Association for Computing Machinery Computer Science Journals List 2026

Association for Computing Machinery Computer Science Journals List 2026 ISSN
ACM Computing Surveys 0360-0300
ACM Transactions on Graphics 0730-0301
ACM Communications in Computer Algebra 19322232
ACM Journal on Emerging Technologies in Computing Systems 15504832
ACM Transactions on Accessible Computing 19367228
ACM Transactions on Applied Perception 15443558
ACM Transactions on Architecture and Code Optimization 15443566
ACM Transactions on Asian and Low Resource Language Information Processing 23754699
ACM Transactions on Autonomous and Adaptive Systems 15564665
ACM Transactions on Computation Theory 19423454
ACM Transactions on Computational Logic 15293785
ACM Transactions on Computer Systems 07342071
ACM Transactions on Computer Human Interaction 10730516
ACM Transactions on Computing for Healthcare 26911957
ACM Transactions on Cyber Physical Systems 2378962X
ACM Transactions on Database Systems 03625915
ACM Transactions on Design Automation of Electronic Systems 10844309
ACM Transactions on Economics and Computation 21678375
ACM Transactions on Embedded Computing Systems 15399087
ACM Transactions on Evolutionary Learning and Optimization 2688299X
ACM Transactions on Information Systems 10468188
ACM Transactions on Intelligent Systems and Technology 21576904
ACM Transactions on Interactive Intelligent Systems 21606455
ACM Transactions on Internet of Things 25776207
ACM Transactions on Internet Technology 15335399
ACM Transactions on Knowledge Discovery from Data 15564681
ACM Transactions on Management Information Systems 2158656X
ACM Transactions on Mathematical Software 00983500
ACM Transactions on Modeling and Computer Simulation 10493301
ACM Transactions on Modeling and Performance Evaluation of Computing Systems 23763639
ACM Transactions on Multimedia Computing, Communications and Applications 15516857
ACM Transactions on Parallel Computing 23294949
ACM Transactions on Privacy and Security 24712566
ACM Transactions on Programming Languages and Systems 01640925
ACM Transactions on Reconfigurable Technology and Systems 19367406
ACM Transactions on Sensor Networks 15504859
ACM Transactions on Software Engineering and Methodology 1049331X
ACM Transactions on Spatial Algorithms and Systems 23740353
ACM Transactions on Storage 15533077
ACM Transactions on the Web 15591131
Communications of the ACM 00010782
Computer Communication Review 01464833
Data Base for Advances in Information Systems 15320936
Digital Government Research and Practice 26390175
Formal Aspects of Computing 09345043
Journal of Data and Information Quality 19361955
Journal of the ACM 00045411
Journal on Computing and Cultural Heritage 15564673
Operating Systems Review ACM 01635980
Performance Evaluation Review 01635999
Queue 15427730
SIGMOD Record 01635808
Featured

Quick Journal Filter

Impact factor List