DOAJ Indexed Nursing Journals List 2026


Journal title ISSN
Iranian Journal of Nursing and Midwifery Research 2228-5504
Cancer Research Statistics and Treatment 2590-3225
Nursing and Midwifery Studies 2322-1674
Journal of Nursing and Midwifery Sciences 2345-5764
Acta Epileptologica 25244434
Acta Microscopica 07984545
Acta Neurochirurgica 09420940
Acta Neurologica Taiwanica 1028768X
ACTA Paulista de Enfermagem 19820194
Actualites Pharmaceutiques 05153700
Acute and Critical Care 25866060
Advanced Spine Journal 91854865
Advances in Clinical and Experimental Medicine 24512680
Advances in Clinical Neuroscience and Rehabilitation 2397267X
Advances in Pharmacological and Pharmaceutical Sciences 26334690
Adverse Drug Reactions Journal 10085734
African Journal of Emergency Medicine 22114203
Aide Soignante 11663413
Amerta Nutrition 25809776
Annals of Cancer Research and Therapy 13446835
Annals of Child Neurology 26359103
Annals of Clinical and Experimental Neurology 24092533
Annals of Movement Disorders 25903454
Annals of Noninvasive Electrocardiology 1542474X
Antibiotiki i Khimioterapiya 02352990
Antimicrobial Agents and Chemotherapy 10986596
Antiviral Therapy 20402058
Aquichan 20275374
Arab Journal of Forensic Sciences and Forensic Medicine 16586794
Archivos Latinoamericanos de Nutricion 23095806
Arquivos de Neuro Psiquiatria 16784227
Arrhythmia and Electrophysiology Review 20503377
Artery Research 18764401
Arzneimitteltherapie 07236913
Asia Pacific Scholar 24249270
Asian Nursing Research 20937482
Australian Critical Care 10367314
Australian Prescriber 18393942
Avances en Enfermeria 23460261
Balkan Journal of Medical Genetics 21995761
Basic and Clinical Neuroscience 22287442
Behavioural Neurology 18758584
Belitung Nursing Journal 24774073
Biochemia Medica 13300962
Biochimica Clinica 03930564
Biologics Targets and Therapy 11775491
Biology of Sport 20831862
Biomaterials Translational 2096112X
BIOpreparations Prevention, Diagnosis, Treatment 26191156
Brain Pathology 17503639
Brain Stimulation 18764754
Brazilian Journal of Infectious Diseases 16784391
Brazilian Neurosurgery 23595922
Breastfeeding Review 07292759
British Journal of Biomedical Science 24740896
Bulletin of Tokyo Dental College 00408891
Business Ethics and Leadership 25206311
Cahiers de Nutrition et de Dietetique 00079960
Canadian Journal of Infectious Diseases and Medical Microbiology 19181493
Cancer Innovation 27709183
Cardiogenetics 20358148
Cardiovascular Therapeutics 17555922
Case Reports in Neurology 1662680X
Caspian Journal of Neurological Sciences 24234818
Central European Journal of Nursing and Midwifery 23363517
China Tropical Medicine 10099727
Chinese Herbal Medicines 16746384
Chinese Journal of Aerospace Medicine 10076239
Chinese Journal of Behavioral Medicine and Brain Science 16746554
Chinese Journal of Burns and Wounds 20971109
Chinese Journal of Cerebrovascular Diseases 16725921
Chinese Journal of Clinical Infectious Diseases 16742397
Chinese Journal of Clinical Nutrition 1674635X
Chinese Journal of Clinical Pharmacology and Therapeutics 10092501
Chinese Journal of Contemporary Neurology and Neurosurgery 16726731
Chinese Journal of Emergency Medicine 16710282
Chinese Journal of Endemiology 20954255
Chinese Journal of Hospital Pharmacy 10015213
Chinese Journal of Infection and Chemotherapy 10097708
Chinese Journal of Laboratory Medicine 10099158
Chinese Journal of Medical Genetics 10039406
Chinese Journal of Medical Imaging Technology 10033289
Chinese Journal of Microecology 1005376X
Chinese Journal of Neonatology 20962932
Chinese Journal of Neurology 10067876
Chinese Journal of Neuromedicine 16718925
Chinese Journal of Neurosurgery 10012346
Chinese Journal of New Drugs 10033734
Chinese Journal of Nursing 02541769
Chinese Journal of Nursing Education 16729234
Chinese Journal of Pathophysiology 10004718
Chinese Journal of Practical Nursing 16727088
Chinese Journal of Stroke 16735765
Chinese Journal of Urology 10006702
Chinese Traditional and Herbal Drugs 02532670
Ciencia y Enfermeria 07179553
Clinical Epigenetics 18687083
Clinical Neuropathology 07225091
Clinical Neurophysiology Practice 2467981X
Clinical Nutrition Open Science 26672685
Clinical Respiratory Journal 1752699X
