Elsevier Computer Science Applications Journals List 2026

Elsevier Computer Science Applications Journals List 2026 ISSN
Journal of Pathology Informatics 2229-5089
Information Processing in Agriculture 2214-3173
Internet and Higher Education 1096-7516
Astronomy and Computing 22131337
Big Data Research 22145796
Bioprinting 24058866
CAD Computer Aided Design 00104485
Calphad Computer Coupling of Phase Diagrams and Thermochemistry 03645916
Chemometrics and Intelligent Laboratory Systems 01697439
Computational Geometry Theory and Applications 09257721
Computational Toxicology 24681113
Computer Methods and Programs in Biomedicine 01692607
Computer Methods in Applied Mechanics and Engineering 00457825
Computer Standards and Interfaces 09205489
Computer Aided Civil and Infrastructure Engineering 10939687
Computers and Chemical Engineering 00981354
Computers and Electronics in Agriculture 01681699
Computers and Geotechnics 0266352X
Computers and Structures 00457949
Computers in Biology and Medicine 00104825
Control Engineering Practice 09670661
Design Studies 0142694X
Digital Applications in Archaeology and Cultural Heritage 22120548
Ecological Informatics 15749541
Egyptian Informatics Journal 11108665
Electronic Commerce Research and Applications 15674223
Expert Systems with Applications 09574174
Flow Measurement and Instrumentation 09555986
Forensic Science International Digital Investigation 26662825
Information and Computation 08905401
Information and Software Technology 09505849
Information Processing and Management 03064573
Information Processing Letters 00200190
Information Sciences 00200255
Intelligent Systems with Applications 26673053
International Journal of Critical Infrastructure Protection 18745482
ISPRS Journal of Photogrammetry and Remote Sensing 09242716
Journal of Biomedical Informatics 15320464
Journal of Computational Physics 00219991
Journal of Cultural Heritage 12962074
Journal of High Technology Management Research 10478310
Journal of Informetrics 17511577
Journal of Materials Processing Technology 09240136
Journal of Network and Computer Applications 10848045
Journal of Process Control 09591524
Journal of Rail Transport Planning and Management 22109706
Journal of Strategy and Innovation 3050791X
Mechanical Systems and Signal Processing 08883270
Mechanism and Machine Theory 0094114X
Mechatronics 09574158
Neurocomputing 09252312
Nonlinear Analysis Hybrid Systems 1751570X
Performance Evaluation 01665316
Pervasive and Mobile Computing 15741192
Robotics and Autonomous Systems 09218890
Robotics and Computer Integrated Manufacturing 07365845
SLAS Technology 24726303
Speech Communication 01676393
World Patent Information 01722190
Featured

Quick Journal Filter

Impact factor List