DOAJ Indexed Materials Science Journals List 2026


Journal title ISSN
Engineered Regeneration 2666-1381
Journal of Advanced Ceramics 2227-8508
Opto Electronic Advances 2096-4579
Nano Research 1998-0000
Journal of Magnesium and Alloys 2213-9567
Nano Materials Science 2589-9651
Journal of Materiomics 2352-8486
Smart Materials in Medicine 2590-1834
Advanced Industrial and Engineering Polymer Research 2542-5048
Materials Science for Energy Technologies 2589-2991
Friction 2223-7704
Carbon Resources Conversion 2588-9133
Frontiers of Optoelectronics 2095-2767
Sensors International 2666-3511
International Journal of Lightweight Materials and Manufacture 2588-8404
Defence Technology 2214-9147
Energetic Materials Frontiers 2666-6472
Indian Journal of Fibre and Textile Research 0975-1025
Chinese Space Science and Technology 1000-758X
Jingangshi yu Moliao Moju Gongcheng Diamond and Abrasives Engineering 1006-852X
Advanced Photonics 2577-5421
Carbon Energy 2637-9368
InfoMat 2567-3165
PRX Quantum 2691-3399
Light Science and Applications 2047-7538
Optica 2334-2536
npj Flexible Electronics 2397-4621
2D Materials 20531583
ACI Materials Journal 0889325X
Acta Materialia 13596454
Acta Metallurgica Slovaca 13381156
Acta Microscopica 07984545
Acta of Bioengineering and Biomechanics 1509409X
Acta Polymerica Sinica 10003304
Active and Passive Electronic Components 15635031
Advanced Optical Technologies 21928584
Advanced Physical Research 26638436
Advanced Textile Technology 1009265X
Advances in Materials Science and Engineering 16878442
Advances in Polymer Technology 10982329
Aggregate 26924560
Applied Rheology 16178106
Applied Surface Science 01694332
Archives of Foundry Engineering 22992944
Archives of Materials Science and Engineering 18972764
Archives of Metallurgy and Materials 17333490
Autex Research Journal 23000929
Bioactive Materials 2452199X
Biochar 25247867
Biofunctional Materials 29590582
Biomaterials Translational 2096112X
BMEMat 27517446
Boletin de la Sociedad Espanola de Ceramica y Vidrio 21730431
Bulletin of the Chinese Ceramic Society 10011625
Bulletin of Tokyo Dental College 00408891
Cailiao Baohu Materials Protection 10011560
Cailiao Kexue yu Gongyi Material Science and Technology 10050299
Cailiao Rechuli Xuebao Transactions of Materials and Heat Treatment 10096264
Cailiao Yanjiu Xuebao Chinese Journal of Materials Research 10053093
Carbon 00086223
Carbon Future 29600421
Carbon Neutralization 27693325
Case Studies in Construction Materials 22145095
Cellulose Chemistry and Technology 05769787
Cement, Wapno, Beton 14258129
Central European Journal of Energetic Materials 17337178
Ceramica 16784553
Ceramics International 02728842
ChemPhysMater 20970323
Chimica Techno Acta 24111414
China Foundry 23659459
China Powder Science and Technology 10085548
China Rubber Industry 1000890X
Chinas Refractories 10044493
Chinese Journal of Applied Chemistry 10000518
Chinese Journal of Liquid Crystals and Displays 10072780
Chinese Quarterly of Mechanics 02540053
Chinese Rare Earths 10040277
Chongqing Daxue Xuebao Journal of Chongqing University 1000582X
Composite Structures 02638223
Composites Part A Applied Science and Manufacturing 1359835X
Composites Part B Engineering 13598368
Composites Science and Technology 02663538
Comptes Rendus Mecanique 18737234
Computational Materials Science 09270256
Computers and Structures 00457949
Condensed Matter and Interphases 26870711
Construction and Building Materials 09500618
Coordination Chemistry Reviews 00108545
Corrosion and Protection 1005748X
Corrosion Reviews 21910316
Corrosion Science 0010938X
COSSMA 14397676
CSEE Journal of Power and Energy Systems 20960042
Current Applied Physics 15671739
Current Opinion in Solid State and Materials Science 13590286
Desalination 00119164
Designed Monomers and Polymers 15685551
Diamond and Related Materials 09259635
Drewno 29569141
East European Journal of Physics 23124539
EcoEnergy 28359399
eLight 26628643
Energy Materials and Devices 30053064
Energy Storage Science and Technology 20954239
Engineered Science 25769898
Engineering (Elsevier Ltd) 20958099
Engineering Failure Analysis 13506307
Engineering Fracture Mechanics 00137944
eScience 26671417
ETRI Journal 22337326
Eurasian Chemico Technological Journal 15623920
Eurasian Journal of Physics and Functional Materials 26168537
Eurasian Physical Technical Journal 24132179
European Cells and Materials 14732262
