Elsevier Infectious Diseases Journals List 2026

Elsevier Infectious Diseases Journals List 2026 ISSN
The Lancet Microbe 2666-5247
Drug Resistance Updates 1368-7646
The Lancet HIV 2352-3018
Clinical Microbiology and Infection 1198-743X
Trends in Microbiology 0966-842X
Acta Tropica 0001706X
American Journal of Infection Control 01966553
Anaerobe 10759964
Brazilian Journal of Infectious Diseases 14138670
Chinese Medical Journal Pulmonary and Critical Care Medicine 20971982
Clinical Microbiology Newsletter 01964399
Comparative Immunology, Microbiology and Infectious Diseases 01479571
Current Opinion in Microbiology 13695274
Diagnostic Microbiology and Infectious Disease 07328893
Epidemics 17554365
Experimental Parasitology 00144894
Fungal Biology 18786146
Infection, Genetics and Evolution 15671348
Infectious Disease Clinics of North America 08915520
Infectious Diseases Now 26669927
Infectious Medicine 20970684
International Journal for Parasitology 00207519
International Journal of Antimicrobial Agents 09248579
International Journal of Infectious Diseases 12019712
International Journal of Medical Microbiology 14384221
Journal of Clinical Virology 13866532
Journal of Hospital Infection 01956701
Journal of Infection and Chemotherapy 1341321X
Journal of Infection and Public Health 18760341
Journal of Medical Mycology 11565233
Journal of Microbiology, Immunology and Infection 16841182
Journal of Virus Eradication 20556640
Medical Mycology Case Reports 22117539
Microbes and Infection 12864579
Microbial Pathogenesis 08824010
Parasitology International 13835769
Spatial and Spatio temporal Epidemiology 18775845
The Lancet Infectious Diseases 14733099
Ticks and Tick borne Diseases 1877959X
Travel Medicine and Infectious Disease 14778939
Trends in Parasitology 14714922
Tuberculosis 14729792
Tumour Virus Research 26666790
Vaccine 0264410X
Vacunas 15769887
Virus Research 01681702
Featured

Quick Journal Filter

Impact factor List