Elsevier Economics and Econometrics Journals List 2026

Elsevier Economics and Econometrics Journals List 2026 ISSN
Journal of Financial Intermediation 1042-9573
Central Bank Review 13030701
China Economic Review 1043951X
Cleaner and Responsible Consumption 26667843
Ecological Economics 09218009
Economic Analysis and Policy 03135926
Economic Modelling 02649993
Economic Systems 09393625
Economics Letters 01651765
Economics of Education Review 02727757
Emerging Markets Review 15660141
Energy Economics 01409883
European Economic Review 00142921
European Journal of Political Economy 01762680
Explorations in Economic History 00144983
Food Policy 03069192
Forest Policy and Economics 13899341
Games and Economic Behavior 08998256
Global Finance Journal 10440283
IIMB Management Review 09703896
Information Economics and Policy 01676245
Insurance Mathematics and Economics 01676687
International Journal of Industrial Organization 01677187
International Journal of Production Economics 09255273
International Review of Economics and Finance 10590560
International Review of Financial Analysis 10575219
International Review of Law and Economics 01448188
Japan and the World Economy 09221425
Journal of Accounting and Economics 01654101
Journal of Asian Economics 10490078
Journal of Banking and Finance 03784266
Journal of Behavioral and Experimental Economics 22148043
Journal of Commodity Markets 24058513
Journal of Comparative Economics 01475967
Journal of Corporate Finance 09291199
Journal of Development Economics 03043878
Journal of Econometrics 03044076
Journal of Economic Behavior and Organization 01672681
Journal of Economic Dynamics and Control 01651889
Journal of Economic Psychology 01674870
Journal of Economic Theory 00220531
Journal of Economics and Business 01486195
Journal of Empirical Finance 09275398
Journal of Environmental Economics and Management 00950696
Journal of Family Business Strategy 18778585
Journal of Financial Economics 0304405X
Journal of Financial Markets 13864181
Journal of Housing Economics 10511377
Journal of Innovation and Knowledge 25307614
Journal of International Economics 00221996
Journal of International Financial Markets, Institutions and Money 10424431
Journal of International Money and Finance 02615606
Journal of Macroeconomics 01640704
Journal of Mathematical Economics 03044068
Journal of Monetary Economics 03043932
Journal of Multinational Financial Management 1042444X
Journal of Policy Modeling 01618938
Journal of Public Economics 00472727
Journal of the Economics of Ageing 2212828X
Journal of the Japanese and International Economies 08891583
Journal of Urban Economics 00941190
Labour Economics 09275371
Marine Policy 0308597X
North American Journal of Economics and Finance 10629408
Pacific Basin Finance Journal 0927538X
Quarterly Review of Economics and Finance 10629769
Regional Science and Urban Economics 01660462
Research in Economics 10909443
Resource and Energy Economics 09287655
Resources Policy 03014207
Resources, Conservation and Recycling 09213449
Resources, Conservation and Recycling Advances 26673789
Review of Economic Dynamics 10942025
Socio Economic Planning Sciences 00380121
Space Policy 02659646
Structural Change and Economic Dynamics 0954349X
Telecommunications Policy 03085961
Transnational Corporations Review 19186444
Utilities Policy 09571787
World Development 0305750X
World Development Perspectives 24680532
Featured

Quick Journal Filter

Impact factor List