European Journal of Mechanics, A Solids 09977538
European Polymer Journal 00143057
Express Polymer Letters 1788618X
Facta Universitatis, Series Mechanical Engineering 23350164
Faguang Xuebao Chinese Journal of Luminescence 10007032
Fangzhi Gaoxiao Jichukexue Xuebao Basic Sciences Journal of Textile Universities 10068341
Fenmo Yejin Cailiao Kexue yu Gongcheng Materials Science and Engineering of Powder Metallurgy 16730224
Fenmo Yejin Jishu Powder Metallurgy Technology 10013784
Fire Safety Journal 03797112
Food Packaging and Shelf Life 22142894
Forensic Chemistry 24681709
Forest Engineering 10068023
Forest Products Journal 00157473
Frontier Materials and Technologies 27826074
Fuhe Cailiao Xuebao Acta Materiae Compositae Sinica 10003851
Fusion Engineering and Design 09203796
Gaofenzi Cailiao Kexue Yu Gongcheng Polymeric Materials Science and Engineering 10007555
Geotextiles and Geomembranes 02661144
Gold Science and Technology 10052518
Gongneng Cailiao Journal of Functional Materials 10019731
Guangxue Jingmi Gongcheng Optics and Precision Engineering 1004924X
Guofang Keji Daxue Xuebao Journal of National University of Defense Technology 10012486
Guti Dianzixue Yanjiu Yu Jinzhan Research and Progress of Solid State Electronics 10003819
Guti Huojian Jishu Journal of Solid Rocket Technology 10062793
HBRC Journal 20909934
Hecheng Shuzhi Ji Suliao China Synthetic Resin and Plastics 10021396
High Power Laser Science and Engineering 20523289
High Technology Letters 10066748
High Temperature Materials and Processes 21910324
Himia, Fizika ta Tehnologia Poverhni 25181238
Huadong Ligong Daxue Xuebao Journal of East China University of Science and Technology 10063080
Hydrometallurgy 0304386X
Hydrometallurgy of China 10092617
IEEE Journal on Flexible Electronics 2768167X
IEICE Electronics Express 13492543
IET Nanobiotechnology 1751875X
Image Analysis and Stereology 18545165
Industria Textila 12225347
Industrial Chemistry and Materials 27552500
Informacije MIDEM 22326979
Infrared Physics and Technology 13504495
Inorganic Chemistry Communications 13877003
Interdisciplinary Materials 2767441X
Intermetallics 09669795
International Biodeterioration and Biodegradation 09648305
International Journal of Adhesion and Adhesives 01437496
International Journal of Applied Electromagnetics and Mechanics 13835416
International Journal of Biomaterials 16878795
International Journal of Engineering Science 00207225
International Journal of Fatigue 01421123
International Journal of Integrated Engineering 2229838X
International Journal of Mechanical Sciences 00207403
International Journal of Nanomedicine 11782013
International Journal of Nanotechnology 14757435
International Journal of Optics 16879392
International Journal of Photoenergy 1687529X
International Journal of Plasticity 07496419
International Journal of Polymer Science 16879430
International Journal of Pressure Vessels and Piping 03080161
International Journal of Smart and Nano Materials 1947542X
International Journal of Solids and Structures 00207683
International Journal of Wood Culture 27723194
International Review of Applied Sciences and Engineering 20634269
IPPTA Quarterly Journal of Indian Pulp and Paper Technical Association 03795462
Iranian Journal of Materials Science and Engineering 23833882
Iranian Journal of Polymer Science and Technology 20080883
Iron and Steel Technology 15470423
Iron Steel Vanadium Titanium 10047638
Isi Bilimi Ve Teknigi Dergisi Journal of Thermal Science and Technology 13003615
ISIJ International 09151559
Izvestiya of Saratov University Physics 2542193X
Jiguang Jishu Laser Technology 10013806
Jingxi Huagong Fine Chemicals 10035214
Jinshu Rechuli Heat Treatment of Metals 02546051
Jinshu Xuebao Acta Metallurgica Sinica 04121961
Journal of Advanced Dielectrics 20101368
Journal of Aeronautical Materials 10055053
Journal of Alloys and Compounds 09258388
Journal of Analytical Science and Technology 20933371
Journal of Architecture and Civil Engineering 16732049
Journal of Biomedical Optics 15602281
Journal of Ceramic Processing Research 12299162
Journal of Ceramic Science and Technology 21909385
Journal of Ceramics 2095784X
Journal of Constructional Steel Research 0143974X
Journal of Crystal Growth 00220248
Journal of Cultural Heritage 12962074
Journal of Donghua University English Edition 16725220
Journal of Electron Spectroscopy and Related Phenomena 03682048
