Elsevier Electrical and Electronic Engineering Journals List 2026

Elsevier Electrical and Electronic Engineering Journals List 2026 ISSN
Automatica 0005-1098
AEU International Journal of Electronics and Communications 14348411
Chip 27094723
Computers and Electrical Engineering 00457906
Control Engineering Practice 09670661
Diamond and Related Materials 09259635
Digital Signal Processing A Review Journal 10512004
Displays 01419382
Electric Power Systems Research 03787796
Energy 03605442
Energy and Buildings 03787788
Engineering Applications of Artificial Intelligence 09521976
Flow Measurement and Instrumentation 09555986
Franklin Open 27731871
Integration 01679260
International Journal of Electrical Power and Energy Systems 01420615
Journal of Electrostatics 03043886
Journal of Power Sources 03787753
Journal of the Energy Institute 17439671
Journal of Visual Communication and Image Representation 10473203
Measurement Journal of the International Measurement Confederation 02632241
Mechatronics 09574158
Microelectronic Engineering 01679317
Microelectronics Journal 09598324
Microelectronics Reliability 00262714
Nano Communication Networks 18787789
Nano Energy 22112855
Optical Fiber Technology 10685200
Optical Materials 09253467
Optical Switching and Networking 15734277
Optics and Laser Technology 00303992
Optics and Lasers in Engineering 01438166
Optics Communications 00304018
Optik 00304026
Organic Electronics 15661199
Photonics and Nanostructures Fundamentals and Applications 15694410
Physica B Condensed Matter 09214526
Physica C Superconductivity and its Applications 09214534
Physical Communication 18744907
Progress in Quantum Electronics 00796727
Sensors and Actuators A Physical 09244247
Sensors and Actuators B Chemical 09254005
Signal Processing 01651684
Signal Processing Image Communication 09235965
Solid State Electronics 00381101
Sustainable Computing Informatics and Systems 22105379
Systems and Control Letters 01676911
Telematics and Informatics 07365853
Vehicular Communications 22142096
Featured

Quick Journal Filter

Impact factor List