Elsevier Materials Science Journals List 2026

Elsevier Materials Science Journals List 2026 ISSN
Chem 2451-9308
Progress in Materials Science 0079-6425
Progress in Polymer Science 0079-6700
Cement and Concrete Research 0008-8846
Cement and Concrete Composites 0958-9465
Aerosol Science and Technology 02786826
Applied Materials Today 23529407
Applied Surface Science 01694332
Biomaterials 01429612
Carbohydrate Polymers 01448617
Carbon 00086223
Case Studies in Construction Materials 22145095
Ceramics International 02728842
Composite Structures 02638223
Composites Part A Applied Science and Manufacturing 1359835X
Composites Part B Engineering 13598368
Composites Science and Technology 02663538
Computational Materials Science 09270256
Computers and Structures 00457949
Construction and Building Materials 09500618
Coordination Chemistry Reviews 00108545
Corrosion Science 0010938X
Cryogenics 00112275
Current Applied Physics 15671739
Current Opinion in Colloid and Interface Science 13590294
Current Opinion in Solid State and Materials Science 13590286
Dental Materials 01095641
Desalination 00119164
Diamond and Related Materials 09259635
Engineering (Elsevier Ltd) 20958099
Engineering Failure Analysis 13506307
Engineering Fracture Mechanics 00137944
European Journal of Mechanics, A Solids 09977538
European Polymer Journal 00143057
Fire Safety Journal 03797112
Food Packaging and Shelf Life 22142894
Forensic Chemistry 24681709
Fusion Engineering and Design 09203796
Geotextiles and Geomembranes 02661144
Hydrometallurgy 0304386X
Infrared Physics and Technology 13504495
Inorganic Chemistry Communications 13877003
Inorganica Chimica Acta 00201693
Intermetallics 09669795
International Biodeterioration and Biodegradation 09648305
International Journal of Adhesion and Adhesives 01437496
International Journal of Biological Macromolecules 01418130
International Journal of Engineering Science 00207225
International Journal of Fatigue 01421123
International Journal of Mechanical Sciences 00207403
International Journal of Plasticity 07496419
International Journal of Pressure Vessels and Piping 03080161
International Journal of Refractory Metals and Hard Materials 02634368
International Journal of Solids and Structures 00207683
Journal of Alloys and Compounds 09258388
Journal of Chemical Thermodynamics 00219614
Journal of Colloid and Interface Science 00219797
Journal of Constructional Steel Research 0143974X
Journal of Crystal Growth 00220248
Journal of Cultural Heritage 12962074
Journal of Electron Spectroscopy and Related Phenomena 03682048
Journal of Electrostatics 03043886
Journal of Magnetism and Magnetic Materials 03048853
Journal of Materials Processing Technology 09240136
Journal of Materials Research and Technology 22387854
Journal of Membrane Science 03767388
Journal of Molecular Graphics and Modelling 10933263
Journal of Molecular Liquids 01677322
Journal of Non Crystalline Solids 00223093
Journal of Non Newtonian Fluid Mechanics 03770257
Journal of Nuclear Materials 00223115
Journal of Organometallic Chemistry 0022328X
Journal of Physics and Chemistry of Solids 00223697
Journal of Science Advanced Materials and Devices 24682284
Journal of Solid State Chemistry 00224596
Journal of the European Ceramic Society 09552219
Journal of the Mechanical Behavior of Biomedical Materials 17516161
Marine Structures 09518339
Materials and Design 02641275
Materials Characterization 10445803
Materials Chemistry and Physics 02540584
Materials Letters 0167577X
Materials Research Bulletin 00255408
Materials Science and Engineering R Reports 0927796X
Materials Science and Engineering A 09215093
Materials Science and Engineering B 09215107
Materials Science in Semiconductor Processing 13698001
Materials Today 13697021
Mechanics of Materials 01676636
Mechanics Research Communications 00936413
Micro and Nanostructures 27730131
Microelectronic Engineering 01679317
Microelectronics Journal 09598324
Microelectronics Reliability 00262714
Microporous and Mesoporous Materials 13871811
Nano Energy 22112855
Nano Today 17480132
Nanomedicine Nanotechnology, Biology, and Medicine 15499634
NDT and E International 09638695
Nuclear Engineering and Design 00295493
Optical Fiber Technology 10685200
Optical Materials 09253467
Optics and Laser Technology 00303992
Optics and Lasers in Engineering 01438166
Optics Communications 00304018
Optik 00304026
Organic Electronics 15661199
Particuology 16742001
Photonics and Nanostructures Fundamentals and Applications 15694410
Physica B Condensed Matter 09214526
Physica C Superconductivity and its Applications 09214534
Physica E Low Dimensional Systems and Nanostructures 13869477
Polyhedron 02775387
Polymer 00323861
Polymer Degradation and Stability 01413910
Polymer Testing 01429418
Progress in Crystal Growth and Characterization of Materials 09608974
Progress in Natural Science Materials International 10020071
Progress in Organic Coatings 03009440
Progress in Quantum Electronics 00796727
Progress in Solid State Chemistry 00796786
Progress in Surface Science 00796816
Reactive and Functional Polymers 13815148
Sensors and Actuators A Physical 09244247
Sensors and Actuators B Chemical 09254005
Solar Energy 0038092X
Solar Energy Materials and Solar Cells 09270248
Solid State Communications 00381098
Solid State Ionics 01672738
Solid State Sciences 12932558
Solid State Electronics 00381101
Surface and Coatings Technology 02578972
Surface Science 00396028
Surface Science Reports 01675729
Surfaces and Interfaces 24680230
Sustainable Materials and Technologies 22149929
Synthetic Metals 03796779
Theoretical and Applied Fracture Mechanics 01678442
Thin Solid Films 00406090
Tribology International 0301679X
Ultramicroscopy 03043991
Vacuum 0042207X
Wear 00431648
Featured

Quick Journal Filter

Impact factor List