Clinical Simulation in Nursing 18761399
CNS Neuroscience and Therapeutics 17555949
CNS Oncology 20450915
Cogitare Enfermagem 21769133
Collegian 13227696
Coluna Columna 18081851
Complementary Therapies in Medicine 18736963
Contemporary Nurse 10376178
Contemporary Ob Gyn 00903159
Creative Nursing 10784535
Croatian Sports Medicine Journal 03540766
Cultura de los Cuidados 16996003
Curationis 22236279
Current Issues in Molecular Biology 14673045
Current Therapeutic Research Clinical and Experimental 18790313
Current Topics in Nutraceutical Research 15407535
Current Topics in Pharmacology 09724559
Dementia e Neuropsychologia 19805764
Deutsche Apotheker Zeitung 00119857
Douleurs 16245687
Drugs Real World Outcomes 21989788
Drugs and Clinic 16745515
Dusunen Adam The Journal of Psychiatry and Neurological Sciences 13095749
East African Journal of Neurological Sciences 29574323
Egyptian Journal of Medical Human Genetics 20902441
Egyptian Journal of Neurology, Psychiatry and Neurosurgery 16878329
Emergency Care Journal 22822054
Emergency Nurse 13545752
Emerging Infectious Diseases 10806059
Enfermedades Infecciosas y Microbiologia 14050994
Enfermeria 23936606
Enfermeria Nefrologica 22553517
Epidemiologia e Servicos de Saude 22379622
Epilepsy and Paroxysmal Conditions 23114088
Epitheorese Klinikes Farmakologias kai Farmakokinetikes 10116575
Equilibrium Research 03855716
Ernahrung 02501554
Ernahrungs Umschau 01740008
European Journal of Neurology 14681331
European Journal of Translational Myology 20377460
Eurosurveillance 15607917
Exercise Science 23840544
Experimental Physiology 1469445X
Farmakogenetika i Farmakogenomika 26868849
Farmatsiya i Farmakologiya 24132241
Folia Neuropathologica 1509572X
Food and Feed Research 22175660
Food and Nutrition Research 1654661X
Food Packaging and Shelf Life 22142894
Food Quality and Preference 09503293
General Psychiatry 2517729X
Genes and Diseases 23523042
Gerokomos 1134928X
Gerontechnology 1569111X
Giornale Italiano di Farmacia Clinica 11203749
Global Heart 22118179
Global Journal on Quality and Safety in Healthcare 25899449
Global Spine Journal 21925690
Gut Microbes 19490984
Hacia la Promocion de la Salud 24628425
HAYAT 2008188X
Headache Medicine 27636178
Health and Social Care Delivery Research 27550079
Health Professions Education 24523011
Heart and Mind 24686484
Hereditary Cancer in Clinical Practice 18974287
HIV Research and Clinical Practice 25787470
Human Brain Mapping 10970193
Human Gene 27730441
Human Heredity 14230062
iLABMED 28344448
Index de Enfermeria 11321296
Indian Journal of Neurosurgery 22779167
Indian Journal of Physiology and Pharmacology 00195499
Indian Spine Journal 25895087
Indonesian Journal of Medical Laboratory Science and Technology 26569825
Indonesian Journal of Pharmacy 23389486
Indonesian Journal of Tropical and Infectious Disease 23560991
Infectio 24223794
Infection and Chemotherapy 20926448
Infection, Genetics and Evolution 15677257
Infectious Diseases and Therapy 21936382
Infectious Medicine 2772431X
Infectious Microbes and Diseases 26415917
Infezioni in Medicina 11249390
Interdisciplinary Perspectives on Infectious Diseases 16877098
International Journal for Vitamin and Nutrition Research 16642821
International Journal of Africa Nursing Sciences 22141391
International Journal of Breast Cancer 20903189
International Journal of Child Care and Education Policy 22886729
International Journal of Clinical Pharmacology and Therapeutics 09461965
International Journal of Community Based Nursing and Midwifery 23224835
International Journal of Hyperthermia 14645157
International Journal of Infectious Diseases 18783511
International Journal of Medical Microbiology 16180607
International Journal of Microbiology 16879198
International Journal of MS Care 15372073
International Journal of Neuropsychopharmacology 14695111
International Journal of Nursing Sciences 23520132
International Journal of Nutrition Sciences 25382829
International Journal of Pharmaceutical Compounding 10924221
International Journal of Pharmaceutical Sciences and Nanotechnology 09743278
International Journal of Qualitative Studies on Health and Well being 17482631
International Neurourology Journal 20936931
