Elsevier Molecular Biology Journals List 2026

Elsevier Molecular Biology Journals List 2026 ISSN
Trends in Biochemical Sciences 0968-0004
Current Opinion in Structural Biology 0959-440X
Advances in Biological Regulation 22124926
Ageing Research Reviews 15681637
Analytical Biochemistry 00032697
Archives of Biochemistry and Biophysics 00039861
Biochemical and Biophysical Research Communications 0006291X
Biochimica et Biophysica Acta Gene Regulatory Mechanisms 18749399
Biochimica et Biophysica Acta General Subjects 03044165
Biochimica et Biophysica Acta Molecular and Cell Biology of Lipids 13881981
Biochimica et Biophysica Acta Molecular Basis of Disease 09254439
Biochimica et Biophysica Acta Molecular Cell Research 01674889
Biochimica et Biophysica Acta Proteins and Proteomics 15709639
Bioorganic and Medicinal Chemistry 09680896
Bioorganic and Medicinal Chemistry Letters 0960894X
Bioorganic Chemistry 00452068
Blood Cells, Molecules, and Diseases 10799796
Brain Research 00068993
Cancer Genetics 22107762
Cell Calcium 01434160
Cell Chemical Biology 24519456
Chemistry and Physics of Lipids 00093084
Comparative Biochemistry and Physiology Part D Genomics and Proteomics 1744117X
Comparative Biochemistry and Physiology Part B Biochemistry and Molecular Biology 10964959
Comparative Biochemistry and Physiology Part A Molecular and Integrative Physiology 10956433
Cytokine 10434666
Developmental Biology 00121606
Differentiation 03014681
DNA Repair 15687864
Experimental and Molecular Pathology 00144800
Experimental Gerontology 05315565
Experimental Hematology 0301472X
Gene Expression Patterns 1567133X
Infection, Genetics and Evolution 15671348
Insect Biochemistry and Molecular Biology 09651748
International Journal of Biological Macromolecules 01418130
Journal of Dermatological Science 09231811
Journal of Investigative Dermatology 0022202X
Journal of Microbiological Methods 01677012
Journal of Molecular and Cellular Cardiology 00222828
Journal of Molecular Biology 00222836
Journal of Nutritional Biochemistry 09552863
Journal of Steroid Biochemistry and Molecular Biology 09600760
Laboratory Investigation 00236837
Matrix Biology 0945053X
Methods 10462023
Mitochondrion 15677249
Molecular and Biochemical Parasitology 01666851
Molecular and Cellular Endocrinology 03037207
Molecular and Cellular Neuroscience 10447431
Molecular and Cellular Probes 08908508
Molecular Genetics and Metabolism 10967192
Molecular Immunology 01615890
Molecular Phylogenetics and Evolution 10557903
Molecular Therapy 15250016
Molecules and Cells 10168478
Mutation Research Fundamental and Molecular Mechanisms of Mutagenesis 13861964
New Biotechnology 18716784
Phytochemistry 00319422
Plasmid 0147619X
Progress in Biophysics and Molecular Biology 00796107
Research in Microbiology 09232508
Steroids 0039128X
Structure 09692126
Trends in Molecular Medicine 14714914
Featured

Quick Journal Filter

Impact factor List