DOAJ Indexed Veterinary Journals List 2026


Journal title ISSN
Animal Frontiers 2160-6064
Translational Animal Science 2573-2102
Veterinary World 2231-0916
Animal Nutrition 2405-6383
Frontiers of Agricultural Science and Engineering 2095-977X
International Journal of One Health 2455-8931
Indian Journal of Animal Sciences 2394-3327
Asian Pacific Journal of Reproduction 2305-0519
Acta Veterinaria 18207448
Acta Veterinaria et Zootechnica Sinica 03666964
Acta Veterinaria Eurasia 2619905X
Acta Veterinaria Scandinavica 17510147
Alexandria Journal of Veterinary Sciences 25369520
American Journal of Veterinary Research 19435681
Analecta Veterinaria 15142590
Animal Bioscience 27650235
Animal Diseases 27310442
Animal Models and Experimental Medicine 25762095
Animal Production Research 25386107
Animal Reproduction 19843143
Animal Welfare 09627286
Annals of Arid Zone 05701791
Applied Animal Behaviour Science 01681591
Archives of Razi Institute 20089872
Archives of Veterinary Medicine 26834138
Archives of Veterinary Science 1517784X
Arquivo Brasileiro de Medicina Veterinaria e Zootecnia 16784162
Assiut Veterinary Medical Journal Egypt 23145226
Austral Journal of Veterinary Sciences 07198132
Avian Diseases 00052086
Berliner und Munchener Tierarztliche Wochenschrift 14390299
Bulgarian Journal of Veterinary Medicine 13133543
Canadian Veterinary Journal 00085286
Case Reports in Veterinary Medicine 2090701X
Chinese Journal of Animal Nutrition 1006267X
Chinese Journal of Veterinary Science 10054545
Ciencia Animal Brasileira 18096891
Ciencia e Agrotecnologia 19811829
Ciencia Rural 16784596
Economia Agro Alimentare 19724802
Eurasian Journal of Veterinary Sciences 21461953
European Poultry Science 16129199
Experimental Animals 13411357
Exploratory Animal and Medical Research 2319247X
Food Processing Techniques and Technology 23131748
Indonesian Journal of Halal Research 26570165
International Journal of Veterinary Science and Medicine 23144599
Iranian Journal of Veterinary Medicine 22520554
Iranian Journal of Veterinary Research 17281997
Iranian Journal of Veterinary Science and Technology 24236306
Iranian Journal of Veterinary Surgery 26766299
Iraqi Journal of Veterinary Medicine 16095693
Irish Veterinary Journal 20460481
ITEA Informacion Tecnica Economica Agraria 16996887
Japanese Journal of Veterinary Research 00471917
Journal fur Verbraucherschutz und Lebensmittelsicherheit 16615751
Journal of Animal Science and Technology 20550391
Journal of Applied Animal Research 09741844
Journal of Applied Veterinary Sciences 20903308
Journal of Avian Medicine and Surgery 10826742
Journal of Camelid Science 19998732
Journal of Economic Animal 10077448
Journal of Feline Medicine and Surgery 15322750
Journal of Integrative Agriculture 23523425
Journal of Swine Health and Production 1537209X
Journal of the Hellenic Veterinary Medical Society 17922720
Journal of the Indonesian Tropical Animal Agriculture 24606278
Journal of Veterinary Behavior 15587878
Journal of Veterinary Internal Medicine 19391676
Journal of Veterinary Medical Education 0748321X
Journal of Veterinary Parasitology 09711031
Journal of Veterinary Research 22516190
Journal of Veterinary Research Poland 24508608
Journal of Veterinary Science 1976555X
Journal of Zoo and Wildlife Medicine 10427260
Journal of Zoonotic Diseases 27172910
Jurnal Medik Veteriner 2581012X
Kafkas Universitesi Veteriner Fakultesi Dergisi 13092251
Kleintierpraxis 00232076
Laboratory Animal Research 22337660
Large Animal Review 11244593
Livestock Science 18711413
Macedonian Veterinary Review 18577415
Magyar Allatorvosok Lapja 0025004X
Meat Technology 25604295
Medicina Veterinaria Brazil 26756617
Medycyna Weterynaryjna 00258628
Onderstepoort Journal of Veterinary Research 22190635
Open Veterinary Journal 22186050
Pakistan Veterinary Journal 20747764
Parasite 17761042
Pesquisa Agropecuaria Brasileira 16783921
Pesquisa Veterinaria Brasileira 16785150
Pferdeheilkunde 01777726
Polish Journal of Veterinary Sciences 15051773
Poultry Science Journal 23456566
Praktische Tierarzt 0032681X
Revista Brasileira de Medicina Veterinaria 25272179
Revista Brasileira de Parasitologia Veterinaria 19842961
Revista Ceres 21773491
Revista Cientifica de la Facultad de Veterinaria 25219715
Revista Colombiana de Ciencias Pecuarias 22562958
Revista de Ciencias Agroveterinarias 22381171
Revista Mexicana De Ciencias Pecuarias 24486698
Revista MVZ Cordoba 19090544
Revue dElevage et de Medecine Veterinaire des Pays Tropicaux France 19516711
Roczniki Naukowe Zootechniki 01371657
Slovenian Veterinary Research 23858761
Small Ruminant Research 09214488
SVU International Journal of Veterinary Sciences 25351877
Taurus 15153037
Thai Journal of Veterinary Medicine 01256491
Tijdschrift voor Diergeneeskunde 00407453
Topics in Companion Animal Medicine 19389736
Tropical Animal Science Journal 2615790X
Turkish Journal of Veterinary and Animal Sciences 13036181
Veterinaria 03943151
Veterinaria Italiana 18281427
Veterinarija ir Zootechnika 13922130
Veterinarni Medicina 18059392
Veterinarski Glasnik 24060771
Veterinary Medicine International 20420048
Veterinary Practitioner 09724036
Veterinary Quarterly 18755941
Veterinary Record Open 20526113
Veterinary Research 12979716
Veterinary Research Forum 20088140
Veterinary Science Today 26586959
Vlaams Diergeneeskundig Tijdschrift 03039021
Wiener Tierarztliche Monatsschrift 0043535X
Zhejiang Daxue Xuebao Nongye yu Shengming Kexue Ban Journal of the Zhejiang University Agriculture and Life Science 10089209
Zoonoses Ireland 27377474
Featured

Quick Journal Filter

Impact factor List