International Psychogeriatrics 1741203X
Investigacion y Educacion en Enfermeria 22160280
Iranian Biomedical Journal 2008823X
Iranian Journal of Ageing 1735806X
Iranian Journal of Microbiology 20084447
Iranian Journal of Neurosurgery 24236829
Iraqi Journal of Pharmaceutical Sciences 25213512
Japanese Journal of Neurosurgery 0917950X
Japanese Pharmacology and Therapeutics 03863603
Joint Commission Journal on Quality and Patient Safety 15537250
Journal for Nurse Practitioners 15554155
Journal fur Pharmakologie und Therapie 14324334
Journal of Arrhythmology 26587327
Journal of Biochemical Technology 09742328
Journal of Biological Research Italy 22840230
Journal of Biomedical Science 14230127
Journal of Cachexia, Sarcopenia and Muscle 21906009
Journal of Cardiovascular Pharmacology and Therapeutics 19404034
Journal of Client Centered Nursing Care 24764132
Journal of Clinical and Experimental Hematopathology 18809952
Journal of Clinical Biochemistry and Nutrition 09120009
Journal of Clinical Laboratory Analysis 10982825
Journal of Clinical Microbiology 1098660X
Journal of Clinical Neurology Korea 20055013
Journal of Community Nursing 02634465
Journal of Diabetes Nursing 13681109
Journal of Diagnostics Concepts and Practice 16712870
Journal of Food and Nutrition Research 13384260
Journal of Frailty and Aging 22734309
Journal of Functional Foods 17564646
Journal of Global Antimicrobial Resistance 22137173
Journal of Headache and Pain 11292377
Journal of Health Policy and Outcomes Research 22991247
Journal of Health Research 2586940X
Journal of Health Sciences 19868049
Journal of Holistic Integrative Pharmacy 2950175X
Journal of Holistic Nursing and Midwifery 25883720
Journal of Inborn Errors of Metabolism and Screening 23264594
Journal of Institute of Medicine Nepal 19932987
Journal of Integrative Nursing 26634481
Journal of International Medical Research 14732300
Journal of Korean Neurosurgical Society 15987876
Journal of Laboratory Medicine 25679449
Journal of Law and Medicine 1320159X
Journal of Medical Biochemistry 14528266
Journal of Microbiology, Immunology and Infection 19959133
Journal of Movement Disorders 20934939
Journal of Neonatal Nursing 13551841
Journal of Neurodevelopmental Disorders 18661955
Journal of Neuroscience Nursing 08880395
Journal of Nursing 0047262X
Journal of Nursing Education 01484834
Journal of Nursing Research 1948965X
Journal of Nutrition and Metabolism 20900732
Journal of Nutrition, Health and Aging 17604788
Journal of Parkinsons Disease 1877718X
Journal of Patient Experience 23743743
Journal of Perioperative Nursing 22091092
Journal of Pharmacy Practice and Research 1445937X
Journal of Physiological Anthropology 18806805
Journal of Physiological Investigation 29506352
Journal of Prevention of Alzheimers Disease 24260266
Journal of Primary Care and Community Health 21501327
Journal of Psychosocial Nursing and Mental Health Services 02793695
Journal of Rare Diseases 20970501
Journal of Stroke 22876405
Journal of Stroke and Cerebrovascular Diseases 15328511
Journal of the Academy of Nutrition and Dietetics 22122672
Journal of the Dermatology Nurses Association 1945760X
Journal of the Indian Academy of Geriatrics 09742484
Journal of the Intensive Care Society 17511437
Journal of V N Karazin Kharkiv National University Series Medicine 23132396
Journal of Water and Health 19967829
Jurnal Ilmiah Kesehatan Sandi Husada 26544563
Jurnal Keperawatan Indonesia 23549203
Jurnal Keperawatan Soedirman 25799320
Jurnal Ners 25025791
Kliniceskaa Mikrobiologia i Antimikrobnaa Himioterapia 26869586
Klinicka Mikrobiologie a Infekcni Lekarstvi 1211264X
Kontakt 18047122
Kranion 23398736
Krankenhauspharmazie 01737597
Liaquat National Journal of Primary Care 27089134
Life Metabolism 27550230
Majalah Obat Tradisional 24069086
Malaysian Family Physician 19852274
Malaysian Journal of Nutrition 1394035X
Maternal and Child Nutrition 17408709
Matronas Profesion 15780740
Media Gizi Indonesia 25408410
Medicina Paliativa 1134248X
Medizinische Monatsschrift fur Pharmazeuten 03429601
MedUNAB 23824603
Memorias do Instituto Oswaldo Cruz 16788060
Metas de Enfermeria 11387262
Featured

Quick Journal Filter

Impact factor List