SAGE Geography, Planning and Development Journals List 2026

SAGE Geography, Planning and Development Journals List 2026 ISSN
International Journal of Rural Management 0973-0052
China Report 0009-4455
International Studies 0020-8817
Progress in Human Geography 0309-1325
Journal of Travel Research 0047-2875
Agrarian South 22779760
Asian and Pacific Migration Journal 01171968
Cultural geographies 14744740
Dialogues in Human Geography 20438206
Environment and Planning A 0308518X
Environment and Planning B Urban Analytics and City Science 23998083
Environment and Planning C Politics and Space 23996544
Environment and Planning D Society and Space 02637758
Environment and Planning E Nature and Space 25148486
Environmental Justice 19394071
Environmental Law Review 14614529
Food and Nutrition Bulletin 03795721
Global Journal of Emerging Market Economies 09749101
Global Social Policy 14680181
Human Geography United Kingdom 19427786
Journal of Asian and African Studies 00219096
Journal of Developing Societies 0169796X
Journal of Environment and Development 10704965
Journal of Planning Education and Research 0739456X
Journal of Planning History 15385132
Journal of Planning Literature 08854122
Journal of Transport History 00225266
Journal on Migration and Human Security 23315024
Latin American Perspectives 0094582X
Modern China 00977004
Planning Theory 14730952
Progress in Physical Geography 03091333
Social Change 00490857
Space and Culture 12063312
Sustainability and Climate Change 26922924
Tourism and Hospitality Research 14673584
Tourism Economics 13548166
Featured

Quick Journal Filter

Impact factor List