Elsevier Computer Science Journals List 2026

Elsevier Computer Science Journals List 2026 ISSN
Journal of Pathology Informatics 2229-5089
Information Processing in Agriculture 2214-3173
International Journal of Information Management 1873-4707
Computers and Education 0360-1315
Annual Reviews in Control 1367-5788
Internet and Higher Education 1096-7516
Ad Hoc Networks 15708705
Advanced Engineering Informatics 14740346
Advances in Engineering Software 09659978
Applied Mathematics and Computation 00963003
Applied Soft Computing 15684946
Artificial Intelligence 00043702
Artificial Intelligence in Medicine 09333657
Astronomy and Computing 22131337
Big Data Research 22145796
Biomedical Signal Processing and Control 17468094
Bioprinting 24058866
BioSystems 03032647
CAD Computer Aided Design 00104485
Calphad Computer Coupling of Phase Diagrams and Thermochemistry 03645916
Chemometrics and Intelligent Laboratory Systems 01697439
Chip 27094723
Cognitive Psychology 00100285
Cognitive Systems Research 22144366
Computational Geometry Theory and Applications 09257721
Computational Materials Science 09270256
Computational Statistics and Data Analysis 01679473
Computational Toxicology 24681113
Computer Aided Geometric Design 01678396
Computer Communications 01403664
Computer Law and Security Review 2212473X
Computer Methods and Programs in Biomedicine 01692607
Computer Methods in Applied Mechanics and Engineering 00457825
Computer Networks 13891286
Computer Physics Communications 00104655
Computer Science Review 15740137
Computer Speech and Language 08852308
Computer Standards and Interfaces 09205489
Computer Vision and Image Understanding 10773142
Computer Aided Civil and Infrastructure Engineering 10939687
Computerized Medical Imaging and Graphics 08956111
Computers and Chemical Engineering 00981354
Computers and Composition 87554615
Computers and Electrical Engineering 00457906
Computers and Electronics in Agriculture 01681699
Computers and Fluids 00457930
Computers and Geosciences 00983004
Computers and Geotechnics 0266352X
Computers and Graphics 00978493
Computers and Industrial Engineering 03608352
Computers and Mathematics with Applications 18737668
Computers and Operations Research 03050548
Computers and Security 01674048
Computers and Structures 00457949
Computers in Biology and Medicine 00104825
Computers in Human Behavior 07475632
Computers in Industry 01663615
Control Engineering Practice 09670661
Decision Support Systems 01679236
Design Studies 0142694X
Differential Geometry and its Application 09262245
Digital Applications in Archaeology and Cultural Heritage 22120548
Digital Signal Processing A Review Journal 10512004
Discrete Optimization 15725286
Displays 01419382
Ecological Informatics 15749541
Egyptian Informatics Journal 11108665
Electronic Commerce Research and Applications 15674223
Engineering (Elsevier Ltd) 20958099
Engineering Applications of Artificial Intelligence 09521976
Entertainment Computing 18759521
Environmental Modelling and Software 13648152
European Journal of Operational Research 03772217
Expert Systems with Applications 09574174
Finite Elements in Analysis and Design 0168874X
Flow Measurement and Instrumentation 09555986
Forensic Science International Digital Investigation 26662825
Future Generation Computer Systems 0167739X
Fuzzy Sets and Systems 01650114
Graphical Models 15240703
Image and Vision Computing 02628856
Information and Computation 08905401
Information and Management 03787206
Information and Organization 14717727
Information and Software Technology 09505849
Information Fusion 15662535
Information Processing and Management 03064573
Information Processing Letters 00200190
Information Sciences 00200255
Information Systems 03064379
Integration 01679260
Intelligent Systems with Applications 26673053
International Journal of Approximate Reasoning 0888613X
International Journal of Child Computer Interaction 22128689
International Journal of Critical Infrastructure Protection 18745482
International Journal of Human Computer Studies 10715819
ISPRS Journal of Photogrammetry and Remote Sensing 09242716
Journal of Biomedical Informatics 15320464
Journal of Combinatorial Theory Series A 00973165
Journal of Combinatorial Theory Series B 00958956
Journal of Computational Physics 00219991
Journal of Computational Science 18777503
Journal of Computer and System Sciences 00220000
Journal of Computer Languages 26659182
Journal of Cultural Heritage 12962074
Journal of High Technology Management Research 10478310
Journal of Information Security and Applications 22142134
Journal of Informetrics 17511577
Journal of Logical and Algebraic Methods in Programming 23522208
Journal of Manufacturing Systems 02786125
Journal of Materials Processing Technology 09240136
Journal of Memory and Language 0749596X
Journal of Molecular Graphics and Modelling 10933263
Journal of Network and Computer Applications 10848045
Journal of Parallel and Distributed Computing 07437315
Journal of Pragmatics 03782166
Journal of Process Control 09591524
Journal of Rail Transport Planning and Management 22109706
Journal of Strategic Information Systems 09638687
Journal of Strategy and Innovation 3050791X
Journal of Systems and Software 01641212
Journal of Systems Architecture 13837621
Journal of the Franklin Institute 00160032
Journal of Visual Communication and Image Representation 10473203
Journal of Web Semantics 15708268
Knowledge Based Systems 09507051
Library and Information Science Research 07408188
Mathematics and Computers in Simulation 03784754
Mechanical Systems and Signal Processing 08883270
Mechanism and Machine Theory 0094114X
Mechatronics 09574158
Medical Image Analysis 13618415
Microprocessors and Microsystems 01419331
Nano Communication Networks 18787789
Neural Networks 08936080
Neurocomputing 09252312
Nonlinear Analysis Hybrid Systems 1751570X
Ocean Modelling 14635003
Operations Research Letters 01676377
Optical Switching and Networking 15734277
Parallel Computing 01678191
Pattern Recognition 00313203
Pattern Recognition Letters 01678655
Performance Evaluation 01665316
Pervasive and Mobile Computing 15741192
Photonics and Nanostructures Fundamentals and Applications 15694410
Physics of Life Reviews 15710645
Robotics and Autonomous Systems 09218890
Robotics and Computer Integrated Manufacturing 07365845
Science of Computer Programming 01676423
Signal Processing 01651684
Signal Processing Image Communication 09235965
Simulation Modelling Practice and Theory 1569190X
SLAS Technology 24726303
Speech Communication 01676393
Sustainable Computing Informatics and Systems 22105379
Swarm and Evolutionary Computation 22106502
Systems and Control Letters 01676911
Telecommunications Policy 03085961
Telematics and Informatics 07365853
Theoretical Computer Science 03043975
Visual Informatics 25432656
World Patent Information 01722190
Featured

Quick Journal Filter

Impact factor List