Elsevier Mechanical Engineering Journals List 2026

Elsevier Mechanical Engineering Journals List 2026 ISSN
Chinese Journal of Aeronautics 1000-9361
International Journal of Machine Tools and Manufacture 0890-6955
Additive Manufacturing Frontiers 20973276
Applied Energy 03062619
Applied Thermal Engineering 13594311
CIRP Annals 00078506
Composites Part B Engineering 13598368
Computer Methods in Applied Mechanics and Engineering 00457825
Computers and Structures 00457949
Desalination 00119164
Diamond and Related Materials 09259635
Energy 03605442
Energy and Buildings 03787788
Engineering Fracture Mechanics 00137944
European Journal of Mechanics, A Solids 09977538
Experimental Thermal and Fluid Science 08941777
Fusion Engineering and Design 09203796
Intermetallics 09669795
International Journal of Engineering Science 00207225
International Journal of Fatigue 01421123
International Journal of Heat and Fluid Flow 0142727X
International Journal of Heat and Mass Transfer 00179310
International Journal of Impact Engineering 0734743X
International Journal of Mechanical Sciences 00207403
International Journal of Multiphase Flow 03019322
International Journal of Non Linear Mechanics 00207462
International Journal of Plasticity 07496419
International Journal of Pressure Vessels and Piping 03080161
International Journal of Refractory Metals and Hard Materials 02634368
International Journal of Refrigeration 01407007
International Journal of Solids and Structures 00207683
Journal of Aerosol Science 00218502
Journal of Alloys and Compounds 09258388
Journal of Fluids and Structures 08899746
Journal of Non Newtonian Fluid Mechanics 03770257
Journal of Sound and Vibration 0022460X
Journal of Terramechanics 00224898
Journal of the Mechanics and Physics of Solids 00225096
Journal of Wind Engineering and Industrial Aerodynamics 01676105
Marine Structures 09518339
Materials and Design 02641275
Materials Characterization 10445803
Materials Letters 0167577X
Materials Research Bulletin 00255408
Materials Science and Engineering R Reports 0927796X
Materials Science and Engineering A 09215093
Materials Science and Engineering B 09215107
Materials Science in Semiconductor Processing 13698001
Materials Today 13697021
Mechanical Systems and Signal Processing 08883270
Mechanics Research Communications 00936413
Mechanism and Machine Theory 0094114X
Mechatronics 09574158
Minerals Engineering 08926875
NDT and E International 09638695
Nuclear Engineering and Design 00295493
Optics and Lasers in Engineering 01438166
Probabilistic Engineering Mechanics 02668920
Proceedings of the Combustion Institute 15407489
Progress in Aerospace Sciences 03760421
Synthetic Metals 03796779
Systems and Control Letters 01676911
Theoretical and Applied Fracture Mechanics 01678442
Theoretical and Applied Mechanics Letters 20950349
Thin Walled Structures 02638231
Tribology International 0301679X
Featured

Quick Journal Filter

Impact factor List