Elsevier Chemical Engineering Journals List 2026

Elsevier Chemical Engineering Journals List 2026 ISSN
Chem 2451-9308
Progress in Energy and Combustion Science 0360-1285
Advanced Powder Technology 09218831
Advances in Colloid and Interface Science 00018686
Applied Catalysis A General 0926860X
Applied Catalysis B Environmental 09263373
Applied Thermal Engineering 13594311
Biocatalysis and Agricultural Biotechnology 18788181
Biochemical Engineering Journal 1369703X
Biologicals 10451056
Biomaterials 01429612
Bioresource Technology 09608524
Biotechnology Advances 07349750
Calphad Computer Coupling of Phase Diagrams and Thermochemistry 03645916
Catalysis Today 09205861
Ceramics International 02728842
Chemical Engineering and Processing Process Intensification 02552701
Chemical Engineering Journal 13858947
Chemical Engineering Science 00092509
Chemometrics and Intelligent Laboratory Systems 01697439
Colloids and Surfaces A Physicochemical and Engineering Aspects 09277757
Colloids and Surfaces B Biointerfaces 09277765
Combustion and Flame 00102180
Computational Particle Mechanics 21964378
Computers and Chemical Engineering 00981354
Corrosion Science 0010938X
Current Opinion in Biotechnology 09581669
Current Opinion in Colloid and Interface Science 13590294
Current Opinion in Green and Sustainable Chemistry 24522236
Desalination 00119164
Dyes and Pigments 01437208
Education for Chemical Engineers 17497728
Electrochimica Acta 00134686
Engineering (Elsevier Ltd) 20958099
Enzyme and Microbial Technology 01410229
Experimental Thermal and Fluid Science 08941777
Fluid Phase Equilibria 03783812
Food Hydrocolloids 0268005X
Food Structure 22133291
Fuel 00162361
Fuel Processing Technology 03783820
Gas Science and Engineering 29499097
International Communications in Heat and Mass Transfer 07351933
International Journal of Adhesion and Adhesives 01437496
International Journal of Heat and Fluid Flow 0142727X
International Journal of Heat and Mass Transfer 00179310
International Journal of Multiphase Flow 03019322
Journal of Aerosol Science 00218502
Journal of Bioscience and Bioengineering 13891723
Journal of Biotechnology 01681656
Journal of Catalysis 00219517
Journal of CO2 Utilization 22129820
Journal of Colloid and Interface Science 00219797
Journal of Electroanalytical Chemistry 15726657
Journal of Environmental Chemical Engineering 22132929
Journal of Loss Prevention in the Process Industries 09504230
Journal of Membrane Science 03767388
Journal of Non Newtonian Fluid Mechanics 03770257
Journal of Photochemistry and Photobiology A Chemistry 10106030
Journal of Photochemistry and Photobiology C Photochemistry Reviews 13895567
Journal of Supercritical Fluids 08968446
Mechanism and Machine Theory 0094114X
Metabolic Engineering 10967176
Molecular Catalysis 24688231
Nano Today 17480132
Nanomedicine Nanotechnology, Biology, and Medicine 15499634
New Biotechnology 18716784
Particuology 16742001
Powder Technology 00325910
Proceedings of the Combustion Institute 15407489
Process Biochemistry 13595113
Progress in Organic Coatings 03009440
Reactive and Functional Polymers 13815148
Safety and Health at Work 20937911
Separation and Purification Technology 13835866
Trends in Biotechnology 01677799
Ultrasonics Sonochemistry 13504177
World Patent Information 01722190
Featured

Quick Journal Filter

Impact factor List