Elsevier Management Science and Operations Research Journals List 2026

Elsevier Management Science and Operations Research Journals List 2026 ISSN
Transportation Research Part B Methodological 0191-2615
Computers and Industrial Engineering 03608352
Computers and Operations Research 03050548
Egyptian Informatics Journal 11108665
EURO Journal on Computational Optimization 21924406
EURO Journal on Transportation and Logistics 21924376
European Journal of Operational Research 03772217
Information Processing and Management 03064573
International Journal of Production Economics 09255273
Journal of Engineering and Technology Management JET M 09234748
Journal of Loss Prevention in the Process Industries 09504230
Journal of Manufacturing Processes 15266125
Journal of Rail Transport Planning and Management 22109706
Omega United Kingdom 03050483
Operations Research for Health Care 22116923
Operations Research Letters 01676377
Research in Transportation Business and Management 22105395
Research Policy 00487333
Socio Economic Planning Sciences 00380121
Sustainable Futures 26661888
Transportation Research Part A Policy and Practice 09658564
Transportation Research Part C Emerging Technologies 0968090X
Featured

Quick Journal Filter

Impact factor List