List of Free Biophysics Journals with No APC : 2026


Journals List ISSN
Ultrasound in Medicine and Biology 1879291X
Ultrafast Science 27658791
Technology and Health Care 18787401
Structural Health Monitoring 17413168
Soft Robotics 21695180
Series on Biomechanics 13132458
Revista de la Facultad de Ciencias 23575549
Radiatsionnaya Biologiya Radioekologiya 08698031
Radiation Research 19385404
Radiation and Environmental Biophysics 14322099
Quarterly Reviews of Biophysics 14698994
Progress in Biophysics and Molecular Biology 18731732
Polish Journal of Medical Physics and Engineering 18980309
Plasmonics 15571963
Physiological Measurement 13616579
Physical Biology 14783975
Physical and Engineering Sciences in Medicine 26624737
Physica Medica 1724191X
Photochemical and Photobiological Sciences 14749092
Pharmaceutical Technology 21507376
Molecular Physics 13623028
Molecular Biology 16083245
Metallomics 1756591X
Medical Physics 24734209
Medical Engineering and Physics 18734030
Medecine Nucleaire 18786820
Magnetic Resonance Materials in Physics, Biology and Medicine 13528661
Magnetic Resonance Imaging 18735894
Luminescence 15227243
Lekar a Technika 23365552
Journal of the Royal Society Interface 17425662
Journal of Sport Rehabilitation 15433072
Journal of Solution Chemistry 15728927
Journal of Proteomics 18767737
Journal of Photochemistry and Photobiology B Biology 18732682
Journal of Motor Learning and Development 23253215
Journal of Motor Behavior 19401027
Journal of Molecular Biology 10898638
Journal of Membrane Biology 14321424
Journal of Magnetic Resonance 10960856
Journal of Luminescence 00222313
Journal of Food Biochemistry 17454514
Journal of Electromyography and Kinesiology 18735711
Journal of Biomechanics 18732380
Journal of Biomaterials Science, Polymer Edition 15685624
Journal of Biological Physics 15730689
Journal of Applied Biomechanics 15432688
Izvestiya of Saratov University Physics 2542193X
Isokinetics and Exercise Science 18785913
IRBM News 19597568
IRBM 18760988
International Journal of Medical Robotics and Computer Assisted Surgery 14785951
Interface Focus 20428901
Integrative Biology 17579708
Human Movement Science 18727646
General Physiology and Biophysics 13384325
Gait and Posture 18792219
Footwear Science 19424299
Food Biophysics 15571866
FEBS Letters 18733468
European Physical Journal E 1292895X
European Biophysics Journal 14321017
Electromagnetic Biology and Medicine 15368386
Doklady Biochemistry and Biophysics 16083091
Current Pharmaceutical Analysis 1875676X
Comparative Exercise Physiology 17552559
Clinical Biomechanics 18791271
Chinese Journal of Medical Physics 1005202X
Cell Biochemistry and Biophysics 15590283
Biosensors and Bioelectronics 18734235
Biopolymers 10970282
Biophysics Reports 23643420
Biophysics Russian Federation 15556654
Biophysical Reviews 18672469
Biophysical Journal 15420086
Biophysical Chemistry 18734200
Biophysical Bulletin 20753829
Biomedical Sciences Instrumentation 00678856
Biomedical Engineering Applications, Basis and Communications 17937132
Biomaterials 18785905
Bioinspiration and Biomimetics 17483190
Bioelectromagnetics 1521186X
Bioelectrochemistry 1878562X
Biochimica et Biophysica Acta Proteins and Proteomics 18781454
Biochimica et Biophysica Acta General Subjects 18728006
Biochimica et Biophysica Acta Gene Regulatory Mechanisms 18764320
Biochimica et Biophysica Acta Biomembranes 18792642
Biochimica et Biophysica Acta Bioenergetics 18792650
Biochemistry Moscow Supplement Series A Membrane and Cell Biology 19907494
Biochemistry Moscow 16083040
Biochemical and Biophysical Research Communications 10902104
Asia Oceania Journal of Nuclear Medicine and Biology 23225726
ASAIO Journal 1538943X
Archives of Biochemistry and Biophysics 10960384
Applied Biological Research 09744517
Applied and Computational Mechanics 23361182
Analytical Biochemistry 10960309
Acta of Bioengineering and Biomechanics 1509409X
Annual Review of Biophysics 1936-1238
Indian Journal of Biochemistry and Biophysics 0975-0959
Journal of Medical Physics 1998-3913


Featured

Quick Journal Filter

Impact factor List