Elsevier Earth and Planetary Sciences Journals List 2026

Elsevier Earth and Planetary Sciences Journals List 2026 ISSN
Journal of Ocean Engineering and Science 2468-0133
Remote Sensing of Environment 0034-4257
Advances in Space Research 02731177
Aeolian Research 18759637
Agricultural and Forest Meteorology 01681923
Agricultural Water Management 03783774
Annales de Paleontologie 07533969
Anthropocene 22133054
Applied Clay Science 01691317
Applied Geochemistry 08832927
Astronomy and Computing 22131337
Atmospheric Environment 13522310
Atmospheric Pollution Research 13091042
Atmospheric Research 01698095
Catena 03418162
Chemical Geology 00092541
Chinese Astronomy and Astrophysics 02751062
Cold Regions Science and Technology 0165232X
Computers and Geosciences 00983004
Computers and Geotechnics 0266352X
Continental Shelf Research 02784343
Cretaceous Research 01956671
Deep Sea Research Part I Oceanographic Research Papers 09670637
Deep Sea Research Part II Topical Studies in Oceanography 09670645
Dynamics of Atmospheres and Oceans 03770265
Earth and Planetary Science Letters 0012821X
Earth Science Reviews 00128252
Egyptian Journal of Remote Sensing and Space Science 11109823
Engineering Geology 00137952
Estuarine, Coastal and Shelf Science 02727714
Extractive Industries and Society 2214790X
Gas Science and Engineering 29499097
Geobios 00166995
Geochemistry 00092819
Geochimica et Cosmochimica Acta 00167037
Geomatica 11951036
Geomorphology 0169555X
Geotextiles and Geomembranes 02661144
Geothermics 03756505
Global and Planetary Change 09218181
Gondwana Research 1342937X
Icarus 00191035
International Journal of Applied Earth Observation and Geoinformation 15698432
International Journal of Coal Geology 01665162
International Journal of Disaster Risk Reduction 22124209
International Journal of Rock Mechanics and Mining Sciences 13651609
ISPRS Journal of Photogrammetry and Remote Sensing 09242716
Journal of Aerosol Science 00218502
Journal of African Earth Sciences 1464343X
Journal of Applied Geophysics 09269851
Journal of Arid Environments 01401963
Journal of Asian Earth Sciences 13679120
Journal of Atmospheric and Solar Terrestrial Physics 13646826
Journal of Geochemical Exploration 03756742
Journal of Geodynamics 02643707
Journal of Marine Systems 09247963
Journal of Palaeogeography 20953836
Journal of Sea Research 13851101
Journal of South American Earth Sciences 08959811
Journal of Structural Geology 01918141
Journal of Volcanology and Geothermal Research 03770273
Lithos 00244937
Marine Chemistry 03044203
Marine Environmental Research 01411136
Marine Geology 00253227
Marine Micropaleontology 03778398
Marine Pollution Bulletin 0025326X
Minerals Engineering 08926875
New Astronomy 13841076
New Astronomy Reviews 13876473
Ocean and Coastal Management 09645691
Ocean Modelling 14635003
One Earth 25903330
Ore Geology Reviews 01691368
Organic Geochemistry 01466380
Palaeogeography, Palaeoclimatology, Palaeoecology 00310182
Palaeoworld 1871174X
Physics and Chemistry of the Earth 14747065
Physics of the Dark Universe 22126864
Physics of the Earth and Planetary Interiors 00319201
Planetary and Space Science 00320633
Polar Science 18739652
Precambrian Research 03019268
Progress in Oceanography 00796611
Quaternary Geochronology 18711014
Quaternary International 10406182
Quaternary Science Reviews 02773791
Review of Palaeobotany and Palynology 00346667
Revue de Micropaleontologie 00351598
Sedimentary Geology 00370738
Soil and Tillage Research 01671987
Soil Dynamics and Earthquake Engineering 02677261
Soils and Foundations 00380806
Space Policy 02659646
Spatial Statistics 22116753
Tectonophysics 00401951
Tunnelling and Underground Space Technology 08867798
Urban Climate 22120955
Weather and Climate Extremes 22120947
Featured

Quick Journal Filter

Impact factor List