SAGE Political Science and International Relations Journals List 2026

SAGE Political Science and International Relations Journals List 2026 ISSN
China Report 0009-4455
International Studies 0020-8817
India Quarterly 0974-9284
Africa Spectrum 00020397
Alternatives 03043754
Asian Journal of Comparative Politics 20578911
British Journal of Politics and International Relations 13691481
Chinese Public Administration Review 15396754
Conflict Management and Peace Science 07388942
Contemporary Review of the Middle East 23477989
Cooperation and Conflict 00108367
Critical Social Policy 02610183
European Journal of International Relations 13540661
European Journal of Political Theory 14748851
European Union Politics 14651165
Index on Censorship 03064220
Insight on Africa 09750878
International Political Science Abstracts 00208345
International Political Science Review 01925121
International Relations 00471178
Journal of Asian Security and International Affairs 23477970
Journal of Conflict Resolution 00220027
Journal of Current Chinese Affairs 18681026
Journal of Current Southeast Asian Affairs 18681034
Journal of Peacebuilding and Development 15423166
Journal of Politics in Latin America 1866802X
Maastricht Journal of European and Comparative Law 1023263X
Media, War and Conflict 17506352
Millennial Asia 09763996
Millennium Journal of International Studies 03058298
Political Studies Review 14789299
Politics 02633957
Politics and Society 00323292
State and Local Government Review 0160323X
Studies in Indian Politics 23210230
Thesis Eleven 07255136
Featured

Quick Journal Filter

Impact factor List