Scopus Indexed Earth and Planetary Sciences Journals List 2026


Journal title ISSN
Journal of Earth System Science 0973-774X
Journal of Astrophysics and Astronomy 0973-7758
Journal of the Indian Society of Remote Sensing 0974-3006
Indian Geotechnical Journal 2277-3347
China Petroleum Exploration 1672-7703
Geography and Sustainability 2666-6839
Geoscience Frontiers 2588-9192
Journal of Rock Mechanics and Geotechnical Engineering 2589-0417
Science China Earth Sciences 1869-1897
Advances in Atmospheric Sciences 1861-9533
Advances in Climate Change Research 2524-1761
Underground Space 2467-9674
Himalayan Geology 0971-8966
Journal of Geographical Sciences 1009-637X
Petroleum Science 1995-8226
Journal of Earth Science 1867-111X
Journal of Meteorological Research 2198-0934
International Journal of Minerals, Metallurgy and Materials 1869-103X
Energy Geoscience 2666-7592
Mausam 0252-9416
Chinese Geographical Science 1993-064X
China Geology 2589-9430
International Journal of Geoheritage and Parks 2577-445X
Petroleum 2405-5816
Journal of Arid Land 2194-7783
Petroleum Research 2524-1729
Acta Petrologica Sinica 2095-8927
Acta Sedimentologica Sinica 1000-0550
Yantu Lixue, Rock and Soil Mechanics 1000-7598
Solid Earth Sciences 2451-912X
Earthquake Engineering and Engineering Vibration 1993-503X
Journal of Mountain Science 1993-0321
Journal of Ocean Engineering and Science 2468-0133
Meitan Kexue Jishu Coal Science and Technology 0253-2336
Frontiers of Earth Science 2095-0209
Geodesy and Geodynamics 2589-0573
Earthquake Science 1867-8777
Hupo Kexue Journal of Lake Sciences 1003-5427
Journal of Oceanology and Limnology 2523-3521
Acta Oceanologica Sinica 1869-1099
Chinese Journal of Atmospheric Sciences 1006-9895
Acta Geologica Sinica 1755-6724
Acta Geodaetica et Cartographica Sinica 1001-1595
Lithologic Reservoirs 1673-8926
Meitiandizhi Yu Kantan Coal Geology and Exploration 1001-1986
Reviews of Geophysics 1944-9208
Applied Geophysics 1672-7975
Journal of Hohai University 1000-1980
Journal of Ocean University of China 1672-5182
Yuhang Xuebao Journal of Astronautics 1000-7229
Uninga Review 2178-2571
Journal of Geo Information Science 1560-8999
Arid Zone Research 1001-4675
Journal of Earth Sciences and Environment 1672-6561
Sciences in Cold and Arid Regions 1674-3822
Journal of Groundwater Science and Engineering 2305-7068
Arid Land Geography 1000-6060
Journal of Tropical Meteorology 1004-4965
Annual Review of Marine Science 1941-0611
Nature Geoscience 1752-0908
Radiocarbon 1945-5755
Remote Sensing of Environment 1879-0704
Journal of Advances in Modeling Earth Systems 1942-2466
AAPG Bulletin 01491423
AAPP Atti della Accademia Peloritana dei Pericolanti, Classe di Scienze Fisiche, Matematiche e Naturali 18251242
Acque Sotterranee Italian Journal of Groundwater 22806458
Acta Adriatica 18460453
Acta Astronomica 00015237
Acta Carsologica 15802612
Acta Geochimica 23657499
Acta Geodaetica et Geophysica 22135820
Acta Geodynamica et Geomaterialia 12149705
Acta Geographica Lodziensia 24510319
Acta Geographica Slovenica 15818314
Acta Geographica Universitatis Comenianae 13386034
Acta Geologica Polonica 23001887
Acta Geologica Slovaca 13385674
Acta Geophysica 18957455
Acta Geoscientica Sinica 10063021
Acta Geotechnica 18611133
Acta Hydrotechnica 15810267
Acta Montanistica Slovaca 13393103
Acta Musei Moraviae, Scientiae Geologicae 25714686
Acta Palaeobotanica 20820259
Acta Palaeontologica Polonica 17322421
Acta Palaeontologica Romaniae 22483802
Acta Palaeontologica Sinica 00016616
Acta Petrologica et Mineralogica 10006524
Acta Scientiarum Technology 18078664
Acta Seismologica Sinica 02533782
Acta Universitatis Carolinae, Geographica 23361980
Advances in Astronautics 30592976
Advances in Astronomy 16877977
Advances in Biology and Earth Sciences 25198033
Advances in Earth Science 10018166
Advances in Geo Energy Research 2208598X
Advances in Geosciences 16807359
Advances in Meteorology 16879317
Advances in Oceanography and Limnology 1947573X
