Elsevier Energy Journals List 2026

Elsevier Energy Journals List 2026 ISSN
Horticultural Plant Journal 2095-9885
Regional Sustainability 2097-0129
Progress in Energy and Combustion Science 0360-1285
Advances in Applied Energy 2666-7924
Renewable and Sustainable Energy Reviews 1364-0321
Annals of Nuclear Energy 03064549
Applied Energy 03062619
Applied Thermal Engineering 13594311
Biomass and Bioenergy 09619534
Bioresource Technology 09608524
Chemical Engineering and Processing Process Intensification 02552701
Circular Economy 27731685
Cleaner and Responsible Consumption 26667843
Combustion and Flame 00102180
Electric Power Systems Research 03787796
Electricity Journal 10406190
Energy 03605442
Energy Conversion and Management 01968904
Energy Economics 01409883
Energy for Sustainable Development 09730826
Energy Policy 03014215
Energy Research and Social Science 22146296
Energy Strategy Reviews 2211467X
Engineering (Elsevier Ltd) 20958099
Environmental Innovation and Societal Transitions 22104224
Experimental Thermal and Fluid Science 08941777
Fuel 00162361
Fuel Processing Technology 03783820
Fusion Engineering and Design 09203796
Gas Science and Engineering 29499097
Geothermics 03756505
International Journal of Coal Geology 01665162
International Journal of Electrical Power and Energy Systems 01420615
International Journal of Greenhouse Gas Control 17505836
International Journal of Hydrogen Energy 03603199
Journal of Analytical and Applied Pyrolysis 01652370
Journal of Cleaner Production 09596526
Journal of Energy Chemistry 20954956
Journal of Loss Prevention in the Process Industries 09504230
Journal of Nuclear Materials 00223115
Journal of Power Sources 03787753
Journal of the Energy Institute 17439671
Journal of Wind Engineering and Industrial Aerodynamics 01676105
Nano Energy 22112855
Nuclear Engineering and Design 00295493
Physica C Superconductivity and its Applications 09214534
Probabilistic Engineering Mechanics 02668920
Progress in Nuclear Energy 01491970
Renewable Energy 09601481
Renewable Energy Focus 17550084
Solar Energy 0038092X
Solar Energy Materials and Solar Cells 09270248
Sustainable Cities and Society 22106707
Sustainable Energy Technologies and Assessments 22131388
Sustainable Materials and Technologies 22149929
Utilities Policy 09571787
World Patent Information 01722190
Featured

Quick Journal Filter

Impact factor List