourism Futures 20555911
Journal of Work Applied Management 22052062
Journal of Workplace Learning 13665626
Kybernetes 0368492X
Learning Futures and Emerging Technologies 29785812
Learning Organization 09696474
Library Hi Tech 07378831
Library Hi Tech News 07419058
Library Management 01435124
Maritime Business Review 23973757
Mental Health and Social Inclusion 20428316
New England Journal of Entrepreneurship 1550333X
Online Information Review 14684527
Open House International 01682601
Organization Management Journal 27538567
Performance Measurement and Metrics 14678047
Policing 1363951X
Proceedings of the Institution of Civil Engineers Transport 0965092X
Proceedings of the Institution of Civil Engineers Urban Design and Planning 17550793
PSU Research Review 23991747
Public Administration and Policy 17272645
Qualitative Research Journal 14439883
Quality Assurance in Education 09684883
Railway Sciences 27550907
Records Management Journal 09565698
Reference Services Review 00907324
Research in Transportation Economics 07398859
Review of Economics and Political Science 23569980
Safer Communities 17578043
Smart and Sustainable Built Environment 20466099
Social Enterprise Journal 17508614
Social Responsibility Journal 17471117
South Asian Journal of Business Studies 2398628X
Southeast Asia A Multidisciplinary Journal 18195091
Studies in Graduate and Postdoctoral Education 23984686
Tourism Review 16605373
Transforming Government People, Process and Policy 17506166
VINE Journal of Information and Knowledge Management Systems 20595891
Worldwide Hospitality and Tourism Themes 17554217
Young Consumers 17473616
International Trade, Politics and Development 2586-3932
Islamic Economic Studies 1319-1616
Fulbright Review of Economics and Policy 2635-0173
PDS Partners 2833-2040
School University Partnerships 1935-7125
Higher Education Evaluation and Development 2514-5789
Journal of International Cooperation in Education 2755-029X
Featured

Quick Journal Filter

Impact factor List