Advances in Polar Science 16749928
Advances in Science and Research 19920636
Advances in Space Research 18791948
Advances in Statistical Climatology, Meteorology and Oceanography 23643587
Advances in Water Science 10016791
Aeolian Research 18759637
African Geographical Review 19376812
African Invertebrates 23052562
Agri Centuriati 18251277
Agricultural and Forest Meteorology 01681923
Agricultural Water Management 18732283
Aguas Subterraneas 21799784
Air Quality, Atmosphere and Health 18739326
Alcheringa 17520754
Alpine and Mediterranean Quaternary 22797335
Ameghiniana 18518044
American Journal of Science 00029599
American Mineralogist 19453027
American Review of Canadian Studies 19439954
ANAS Transactions, Earth Sciences 26630419
Anatolia 21566909
Andean Geology 07187106
Annales de Geographie 17775884
Annales de Paleontologie 07533969
Annales Geophysicae 14320576
Annales Societatis Geologorum Poloniae 02089068
Annales Universitatis Mariae Curie Sklodowska Sectio B 01371983
Annals of Carnegie Museum 00974463
Annals of Geophysics 2037416X
Annals of GIS 19475691
Annals of Glaciology 17275644
Annals of the American Association of Geographers 24694460
Antarctic Record 00857289
Antarctic Science 13652079
Anthropocene 22133054
Anthropocene Review 2053020X
Antipode 14678330
Anuario do Instituto de Geociencias 19823908
Applied and Environmental Soil Science 16877675
Applied Clay Science 01691317
Applied Earth Science Transactions of the Institute of Mining and Metallurgy 25726846
Applied Geochemistry 18729134
Applied Geomatics 1866928X
Aquatic Biology 18647790
Aquatic Geochemistry 15731421
Arab World Geographer 14806800
Archives of Mining Sciences 16890469
Arctic, Antarctic, and Alpine Research 19384246
Arktika Ekologia i Ekonomika 22234594
Artificial Satellites 20836104
ASEAN Journal on Science and Technology for Development 22249028
Asian Journal of Atmospheric Environment 22871160
Asia Pacific Journal of Atmospheric Sciences 19767951
Association of Canadian Map Libraries and Archives Bulletin 25612263
Astrobiology 15578070
Astronomical Journal 15383881
Astronomische Nachrichten 15213994
Astronomy and Astrophysics 14320746
Astronomy and Astrophysics Review 14320754
Astronomy and Computing 22131337
Astronomy and Geophysics 14684004
Astronomy Letters 15626873
Astronomy Reports 15626881
Astrophysical Journal 15384357
Astrophysical Journal Letters 20418213
Astrophysical Journal, Supplement Series 15384365
Astrophysics and Space Science 1572946X
Atmosfera 23958812
Atmosphere 20734433
Atmosphere Ocean 14809214
Atmospheric and Oceanic Optics 20700393
Atmospheric and Oceanic Science Letters 23766123
Atmospheric Chemistry and Physics 16807324
Atmospheric Environment 18732844
Atmospheric Measurement Techniques 18678548
Atmospheric Pollution Research 13091042
Atmospheric Research 01698095
Atoll Research Bulletin 00775630
Australian Geographer 14653311
Australian Geomechanics Journal 08189110
Australian Journal of Earth Sciences 08120099
Austrian Journal of Earth Sciences 20727151
AVN Allgemeine Vermessungs Nachrichten 00025968
Azerbaijan Geologist 24104264
Baltica 00673064
Basin Research 13652117
Basrah Journal of Science 26648296
BELGEO 22949135
Berichte Geographie und Landeskunde 21966184
Big Earth Data 25745417
Biogeochemistry 1573515X
Biogeosciences 17264189
Boletim de Ciencias Geodesicas 19822170
Boletim Paranaense de Geosciencias 0067964X
Boletin de Ciencias de la Tierra 23573740
Boletin de Geologia 21458553
Boletin de Investigaciones Marinas y Costeras 25904671
Boletin de la Asociacion de Geografos Espanoles 26053322
Boletin de la Sociedad Espanola de Espeleologia y Ciencias del Karst 16961897
Boletin de la Sociedad Geologica Mexicana 14053322
Boletin Geologico 27111318
Boletin Geologico y Minero 22536167
Bollettino della Societa Paleontologica Italiana 03757633
Boreal Environment Research 12396095
Boreas 15023885
Boundary Layer Meteorology 15731472
Brazilian Journal of Geology 23174692
British Journal of Middle Eastern Studies 14693542
