List of Free Hardware and Architecture Journals with No APC : 2026


Journals List ISSN
World Wide Web 15731413
VLDB Journal 0949877X
Theory and Practice of Logic Programming 14753081
Systems Engineering 15206858
Supercomputing Frontiers and Innovations 23138734
Simulation Modelling Practice and Theory 1569190X
Service Oriented Computing and Applications 18632394
Serbian Journal of Electrical Engineering 22177183
Review of Computer Engineering Research 24124281
Radioelektronika, Nanosistemy, Informacionnye Tehnologii 24141267
Proceedings of the Open Conference of Electrical, Electronic and Information Sciences, eStream 26908506
Proceedings of the International Symposium on Applied Machine Intelligence and Informatics, SAMI 27679438
Proceedings of the International Conference on Cybernetics and Informatics, K and I 2767875X
Proceedings of the IEEE International Symposium on Hardware Oriented Security and Trust, HOST 27658406
Proceedings of the IEEE International Conference on Trust, Security and Privacy in Computing and Communications, TrustCom 23249013
Proceedings of the IEEE International Conference on Fog and Edge Computing, ICFEC 26943255
Proceedings of the IEEE Dallas Circuits and Systems Conference, DCAS 27665186
Photonics North, PN 26938316
Photonics and Nanostructures Fundamentals and Applications 15694429
Photonic Network Communications 15728188
Pervasive and Mobile Computing 15741192
Personal and Ubiquitous Computing 16174917
Performance Evaluation Review 01635999
Performance Evaluation 01665316
Parallel Processing Letters 1793642X
Parallel Computing 01678191
Operating Systems Review ACM 01635980
New Generation Computing 18827055
Neural Network World 23364335
NEC Technical Journal 18805884
Multimedia Tools and Applications 15737721
Multimedia Systems 14321882
Multidimensional Systems and Signal Processing 15730824
Mobile Networks and Applications 15728153
Microsystem Technologies 14321858
Microprocessors and Microsystems 01419331
Machine Vision and Applications 14321769
Knowledge and Information Systems 02193116
Journal of the ACM 1557735X
Journal of Systems Architecture 13837621
Journal of Systems and Software 01641212
Journal of Supercomputing 15730484
Journal of Signal Processing Systems 19398115
Journal of Parallel and Distributed Computing 10960848
Journal of Network and Systems Management 15737705
Journal of Network and Computer Applications 10958592
Journal of Manufacturing Systems 02786125
Journal of Logic and Computation 1465363X
Journal of Intelligent Information Systems 15737675
Journal of Information Science and Engineering 10162364
Journal of High Speed Networks 18758940
Journal of Grid Computing 15729184
Journal of Database Management 15338010
Journal of Cyber Security and Mobility 22454578
Journal of Cyber Security 20961146
Journal of Computer Security 18758924
Journal of Computer Science and Technology Argentina 16666038
Journal of Computer Science and Technology 18604749
Journal of Circuits, Systems and Computers 17936454
Journal of Artificial Intelligence and Soft Computing Research 24496499
Journal of Advanced Manufacturing Technology 22898107
Jordan Journal of Electrical Engineering 24099619
ITMS International Scientific Conference on Information Technology and Management Science of Riga Technical University 27716937
IT Professional 1941045X
International Journal on Communications Antenna and Propagation 25332929
International Journal of Wireless Information Networks 15728129
International Journal of Web Engineering and Technology 17419212
International Journal of System of Systems Engineering 1748068X
International Journal of Reconfigurable and Embedded Systems 27222608
International Journal of Modelling and Simulation 19257082
International Journal of Innovative Computing and Applications 17516498
International Journal of Information Technology and Management 17415179
International Journal of Information and Computer Security 17441773
International Journal of Human Computer Studies 10959300
International Journal of High Performance Systems Architecture 17516536
International Journal of High Performance Computing Applications 17412846
International Journal of Embedded Systems 17411076
International Journal of Electronic Government Research 15483894
International Journal of Electrical and Computer Engineering Systems 18477003
International Journal of Distributed Systems and Technologies 19473540
International Journal of Data Warehousing and Mining 15483932
International Journal of Cyber Warfare and Terrorism 19473443
International Journal of Computing 23125381
International Journal of Computers and Applications 19257074
International Journal of Computer Networks and Communications 09749322
International Journal of Computational Science and Engineering 17427193
International Journal of Automation and Control 17407524
International Journal of Ad Hoc and Ubiquitous Computing 17438233
International Conference on System of Systems Engineering, SoSE 28353161
International Conference on Parallel, Distributed and Grid Computing, PDGC 25733079
International Conference on Networking, Architecture and Storage, NAS 28353323
International Conference on Modern Circuits and Systems Technologies, MOCAST 29934443
International Conference on Industrial Cyber Physical Systems, ICPS 27693899
International Conference on Engineering and Emerging Technologies, ICEET 28313682
International Conference on Computer, Control, Informatics and its Applications, IC3INA 29945925
International Conference on Communication Systems and Networks, COMSNETS 21552509
International Conference on Advanced Semiconductor Devices and Microsystems, ASDAM 24749737
Integration 01679260
Information Systems 03064379
Information Fusion 18726305
Information Display 2637496X
IEICE Transactions on Information and Systems 17451361
IEEE Transactions on Very Large Scale Integration VLSI Systems 15579999
IEEE Transactions on Parallel and Distributed Systems 15582183
IEEE Transactions on Computers 15579956
IEEE Transactions on Circuits and Systems I Regular Papers 15580806
IEEE Multimedia 19410166
IEEE Micro 19374143
IEEE Internet of Things Magazine 25763199
IEEE International Symposium on Performance Analysis of Systems and Software ISPASS 27660486
IEEE Design and Test 21682364
IEEE Computer Architecture Letters 15566064
ICACC International Conference on Advances in Computing and Communications 27662829
Genetic Programming and Evolvable Machines 15737632
Future Generation Computer Systems 0167739X
Foundations and Trends in Electronic Design Automation 15513947
Formal Methods in System Design 15728102
Distributed Computing 14320452
Distributed and Parallel Databases 15737578
Displays 01419382
Design Automation for Embedded Systems 15728080
Computing and Informatics 25858807
Computer Standards and Interfaces 09205489
Computer Physics Communications 00104655
CCF Transactions on High Performance Computing 25244930
Bulletin of Electrical Engineering and Informatics 23029285
Analog Integrated Circuits and Signal Processing 15731979
Advanced Robotics 15685535
Ad Hoc Networks 15708713
ACM Transactions on Storage 15533093
ACM Transactions on Parallel Computing 23294957
ACM Transactions on Multimedia Computing, Communications and Applications 15516865
ACM Transactions on Modeling and Performance Evaluation of Computing Systems 23763647
ACM Transactions on Internet of Things 25776207
ACM Transactions on Embedded Computing Systems 15583465
ACM Transactions on Cyber Physical Systems 23789638
ACM Transactions on Architecture and Code Optimization 15443973
ACM Journal on Emerging Technologies in Computing Systems 15504840
Jisuanji Xuebao Chinese Journal of Computers 0254-4164
Jisuanji Yanjiu yu Fazhan Computer Research and Development 1000-1239
Digital Communications and Networks 2352-8648


Featured

Quick Journal Filter

Impact factor List