Elsevier Orthopedics and Sports Medicine Journals List 2026

Elsevier Orthopedics and Sports Medicine Journals List 2026 ISSN
Journal of Orthopaedics 2589-9082
Annals of Physical and Rehabilitation Medicine 18770657
Chinese Journal of Traumatology English Edition 10081275
Clinical Biomechanics 02680033
Clinics in Podiatric Medicine and Surgery 08918422
Clinics in Sports Medicine 02785919
Foot 09582592
Foot and Ankle Clinics 10837515
Foot and Ankle Surgery 12687731
Fuss und Sprunggelenk 16199987
Gait and Posture 09666362
Hand Clinics 07490712
Hand Surgery and Rehabilitation 24681229
Human Movement Science 01679457
Injury 00201383
International Journal of Orthopaedic and Trauma Nursing 18781241
Journal de Traumatologie du Sport 0762915X
Journal of Arthroplasty 08835403
Journal of Biomechanics 00219290
Journal of Clinical Densitometry 10946950
Journal of Foot and Ankle Surgery 10672516
Journal of Hand Surgery 03635023
Journal of ISAKOS 20597754
Journal of Orthopaedic Science 09492658
Journal of Orthopaedic Translation 2214031X
Journal of Orthopaedics, Trauma and Rehabilitation 22104917
Journal of Science and Medicine in Sport 14402440
Journal of Shoulder and Elbow Surgery 10582746
Journal of Sport and Health Science 20952546
Journal of Thermal Biology 03064565
Knee 09680160
Operative Techniques in Orthopaedics 10486666
Operative Techniques in Sports Medicine 10601872
Orthopaedics and Trauma 18771327
Orthopedic Clinics of North America 00305898
Osteoarthritis and Cartilage 10634584
Physical Therapy in Sport 1466853X
Revista Espanola de Cirugia Ortopedica y Traumatologia 18884415
Revue de Chirurgie Orthopedique et Traumatologique 18770517
Science and Sports 07651597
Seminars in Arthroplasty JSES 10454527
Seminars in Spine Surgery 10407383
Spine Journal 15299430
Sports Orthopaedics and Traumatology 0949328X
Featured

Quick Journal Filter

Impact factor List