Journal of Electrostatics 03043886
Journal of Engineering Sciences 23568550
Journal of Experimental Nanoscience 17458099
Journal of Fiber Bioengineering and Informatics 19408676
Journal of Functional Polymers 10089357
Journal of Industrial Textiles 15308057
Journal of Information Display 21581606
Journal of Innovative Optical Health Sciences 17937205
Journal of Iron and Steel Research 10010963
Journal of King Saud University Engineering Sciences 10183639
Journal of Korean Institute of Metals and Materials 17388228
Journal of Magnetics 12261750
Journal of Magnetism and Magnetic Materials 03048853
Journal of Materials and Metallurgy 16716620
Journal of Materials Engineering 10014381
Journal of Materials Research and Technology 22140697
Journal of Materials Science and Technology 10050302
Journal of Materials Science Materials in Medicine 15734838
Journal of Microwave Power and Electromagnetic Energy 08327823
Journal of Mining and Metallurgy, Section B Metallurgy 14505339
Journal of Nanjing University of Information Science and Technology 16747070
Journal of Nano and Electronic Physics 23064277
Journal of Nanostructures 2251788X
Journal of Nanotechnology 16879511
Journal of Natural Fibers 1544046X
Journal of Non Newtonian Fluid Mechanics 03770257
Journal of Nuclear Materials 00223115
Journal of Oil Palm Research 15112780
Journal of Optoelectronics and Advanced Materials 14544164
Journal of Organometallic Chemistry 0022328X
Journal of Science Advanced Materials and Devices 24682179
Journal of Semiconductor Technology and Science 15981657
Journal of Silk 10017003
Journal of the American Helicopter Society 00028711
Journal of the American Leather Chemists Association 00029726
Journal of the Chinese Society of Corrosion and Protection 10054537
Journal of the Korean Ceramic Society 12297801
Journal of the Mechanical Behavior of Materials 21910243
Journal of the Society of Leather Technologists and Chemists 01440322
Journal of the Southern African Institute of Mining and Metallurgy 22256253
Journal of the Textile Association 03684636
Journal of Thermoelectricity 16078829
Journal of Tiangong University 1671024X
Journal of Ultrafine Grained and Nanostructured Materials 24236837
Journal of Vibroengineering 13928716
Journal of Water and Environmental Nanotechnology 24766615
Journal of Wood Science 16114663
Journal Orthopaedi and Traumatology Surabaya 24608742
Kami Pa Gikyoshi Japan Tappi Journal 0022815X
Kang Tieh Iron and Steel 0449749X
Keikinzoku Yosetsu Journal of Light Metal Welding 03685306
Keikinzoku Journal of Japan Institute of Light Metals 04515994
KGK Kautschuk Gummi Kunststoffe 09483276
Kinoshi Kenkyu Kaishi Annals of the High Performance Paper Society, Japan 02885867
KONA Powder and Particle Journal 21875537
Konstruktion 07205953
Korean Journal of Materials Research 12250562
Kung Cheng Je Wu Li Hsueh Pao Journal of Engineering Thermophysics 0253231X
Latin American Journal of Solids and Structures 16797825
Light Advanced Manufacturing 28314093
Lizi Jiaohuan Yu Xifu Ion Exchange and Adsorption 10015493
Macromolecular Materials and Engineering 14392054
Maderas Ciencia y Tecnologia 0718221X
Main Group Metal Chemistry 21910219
Makara Journal of Science 23560851
Mari Papel y Corrugado 17943396
Marine Structures 09518339
Materiale Plastice 00255289
Materiales de Construccion 19883226
Materiali in Tehnologije 15803414
Materials and Design 18734197
Materials at High Temperatures 09603409
Materials Characterization 10445803
Materials Chemistry and Physics 02540584
Materials China 16743962
Materials for Renewable and Sustainable Energy 21941467
Materials Performance and Characterization 21653992
Materials Protection 24662585
Materials Reports 1005023X
Materials Research 19805373
Materials Research Bulletin 00255408
Materials Science and Engineering R Reports 0927796X
Materials Science and Engineering A 09215093
Materials Science and Engineering B 09215107
Materials Science in Semiconductor Processing 13698001
Mechanics and Industry 22577750
Mechanics of Advanced Composite Structures 24237043
Mechanics of Materials 01676636
Mechanics Research Communications 00936413
Medziagotyra 20297289
Metallofizika i Noveishie Tekhnologii 26171511
Metalurgija 05435846
Microelectronic Engineering 01679317
Microelectronics Reliability 00262714
Microporous and Mesoporous Materials 13871811
Mineral Deposits 02587106
Featured

Quick Journal Filter

Impact factor List