Brukenthal Acta Musei 18422691
BSGF Earth Sciences Bulletin 17775817
BSGLg 25070711
Bulletin de Liaison des Membres de la Societe de Geographie 19648995
Bulletin de lInstitut Scientifique, Section Sciences de la Terre 11146834
Bulletin Mensuel de la Societe Linneenne de Lyon 03661326
Bulletin of Atmospheric Science and Technology 26621509
Bulletin of Earthquake Engineering 15731456
Bulletin of Engineering Geology and the Environment 14359537
Bulletin of Geography, Physical Geography Series 23008490
Bulletin of Geological Science and Technology 20968523
Bulletin of Geophysics and Oceanography 27852970
Bulletin of Geosciences 12141119
Bulletin of Glaciological Research 13453807
Bulletin of Kamchatka Regional Association Educational Scientific Center Earth Sciences 18165532
Bulletin of Marine Science 15536955
Bulletin of Mineralogy, Petrology and Geochemistry 10072802
Bulletin of the American Meteorological Society 15200477
Bulletin of the Geological Society of America 19432674
Bulletin of the Geological Society of Denmark 00116297
Bulletin of the Geological Society of Finland 17994632
Bulletin of the Geological Society of Malaysia 01266187
Bulletin of the Geological Survey of Finland 0367522X
Bulletin of the Iraq Natural History Museum 23119799
Bulletin of the Mineral Research and Exploration 00264563
Bulletin of the New Zealand Society for Earthquake Engineering 11749857
Bulletin of the Plankton Society of Japan 24340839
Bulletin of the Seismological Society of America 19433573
Bulletin of the Serbian Geographical Society 2406078X
Bulletin of the Tomsk Polytechnic University, Geo Assets Engineering 24131830
Bulletin of Volcanology 14320819
Cadernos do Laboratorio Xeoloxico de Laxe 21736936
Canadian Journal of Earth Sciences 14803313
Canadian Journal of Remote Sensing 17127971
Carbonates and Evaporites 18785212
Carnets de Geologie 16340744
Carpathian Journal of Earth and Environmental Sciences 1844489X
Carsologica Sinica 10014810
Cartographic Journal 17432774
Cartographic Perspectives 10489053
Cartographica 19119925
Catena 03418162
Cave and Karst Science 1356191X
CEAS Space Journal 18682510
Celestial Mechanics and Dynamical Astronomy 15729478
Central European Geology 17893348
Chemical and Petroleum Engineering 15738329
Chemical Geology 00092541
Chemistry and Ecology 10290370
Chikei 03891755
China Mining Magazine 10044051
China Ocean Engineering 21918945
China Offshore Oil and Gas 16731506
China Rural Water and Hydropower 10072284
Chinese Astronomy and Astrophysics 02751062
Chinese Journal of Agrometeorology 10006362
Chinese Journal of Geology Scientia Geologica Sinica 05635020
Chinese Journal of Geophysics 00015733
Chinese Journal of Polar Research 10077073
Chinese Journal of Rock Mechanics and Engineering 10006915
Civil Engineering Journal Iran 24763055
Clay Minerals 14718030
Clays and Clay Minerals 15528367
Climate Change Research 16731719
Climate Dynamics 14320894
Climate of the Past 18149332
Climate Policy 17527457
Climate Research 16161572
Climatic Change 15731480
Cold Regions Science and Technology 18727441
Comptes Rendus Geoscience 17787025
Comptes Rendus Palevol 1777571X
Computational Geosciences 15731499
Computers and Geosciences 00983004
Computers and Geotechnics 18737633
Comunicacoes Geologicas 1647581X
Continental Shelf Research 18736955
Contributions to Geophysics and Geodesy 13380540
Contributions to Mineralogy and Petrology 14320967
Corporate and Business Strategy Review 27084965
Cosmic Research 16083075
Cretaceous Research 1095998X
Cryosphere 19940424
CTyF Ciencia, Tecnologia y Futuro 23824581
Cuadernos de Geografia Revista Colombiana de Geografia 22565442
Cuadernos Geograficos 23400129
Cuaternario y Geomorfologia 02141744
Czasopismo Geograficzne 00459453
Czech Polar Reports 18050697
Dams and Reservoirs 17568404
Deep Sea Research Part I Oceanographic Research Papers 09670637
Deep Sea Research Part II Topical Studies in Oceanography 09670645
DFI Journal 19375255
Featured

Quick Journal Filter

Impact factor List